[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: The Howitzer (1995),

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (50)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
14th Jun 2019 Friezland (Whit Friday) Tottington Public 24
25th May 2018 Friezland (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth Band 41
25th May 2018 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth Band 45
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 46
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth Band 46
25th May 2018 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth Band 63
9th Jun 2006 Friezland (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 16
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 26
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 31
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 38
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 38
9th Jun 2006 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 39
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Towneley H.S. 19
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Towneley H.S. 30
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Towneley High School 32
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 'B' 37
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Towneley H.S. 40
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 'B' 40
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 2nd 41
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Towneley High School 41
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 'B' 43
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Towneley H.S. 43
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 'B' 45
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Towneley H.S. 47
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 'B' 48
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 'B' 49
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Towneley H.S. 49
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 'B' 49
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Towneley H.S. 55
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Littleborough Band 18
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Littleborough 31
16th Jun 2000 Lees (Whit Friday) Towneley 39
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Littleborough 42
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Towneley 44
16th Jun 2000 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Towneley 44
16th Jun 2000 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Towneley 44
16th Jun 2000 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Towneley 45
16th Jun 2000 Delph (Whit Friday) Towneley 48
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Towneley High 48
16th Jun 2000 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Towneley 66
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Haydock Youth 27
5th Jun 1998 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Haydock Youth
5th Jun 1998 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Haydock Youth
23rd May 1997 Grotton (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 'B' 27
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 'B' 28
23rd May 1997 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 'B'
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Littleborough 29
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Littleborough 30
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Water
28th Oct 1912 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Eaglehawk Borough (Vic) 6




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/