[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Gems of Victorian Melody, arranged Harry Round

Contest Test Pieces (24)

Date Contest Winner
29th Aug 1908 Derby Contest Hasland
30th May 1898 Colwyn Bay Contest Bury Volunteer
11th Apr 1898 Coedpoeth Contest Rhos
22nd Jan 1898 Stockport Contest Heywood Old
11th Sep 1897 Blackheath Contest Wednesbury Crown Tube Works
11th Sep 1897 Bagillt Contest Wrexham Borough
11th Sep 1897 Hexham Contest Westwood
8th Sep 1897 Chepstow Contest Bristol City Mission
4th Sep 1897 Slough Contest Aylesbury Printing Works
4th Sep 1897 Haydon Bridge Contest Haltwhistle Volunteer
28th Aug 1897 Walthamstow Contest Walthamstow Temperance
14th Aug 1897 Stratford Contest (Essex Championship) Walthamstow Silver
2nd Aug 1897 Church Gresley Contest Prince's End
2nd Aug 1897 Coalville Contest Hucknall Temperance
31st Jul 1897 Hinckley Contest Kettering Rifles
24th Jul 1897 Knowle Contest Vochriw
17th Jul 1897 Bridlington Contest (Local Section) Scarborough Rifles
7th Jul 1897 Bexley Heath Contest Northfleet
5th Jul 1897 North Wales Association Contest (Second Section) Rhosllanerchrugog
1st Jul 1897 Cinderford Contest Pillowell
26th Jun 1897 Ibrox Park (Glasgow) Contest Clydebank
7th Jun 1897 Howden-le-Wear Contest Spennymoor Temperance
2nd Jun 1897 Bletchley Contest Olney Town
22nd May 1897 Birmingham Contest Prince's End

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (23)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
20th Jun 1908 Hamilton Contest (Section 2) Thorniewood 1
20th Jun 1908 Hamilton Contest (Section 2) Douglas Colliery 2
20th Jun 1908 Hamilton Contest (Section 2) Hamilton Palace Colliery 4
20th Jun 1908 Hamilton Contest (Section 2) Auchinraith 5
20th Jun 1908 Hamilton Contest (Section 2) Stonehouse
20th Jun 1908 Hamilton Contest (Section 2) Airdrie Union
20th Jun 1908 Hamilton Contest (Section 2) Larkhall
6th Aug 1902 Malton Contest York City 4
5th Jun 1900 Luton Contest Finedon Old 2
16th Apr 1900 Barnet Contest Kettering Town 1
16th Apr 1900 Barnet Contest Luton Red Cross 2
16th Apr 1900 Barnet Contest St Albans City 4
16th Jul 1898 Annan Contest Liddesdale Temperance 2
18th Dec 1897 West Brompton Contest North London Temperance 2
18th Dec 1897 West Brompton Contest Aylesbury Printing Works Silver 3
18th Dec 1897 West Brompton Contest Feltham Town 4
18th Dec 1897 West Brompton Contest Walthamstow Silver 5
18th Dec 1897 West Brompton Contest Acton Mission
18th Dec 1897 West Brompton Contest Willesden Junction
18th Dec 1897 West Brompton Contest Grays Sons of Temperance
18th Dec 1897 West Brompton Contest Barnet Town
18th Dec 1897 West Brompton Contest London and North Western Artisan Staff
11th Aug 1897 Woburn Sands Contest Woburn Sands 3




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/