[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Irish Melodies, arranged Geenwood

Contest Test Pieces (35)

Date Contest Winner
2nd Dec 1967 Wessex Brass Band Association (Third Section) Crewkerne Youth
14th Apr 1952 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Yorkshire Main Colliery
11th Apr 1952 Queensland State Country Grade Championships Dalby Town
18th Aug 1951 Bridgwater Band Festival (Class 2) Glynneath Silver
14th Jul 1951 Lydney Contest Drybrook and District
7th Jul 1951 Cirencester Contest (Second Section) Lydney Town
7th Jul 1951 Wellington Contest (Open Section) Langley Prize
30th Jun 1951 Ruardean Contest (Open Section) Lydbrook
31st Mar 1951 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section ) Grimethorpe Boys Band
7th Jul 1906 Lugar Contest Newmilns
25th Nov 1905 Bournemouth Contest (First Section) Street Brass and Reed
30th Sep 1905 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Copley & Skircoat
30th Sep 1905 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Shield) Kildwick and District
2nd Sep 1905 Tamworth Contest Northampton Temperance
2nd Sep 1905 Gravesend Contest Northfleet
31st Aug 1905 Castleton (Yorkshire) Contest Guisborough Priory
19th Aug 1905 Bartley Green Contest Halesowen Temperance
12th Aug 1905 Golcar Contest Slaithwaite
8th Aug 1905 Selly Oak Contest Woodville United
5th Aug 1905 Ferndale Contest Aberaman Silver
5th Aug 1905 Goole Contest (First Section) Goole South Street
5th Aug 1905 Langley Contest Bilston
2nd Aug 1905 Sandringham Contest Rushden Temperance
29th Jul 1905 Royston Contest Ossett Borough
26th Jul 1905 Melbourne Contest Melbourne Town
22nd Jul 1905 Yiewsley Contest (Second Section) Great Central and Metropolitan
8th Jul 1905 Dewsbury Contest Gawthorpe Victoria
1st Jul 1905 Grassington Contest King Cross
1st Jul 1905 Woodville Contest Melbourne Town
13th Jun 1905 Rhymney Contest Merthyr Vale
10th Jun 1905 Ossett Contest King Cross
3rd Jun 1905 Tutbury Contest Woodville
27th May 1905 Blackburn Contest (County Section) Barrow Shipyard
20th May 1905 Northfield Contest Long Buckby
1st Apr 1905 Bristol Contest Ferndale

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (6)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
7th Sep 1912 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) Connah's Quay 2
30th Sep 1905 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Shield) Kildwick and District 1
16th Sep 1905 Bromley Contest (Second Section) Providence 2
16th Sep 1905 Bromley Contest (Second Section) Dartford Town 3
16th Sep 1905 Bromley Contest (Second Section) Croydon Mechanics
16th Sep 1905 Bromley Contest (Second Section) North Middlesex




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/