[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Lucia di Lammermoor - Selection [arr. Round] (1899), Gaetano Donizetti arranged Harry Round

Contest Test Pieces (36)

Date Contest Winner
22nd Dec 1923 Manchester and District Association Tyldesley Temperance
7th Oct 1899 Llandudno Contest (Second Section) Bagillt
23rd Sep 1899 Thornsett Contest Glodwick
9th Sep 1899 Halifax Contest Sowerby Bridge
4th Sep 1899 Wellington Contest Wednesbury Crown Tube
26th Aug 1899 Hebden Bridge Contest Sowerby Bridge
19th Aug 1899 Luddenden Contest Sowerby Bridge
12th Aug 1899 Greenfield Contest Glodwick
12th Aug 1899 Birstall Contest Linthwaite
12th Aug 1899 Ashton-in-Makerfield Contest Crooke
7th Aug 1899 Treorchy Contest Arael Griffin
5th Aug 1899 Hollingworth Contest New Mills Old
5th Aug 1899 Todmorden Contest Haslingden Temperance
29th Jul 1899 New Mills Contest Glodwick
22nd Jul 1899 Marsden Contest Norland
22nd Jul 1899 Mottram Contest New Mills Old
15th Jul 1899 Rochdale Contest Glodwick
24th Jun 1899 Meltham Contest Glodwick
17th Jun 1899 Hardraw Scar Contest Besses o th Barn
10th Jun 1899 Polton Contest Carron Iron Works
10th Jun 1899 Heptonstall Contest Sowerby Bridge
3rd Jun 1899 Slaithwaite Contest Linthwaite
27th May 1899 Southport Contest Irwell Springs
27th May 1899 Glossop Contest New Mills
23rd May 1899 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Linthwaite
13th May 1899 South Bank (Middlesbrough) Contest Eston Miners
6th May 1899 Watford Contest Luton Red Cross
3rd Apr 1899 Lydney Contest Wednesbury Crown Tube
3rd Apr 1899 Colwick Contest Hucknall Temperance
3rd Apr 1899 Carlisle Contest Liddlesdale Temperance
1st Apr 1899 Compstall Contest Glodwick
9th Nov 1896 Grand Intercolonial Newtown ( Sydney)
9th Nov 1896 New South Wales Intercolonial Newtown ( Sydney)
8th Nov 1896 Intercolonial Band Contest Newtown ( Sydney)
6th Jun 1892 Porth Contest 1st Glamorgan Artillery (Morriston)
6th Jan 1879 Oswestry Contest New Cambrian Slate Quarry Brass Band

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (16)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
4th Jan 1914 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (C Grade) Isis Town 4
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (Second Section) Friendly 1
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (Second Section) Northfield 2
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (Second Section) Bestwood 3
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (Second Section) Matlock United 5
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (Second Section) East Kirkby United 8
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (Second Section) Peterborough Borough 8
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (Second Section) Kirkby-in-Ashfield 10
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (Second Section) Woodcock Wells 12
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (Second Section) Grimsby Borough 13
26th Aug 1899 Southport Contest Wingates Temperance 3
26th Aug 1899 Southport Contest Irwell Springs 4
26th Aug 1899 Southport Contest Standish Subscription
19th Aug 1899 Gravesend Contest. (Second Section) Bexley Heath 4
3rd Apr 1899 Barnet Contest St Pancras Midland Railway
28th Jul 1888 Ingleton Contest Bentham 3




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/