[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Tom Martin

Also/previously known as: Thomas Martin

Known For: Fauldhouse Miners'



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
25th Feb 1996 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Brass 9 166 10
25th Feb 1995 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Brass 11 178 2
27th Feb 1994 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Brass 8 172 10
28th Feb 1993 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Brass 11 181 4
21st Nov 1992 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Fauldhouse Miners 2
7th Mar 1992 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Brass 11 171 1
3rd Mar 1991 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth 10 173 1
4th Mar 1990 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth 9 181 13
4th Mar 1989 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth 9 176 12
22nd Oct 1988 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth 9 177 1
8th Oct 1988 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Fauldhouse Miners Youth Brass 8
18th Jun 1988 Scottish Miners Gala Contest Fauldhouse Miners' Youth
6th Mar 1988 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth 2 190 4
30th May 1987 Strathclyde Charities Fauldhouse Miners Youth 1
7th Mar 1987 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth 8 179 7
29th Nov 1986 Forth Valley Championships Fauldhouse Miners Youth 14
1st Nov 1986 Whitburn Invitation Contest Fauldhouse Miners Youth 8
14th Jun 1986 Scottish Miners Gala Contest Fauldhouse Miners Youth 2
30th Nov 1985 Forth Valley Championships (Open Section) Fauldhouse Miners Youth 28 160 4
2nd Mar 1985 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth 13 183 2
5th Nov 1983 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Fauldhouse Miners Youth 13 538 15
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Shotts St Patrick's
13th Mar 1982 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth 8 183 1
7th Nov 1981 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Shotts St Patrick 1
3rd Oct 1981 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Fauldhouse Miners Youth
14th Mar 1981 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth 1 191 14
8th Nov 1980 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Fauldhouse Miners Youth 5 180 6
4th Oct 1980 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Fauldhouse Miners Youth
7th Jun 1980 Scottish Miners Gala Contest Shotts St Patrick 176
8th Mar 1980 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth 1 182 10
10th Nov 1979 Whitburn Invitation Contest (Section 3) Fauldhouse Miners Youth 1 184
3rd Nov 1979 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Dalkeith Burgh   2
3rd Nov 1979 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Fauldhouse Miners Youth 10
6th Oct 1979 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth
10th Mar 1979 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth 2 176 6
11th Mar 1978 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth 4 86 16
5th Mar 1977 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth 10 183 8
16th Mar 1974 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) West Calder Public Band 14 1
6th Oct 1973 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) West Calder 11
10th Mar 1973 Scottish Championship (Second Section) West Calder & District 2 190 2
14th Oct 1972 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) West Calder
18th Mar 1972 Scottish Championship (Third Section) West Calder & District Public 1 184
21st Jun 1969 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) Lanner and District 1 171
15th Jun 1968 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) Lanner & District 3 163
17th Jun 1967 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) Lanner & District 4 69
Date Contest Winner
13th Jul 1980 Northern Counties Open Contest Bon Accord Silver 'A'




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/