[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Simone Rebello


Adjudications

Date Contest Winner
8th Jun 2019 Dutch Open (Championship Division) Festival Brass
8th Jun 2019 Dutch Open (First Division) Brassband Amersfoort
30th Mar 2019 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Elementary Section Gwynedd a Mon Junior
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (Fourth Section) Thornton Cleveleys
4th Oct 2015 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) Towcester Studio
4th Oct 2015 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Silk Brass
19th Apr 2015 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Championship Section Youth Brass 2000
19th Apr 2015 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Beginners Section Wardle Junior Blast
8th Mar 2015 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Chapeltown Silver
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Second Section) Tyldesley
21st Feb 2015 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Burry Port Town
24th Nov 2013 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Preparatory Section) Kirkintilloch Junior Band
23rd Nov 2013 Scottish Challenge Cup St. Ronan's Silver
23rd Nov 2013 Scottish Challenge Shield Newtongrange Silver
22nd Sep 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) LGB Brass
11th May 2013 Senior Trophy Newtongrange Silver
14th Apr 2013 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Advanced Section Gwynedd
4th Jun 2011 Euro Brass (C-Group) Constantijn Huijgens
4th Jun 2011 Euro Brass (B-Group) Oefening en Uitspanning
4th Jun 2011 Euro Brass (A-Group) Brass Band Schoonhoven
28th Nov 2010 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brassband Bacchus
28th Nov 2010 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Brassband Zele
28th Nov 2010 Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) Noord-Limburgse Brass Band
28th Nov 2010 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Braz 'art
17th Apr 2010 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Junior Section Astley Youth Band
21st Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) East London Brass
5th Apr 2009 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Advanced Section Sellers International Youth
15th Mar 2009 West of England Area (Fourth Section) St. Breward Silver
14th Mar 2009 West of England Area (Third Section) Brunel Brass
7th Mar 2009 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Garforth
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Eccles Borough Band
12th Jul 2008 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) Brisbane Excelsior
12th Jul 2008 New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) Pelorus Trust Wellington Brass
13th Apr 2008 National Youth Brass Band Championships of Great Britain - Community Section Camborne Youth
26th Jan 2008 Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band Festival (Section 3)
26th Jan 2008 Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band Festival (Section 2) Sherborne Town Youth
14th Oct 2007 GBBA Own Choice (Section B) Bream Silver
14th Oct 2007 GBBA Own Choice (Youth and Unregistered) Usk Youth
14th Oct 2007 GBBA Own Choice (Section A) Lydbrook
14th Oct 2007 GBBA March (Section A) Cinderford
14th Oct 2007 GBBA Own Choice (Section C) Phoenix Brass
14th Oct 2007 GBBA March (Section C) Bream
11th Mar 2007 Midlands Area (Second Section) Phoenix West Midlands Brass
7th Oct 2006 West Wales BBA Contest (First Section) Newbridge (Celynen)
7th Oct 2006 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Goodwick Brass
16th Apr 2006 Australian Championships (B Grade) Cairns Brass No.1 (Qld)
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Thoresby Colliery Youth
27th Nov 2005 Swiss National Championships (Excellence Section) Brass Band Fribourg
26th Nov 2005 Swiss National Championships (Fourth Division) ABM Brass Freiamt
26th Nov 2005 Swiss National Championships (First Division) Ensemble de Cuivres Euphonia
20th Nov 2005 Brass In Concert Grimethorpe Colliery UK Coal
2002 Action Medical Research Youth Entertainment Festival of Great Britain Rochdale Borough Youth




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/