[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Episodes for Brass [Hanmer] (1972), Ronald Hanmer

Contest Test Pieces (20)

Date Contest Winner
19th Nov 2005 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Glynneath & District
30th Apr 2000 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class C) Bishops Stortford
6th Apr 1996 Australian Championships (Junior C Grade) Gunnedah Shire Juniors (NSW)
12th Sep 1992 NSW State Championships (D Grade) Toronto District
17th Apr 1992 Australian Championships (Junior C Grade) Warringah Youth (NSW)
1st Sep 1990 NSW State Championships (D Grade) Yagoona District Band
16th Sep 1989 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Lady Windsor Colliery
5th Mar 1988 Cornwall BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Saltash
12th Dec 1987 Dutch Nationals (Fourth Division) Looft den Heer - Beetgumermolen
18th May 1985 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Abertillery and District Youth
6th Apr 1985 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (D Grade) Brisbane Brass Juniors
20th Apr 1984 Australian Championships (D Grade) Orange P C Y C (NSW)
12th Apr 1981 East Anglian BBA Class B Woodbridge
18th Feb 1979 Durham League Contest (Section D) Billingham Silver
13th Nov 1976 SWBBA Contest (Fourth Section) Sidmouth Town
16th Apr 1976 Australian Championships (D Grade) Townsville Citizens (Qld)
2nd Nov 1974 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Desford and South Midlands Junior
15th Sep 1974 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (4th Section) Shipston Town
10th Feb 1974 North West Association Contest (Fourth Section) Flookburgh
14th Apr 1973 Wills Championships Grand Finals (4th Section) Market Rasen

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (13)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
15th Sep 2002 NSW State Championships (Junior B Grade) Warraigah Youth 2
7th Sep 1996 NSW State Championships (D Grade) Liverpool City W
4th Jun 1995 NSW State Championships (Junior C Grade) Bankstown City 1
25th Jul 1992 NSW State Championships (Junior D Grade) Yagoona District 1
2nd Aug 1986 NSW State Championships (Junior C Grade) St.Dominic's College (Penrith) 6
10th Apr 1982 Australian Championships (Junior Grade) St.Joseph,s Christian Brothers College --- Rockhampton (Qld) 4
5th Aug 1979 NSW State Championships (Junior D Grade) Barker College ( Hornsby ) 2
6th Aug 1978 NSW State Championships (Junior D Grade) Barker College ( Hornsby ) 2
1st Oct 1977 NSW State Championships (D Grade) Gladesville R S L Youth 7
7th Aug 1977 NSW State Championships (Junior C Grade) Gladesville RSL Youth 5
9th Apr 1977 Australian Championships (C Grade) Marion City (SA) 6
11th Mar 1973 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Burnage
11th Mar 1973 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Windsor




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/