Brass Band Results
Bands
Bands
Regions
Band Map
Compare Bands
Winning Bands
Contests
Contests
Tags
Calendar
Years
Venues
Add Results
People
People
Compare Conductors
Winning Conductors
Most Bands Conducted
Pieces
Pieces
By Section
Successful
Site
Leaderboard
Statistics
FAQ
Who We Are
Privacy Policy
Create Account
Sign In
Upgrade to pro and remove ads
March: The Howitzer
1995
Type:
March
Contest Test Pieces (0)
Own Choice Test Piece (60)
Your Performances (0)
Date
Contest
Band
Position
14 Jun 2019
Uppermill (Whit Friday)
Tottington Public
46
14 Jun 2019
Lydgate (Whit Friday)
Tottington Public
55
14 Jun 2019
Lees (Whit Friday)
Tottington Public
33
14 Jun 2019
Grotton (Whit Friday)
Tottington Public
39
14 Jun 2019
Friezland (Whit Friday)
Tottington Public
24
25 May 2018
Uppermill (Whit Friday)
Dobcross Youth Band
51
25 May 2018
Mossley (Whit Friday)
Dobcross Youth Band
34
25 May 2018
Lydgate (Whit Friday)
Dobcross Youth Band
63
25 May 2018
Heyrod (Whit Friday)
Dobcross Youth Band
32
25 May 2018
Grotton (Whit Friday)
Dobcross Youth Band
45
25 May 2018
Friezland (Whit Friday)
Dobcross Youth Band
41
25 May 2018
Dobcross (Whit Friday)
Dobcross Youth Band
46
25 May 2018
Diggle (Whit Friday)
Dobcross Youth
46
25 May 2018
Carrbrook (Whit Friday)
Dobcross Youth Band
33
09 Jun 2006
Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday)
Wardle High School
38
09 Jun 2006
Mossley (Whit Friday)
Wardle High School
26
09 Jun 2006
Lydgate (Whit Friday)
Wardle High School
39
09 Jun 2006
Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday)
Wardle High School
38
09 Jun 2006
Friezland (Whit Friday)
Wardle High School
16
09 Jun 2006
Broadoak (Whit Friday)
Wardle High School
31
24 May 2002
Uppermill (Whit Friday)
Towneley H.S.
55
24 May 2002
Scouthead (Whit Friday)
Towneley H.S.
30
24 May 2002
Scouthead (Whit Friday)
Blackburn & Darwen 'B'
48
24 May 2002
Roundthorn (Whit Friday)
Blackburn & Darwen 'B'
37
24 May 2002
Micklehurst (Whit Friday)
Towneley High School
32
24 May 2002
Lydgate (Whit Friday)
Blackburn & Darwen 'B'
43
24 May 2002
Lees (Whit Friday)
Blackburn & Darwen 'B'
45
24 May 2002
Lees (Whit Friday)
Towneley H.S.
40
24 May 2002
Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday)
Towneley High School
41
24 May 2002
Grotton (Whit Friday)
Blackburn and Darwen 2nd
41
24 May 2002
Greenfield (Whit Friday)
Towneley H.S.
43
24 May 2002
Friezland (Whit Friday)
Towneley H.S.
19
24 May 2002
Denshaw (Whit Friday)
Towneley H.S.
47
24 May 2002
Denshaw (Whit Friday)
Blackburn & Darwen 'B'
49
24 May 2002
Delph (Whit Friday)
Blackburn & Darwen 'B'
49
24 May 2002
Delph (Whit Friday)
Towneley H.S.
49
24 May 2002
Broadoak (Whit Friday)
Blackburn & Darwen 'B'
40
16 Jun 2000
Uppermill (Whit Friday)
Towneley
66
16 Jun 2000
Scouthead (Whit Friday)
Towneley
45
16 Jun 2000
Roundthorn (Whit Friday)
Littleborough Band
18
16 Jun 2000
Lees (Whit Friday)
Towneley
39
16 Jun 2000
Heyrod (Whit Friday)
Littleborough
31
16 Jun 2000
Greenfield (Whit Friday)
Towneley
44
16 Jun 2000
Dobcross (Whit Friday)
Towneley
44
16 Jun 2000
Denshaw (Whit Friday)
Towneley
44
16 Jun 2000
Delph (Whit Friday)
Towneley
48
16 Jun 2000
Broadoak (Whit Friday)
Towneley High
48
16 Jun 2000
Broadoak (Whit Friday)
Littleborough
42
05 Jun 1998
Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday)
Haydock Youth
27
05 Jun 1998
Greenfield (Whit Friday)
Haydock Youth
05 Jun 1998
Carrbrook (Whit Friday)
Haydock Youth
23 May 1997
Grotton (Whit Friday)
Blackburn and Darwen 'B'
27
23 May 1997
Denshaw (Whit Friday)
Blackburn and Darwen 'B'
23 May 1997
Broadoak (Whit Friday)
Blackburn and Darwen 'B'
28
09 Jun 1995
Roundthorn (Whit Friday)
Littleborough
29
09 Jun 1995
Broadoak (Whit Friday)
Littleborough
30
26 May 1972
Mossley (Whit Friday)
Water
27 Feb 1938
New Zealand National Championships (B Grade Quickstep March)
Wellington Artillery
10
28 Oct 1912
Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March)
Eaglehawk Citizens (Vic)
6
27 Oct 1912
Royal South Street Eisteddfod (C Grade Quickstep March)
Eaglehawk Citizens
5
Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/