[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Autumn Echoes, J. A. Greenwood

Contest Test Pieces (24)

Date Contest Winner
3rd Apr 1947 Australian Championships (D Grade) Gladstone Municipal (Qld)
21st May 1938 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) Oswestry Borough
16th Apr 1938 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (D Grade) Cairns Railway
27th Jan 1938 Australian Championships (Junior Grade) Bexley Municipal Boys (NSW)
12th Sep 1936 Freckleton Contest Hesketh Bank
12th Sep 1936 Salford (Windsor Institute) Contest Stretford Borough
5th Sep 1936 Hollingworth Lake Contest Stretford Old
29th Aug 1936 Oxfordshire & District Contest (Section 1) Fairford Silver
15th Aug 1936 Bridgwater Band Festival (Class 2) Tredegar Workmen's Prize
1st Aug 1936 Rhymney Contest Troedyrhiw
25th Jul 1936 Banbury Contest (Section 3) Wollaston Town
18th Jul 1936 Barnwood Contest Brynmawr
4th Jul 1936 Wellington Contest Sankey's Castle Works
13th Jun 1936 East Anglian BBA Class B Wicken Coronation
6th Jun 1936 Falmouth Contest (Second Section) St Austell
1st Jun 1936 Copthorne Contest (Third Section) Mayfield Silver
1st Jun 1936 Llandovery Contest (Class C) Troedyrhiw
30th May 1936 Redruth Contest (Section 2) Falmouth Town
23rd May 1936 Hull Contest (Section B) Barton Town
16th May 1936 Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Whetstone
9th May 1936 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 3) West Chiltington
13th Apr 1936 Morecambe Contest Grimethorpe Colliery
21st Mar 1936 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Second Section) York Excelsior
7th Dec 1935 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Sauchie & District

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (4)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
2nd Oct 1960 NSW State Championships (D Grade) Waverley College 8
1st Oct 1960 NSW State Championships (Junior A Grade) Waverley College 2
27th Apr 1958 Blackpool Contest (B Section) Poulton-le-Fylde Silver 3
13th Feb 1937 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) Cwmbran 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/