[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

T. F. Ward



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
8th Sep 1934 Worksop Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 3
11th Aug 1934 Codnor Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 1
4th Aug 1934 Hasland Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 1
12th Aug 1933 Codnor Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 1
29th Jul 1933 Kegworth Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 2
15th Apr 1933 Birmingham Contest (First Section) B Winnings & Blackwell Colliery 4
17th Sep 1932 Long Eaton Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 1
23rd Jul 1932 Sheffield Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 3
5th Mar 1932 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) B'winning & Blackwell
12th Sep 1931 Shardlow Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 1
30th Aug 1930 New Mills Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 2
2nd Aug 1930 Sutton-in-Ashfield Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery
7th Sep 1929 Nuneaton Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 4
31st Aug 1929 Shardlow Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 1
20th Jul 1929 Sheffield Contest B Winning and Blackwell 2
2nd Feb 1929 Peterborough Contest B Winnings & Blackwell Colliery 3 58
28th Jul 1928 Sheffield Contest Winning and Blackwell 5 14
28th Jan 1928 Sheffield & District (Class A) B Winning and Blackwell 8
10th Sep 1927 Huthwaite Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 2
27th Aug 1927 Duckmanton Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 3
13th Aug 1927 Sheffield Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 1
6th Aug 1927 Harland & Wolff Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 3
30th Jul 1927 Worksop Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 4
2nd Jul 1927 Chesterfield Contest B Winning and Blackwell 4
25th Jun 1927 Eckington Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 2
18th Jun 1927 Sheffield Hospitals Contest Senior Cup B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 1
11th Jun 1927 Pleasley Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 4
28th May 1927 Renishaw Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 1
14th Aug 1926 Sheffield Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 2
5th Jun 1926 Chesterfield Contest B Winning and Blackwell colliery 5
12th Sep 1925 Eyam Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 3
18th Jul 1925 Stamford Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 1
13th Jun 1925 Sawley Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 3
16th May 1925 Langwith Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 4
6th Sep 1924 Loughborough Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 2
23rd Aug 1924 Brigg Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 2
9th Aug 1924 Spondon Band Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 2
2nd Aug 1924 Creswell Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 2
19th Jul 1924 Worksop Contest B Winning and Blackwell 4
12th Jul 1924 Doncaster Contest B Winning Colliery 3
28th Jun 1924 Eckington Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 3
7th Jun 1924 Pleasley Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 2
30th Sep 1911 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) B Winning and Blackwell Colliery
5th Aug 1911 Ripley Contest B Winning 4




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/