[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Daughter of the Regiment [unknown arranger], Gaetano Donizetti

Contest Test Pieces (18)

Date Contest Winner
30th Jan 1926 Egham Contest Chertsey Town
6th Aug 1923 Llanbradach Contest Penallta Colliery
28th Jan 1911 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Brynamman Territorial
8th Jun 1908 Southern Counties Association Contest (2nd Section) Redhill Farm School
21st Sep 1907 Colwick Contest Hucknall Excelsior
31st Aug 1907 Stony Stratford Contest Raunds Temperance
17th Aug 1907 Silkstone Contest Hinchliffe Mill
7th Aug 1907 Tisbury Contest Chippenham Town
5th Aug 1907 Peterborough Contest Cleckheaton Victoria
3rd Aug 1907 Boarshurst Contest Lindley
29th Jun 1907 East Kirkby Contest (First Section) Kirkby-in-Ashfield Temperance
29th Jun 1907 Woodville Contest Newhall St. John's
8th Jun 1907 Lincoln Contest Cleckheaton Victoria
1st Jun 1907 Linthwaite Contest Lindley
1st Jun 1907 Worsborough Dale Contest Heptonstall
21st May 1907 Huddersfield Contest Lindley
8th Oct 1898 Alexandra Palace Contest (Open Section) St. Alban's City
20th Aug 1877 Society of Oddfellows Contest (Cornwall) Duke of Cornwall's Rifles (Truro) Band

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (32)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
19th Sep 1908 Woodhouse Contest Spital Hill 1
19th Sep 1908 Woodhouse Contest Hucknall Torkard 2
19th Sep 1908 Woodhouse Contest Rotherham main 3
19th Sep 1908 Woodhouse Contest Newhall
19th Sep 1908 Woodhouse Contest Sheffield Recreation
25th Jul 1908 Bulwell Contest Mansfield Excelsior 1
25th Jul 1908 Bulwell Contest Sheffield Recreation 2
25th Jul 1908 Bulwell Contest Derby United 3
29th Aug 1907 Derby Contest Long Eaton Silver 1
29th Aug 1907 Derby Contest Derby Sax and Tuba 2
29th Aug 1907 Derby Contest Derby Kedleston Street Primitive Methodist 5
17th Aug 1907 Long Eaton Contest Loughborough Borough 3
17th Aug 1907 Long Eaton Contest Shepshed Town
27th Jul 1907 Bulwell Contest Long Eaton Silver 1
27th Jul 1907 Bulwell Contest Dinnington 3
27th Jul 1907 Bulwell Contest Clowne Silver 4
27th Jul 1907 Bulwell Contest Loughborough
27th Jul 1907 Bulwell Contest Beeston
27th Jul 1907 Bulwell Contest Newark
27th Jul 1907 Bulwell Contest Rockingham
27th Jul 1907 Bulwell Contest Denaby Ambulance
27th Jul 1907 Bulwell Contest Sutton
27th Jul 1907 Bulwell Contest Derby Sax and Tuba
27th Jul 1907 Bulwell Contest Bentinck Colliery
29th Jun 1907 Stockport Contest Edgeley 4
8th Oct 1898 Alexandra Palace Contest (Open Section) Thames Ironworks
1st Oct 1877 Hanley Contest St Mary's (Tunstall)
10th Nov 1874 Tunstall Tunstall St Mary's
10th Oct 1863 Wolverhampton Contest Oldbury Euphonic 5
29th Jul 1863 Moira Contest Midland Amateur Band (Leicester) 6
12th Aug 1861 Derby Contest Burton Rifle Volunteer Band
4th Sep 1854 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Dewsbury 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/