[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Inspiration, Jan de Haan

Contest Test Pieces (5)

Date Contest Winner
31st Jan 2010 French National Brass Band Championship (Second Division) Brass Band de Champs-sur-Marne
12th Jul 2008 New Zealand National Championships (C Grade) Te Awamutu Brass
14th Oct 2007 Tasmanian Band Championships (C Grade Brass) Latrobe Federal Band
20th Apr 2003 Australian Championships - Wind Band (B Grade) Penrith Valley Concert (NSW)
10th Dec 1994 Dutch Nationals (Third Division) Juliana Kollumerzwaag

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (39)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
1st Jul 2018 Aargau Kantonales Musikfest (Second Section) Uniun da Musica Sagogn 8
24th Sep 2017 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Hangleton 6
11th Jun 2017 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Third Section) MG Ronalp Bürchen 2
3rd Feb 2017 Norwegian National Championships (Division 5) Moen Musikkforening 3
11th Jun 2016 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) Musikgesellschaft Full 1
11th Jun 2016 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Detligen 4
11th Jun 2016 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Nuglar-St. Pantaleon 7
29th May 2016 Regionalmusiktag - Thierstein & Dorneck, SO (Wettspiel) Musikgesellschaft Nuglar-St. Pantaleon
6th Mar 2016 Rogalandsmesterskapet (Division 1) Kopervik Felleskorps 3
5th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 5) Kjølsdalen Musikklag 2
14th Jun 2015 Berner Oberländische Musiktage (Konzertmusik) Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Märwil
30th May 2015 Appenzeller Kantonal-Musikfest (Second Section) Bürgermusik Gonten 1
12th Jul 2014 New Zealand National Championships (C Grade) Woolston Concert Brass 5
24th May 2014 Luzerner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest (Oberstufe BB) Jugend Brass Band Michelsamt 1
25th Sep 2013 New South Wales B Grade Concert Band State Championships Sutherland P C Y C 2
29th Jun 2013 Aargau Kantonales Musikfest (Second Section) MG Dietwil 10
9th Jun 2013 Graubünden Kantonales Musikfest (Third Section) Societad da musica Falera 3
1st Jun 2013 Kantonal Musikfest Neuchâtel/Neuenburg (Second Section) L'Avenir Auvernier 3
7th Jul 2012 New Zealand National Championships (C Grade) Te Awamutu Brass 2
19th Jun 2011 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Niederhelfenschwil 22
17th May 2009 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Newport Borough Brass 5
12th Apr 2009 Australian Championships (D Grade) Boroondara Harmony Brass (Vic) 1
12th Apr 2009 Australian Championships (D Grade) Brisbane Brass No. 3 (Qld) 4
8th Apr 2007 Australian Championships (C Grade) Advent Brass --- Melbourne (Vic) 6
6th Jul 2006 New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) Alpine Energy Timaru Brass 5
18th Jun 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Flühli 2
18th Jun 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) Les Echos du Val-Terbi Corban 3
18th Jun 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) MG Hörhausen 8
18th Jun 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) Feldmusik Uffikon 17
11th Feb 2006 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) Frei Hornmusikk 4
12th Feb 2005 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) Brumund Nordaasen Musikkforening 5
12th Feb 2005 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) Kvikne Hornmusikk 16
13th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) Jølster Musikklag 2
16th Jun 2001 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) La Lyre paroissiale de Courtion 17
16th Jun 2001 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) Fanfare La Lyre de Rue 33
Apr 2000 Australian Championships (D Grade) Echuca Federal (Vic) 1
20th Sep 1998 New South Wales B Grade Concert Band State Championships Campbelltown - Camden 1
1st Dec 1996 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brassband de Thudinie 3
23rd Aug 1884 Luddenden Contest Ovenden




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/