[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Sean Conway



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
7th Jul 2019 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Wardle Anderson Brass 7 179
24th Feb 2019 North West Area (Championship Section) Wardle Anderson Brass 5 11
9th Sep 2018 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Wardle Anderson Brass 1 4
1st Jul 2018 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Wardle Anderson Brass 10 173
25th Feb 2018 North West Area (First Section) Wardle Anderson Brass 3 9
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (First Section) Wardle Anderson Brass 4 4
1st May 2016 European Youth Championship (Development Section) Wardle Academy Youth Band 3   95 5
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (First Section) Wardle Anderson Brass 6 12
17th Jan 2016 Butlins Mineworkers (Junior Section) Wardle Academy Junior Band 1 1
3rd May 2015 European Youth Championship (Development Section) Wardle Academy Youth Band 1   90 1
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Hebden Bridge Band 10 22
2nd Mar 2014 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Hebden Bridge 13 10
6th Oct 2013 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) Hebden Bridge 8 88 12
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (First Section) Diggle 3 15
1st Jul 2012 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Hebden Bridge 8 22
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (First Section) Wardle Anderson Brass 2 8
3rd Jul 2011 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Wardle Anderson Brass 23
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (First Section) Wardle Anderson Brass 5 10
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (First Section) Wardle Anderson Brass 8 2
27th Sep 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Wardle Anderson Brass 9 15
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (First Section) Wardle Anderson Brass 1 5
28th Sep 2008 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Wardle and Anderson District Brass 2 187 6
30th Mar 2008 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Wardle and District Anderson Brass 2 179 1
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Second Section) Wardle and District Anderson Brass 1 184 9
30th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Wardle and Anderson District Brass 6 180 2
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (Second Section) Wardle and District Anderson 1 187 3
4th Nov 2006 Pontins (Third Section) Wardle & District Anderson 5 2
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (Third Section) Wardle & District Anderson 4 182 13
29th Oct 2005 Pontins (Third Section) Wardle & District Anderson Brass 2 6
3rd Apr 2005 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Wardle and District Anderson 2 181
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Third Section) Wardle & District Anderson Brass 5 180 13
28th Nov 2004 NWBBA - Manchester District Championships - Third Section Wardle & District Anderson Brass 3 4
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (Third Section) Wardle and District Anderson Brass 9 7
8th Apr 1977 Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) Bideford Town 2 173 8
6th May 1972 Grand Shield Rhyl Silver 19 8
27th Nov 1965 SWBBA Contest (Third Section) Hartland Town
Date Contest Band Position
25th May 2018 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth Band 14
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy 14
25th May 2018 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth Band 15
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth Band 18
25th May 2018 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 21
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy 37
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Diggle 6
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Diggle 8
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Diggle Band 10
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Diggle 11
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Diggle 12
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Diggle Band 13
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Diggle 14
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Diggle 23
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Diggle A 29




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/