[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Evolution - Five States of Change (2011), Philip Sparke

Contest Test Pieces (17)

Date Contest Winner
26th Nov 2016 Swiss National Championships (Fourth Division) Hinterländer Jugend Brass Band
22nd Oct 2016 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 2 Brass) Drogheda Brass Band
7th May 2016 Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (2nd Division) Brass Band Regensburg
21st Mar 2015 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) BAE Systems
21st Mar 2015 Welsh Area (Third Section) Rhyl Silver
15th Mar 2015 West of England Area (Third Section) Soundhouse Brass
14th Mar 2015 North of England Area (Third Section) Houghton Brass
14th Mar 2015 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Renfrew Burgh
7th Mar 2015 Midlands Area (Third Section) Ifton Colliery
7th Mar 2015 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Slaithwaite
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Third Section) Boarshurst Silver
22nd Feb 2015 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Matlock Brass
1st Feb 2015 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Blackpool Brass
29th Nov 2014 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Braz'Art Harelbeke
13th Apr 2014 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Championship Section Youth Brass 2000
2nd Jun 2012 French Open (Second Division) Veluwe Brass Band
2nd Dec 2011 Dutch Nationals (Fourth Division) Backum Brass

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (19)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
9th Feb 2019 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) Frei Hornmusikk 11
14th Jul 2018 New Zealand National Championships (C Grade) Mosgiel Brass 6
30th Jun 2018 Aargau Kantonales Musikfest (Second Section) Brass Band Imperial Lenzburg B
24th Jun 2017 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 1) Førre Musikkorps 10
21st May 2017 Giron des Musiques Gruériennes, FR Société de musique La Tour-de-Trême
19th Nov 2016 Band Supplies Scottish Challenge Dysart Colliery Band 18
24th Sep 2016 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Dysart Colliery 7
11th Jun 2016 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) Les Echos du Val-Terbi Corban 2
11th Jun 2016 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Flühli 3
5th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 5) Lillehammer Brass 5
28th Nov 2015 Wessex BBA Contest Swindon Brass 16
17th May 2015 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) Chalford Academy 5
16th May 2015 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen 1
16th May 2015 Berner Oberländische Musiktage (Konzertmusik) Musique Militaire de Rougemont
3rd May 2015 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Old Hall Brass 2
1st Mar 2015 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Third Section) Towcester Studio Brass 1
1st Mar 2015 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Third Section) Jubilee Brass 2
7th Feb 2015 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) Grenland Brass 6
9th Jun 2013 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Second Section) MG Lauduna Lalden 1




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/