[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Melodious Gems, arranged Rimmer

Contest Test Pieces (50)

Date Contest Winner
30th Aug 1958 Bream Contest (Open Section) Lydbrook Silver
9th Jul 1949 Seaton Contest (Class A) Barrow Youth Club
4th Jun 1932 Salisbury Contest (Class C) Michelmersh Silver
26th Jul 1930 Ripon Contest Summerbridge
24th Aug 1929 Corwen Contest Rhosllanerchrugog
18th Jun 1927 Foelgastell Contest Class C Penclawdd
6th Jun 1927 Llandovery Contest (Class C) Penclawdd
4th Jun 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Burry Port
23rd Oct 1926 Warrington Contest Dove Holes Public
18th Sep 1926 Fritchley Contest Chesterfield Comrades
15th Sep 1926 Muker Contest Richmond Borough
11th Sep 1926 Bentham Contest Earby
11th Sep 1926 King's Lynn Contest Cambridge Albion
4th Sep 1926 Yate Contest (First Section) Kingswood Evangel
4th Sep 1926 Gatley Contest Alderley Edge
4th Sep 1926 Gateshead Contest Horden Colliery
4th Sep 1926 Romsey Contest Lockerley
28th Aug 1926 Knutsford Contest Atherton Public
21st Aug 1926 Barwell Contest (Second Section) Nuneaton L.M.S.
14th Aug 1926 Radstock Contest (Second Section) Yeovil Town
14th Aug 1926 Cadishead Contest Whitworth Vale and Healey
7th Aug 1926 Harland & Wolff Contest Blackpool Excelsior
7th Aug 1926 Clitheroe Contest Colne Borough
7th Aug 1926 High Lane Contest Timperley and District
2nd Aug 1926 Gillingham (Dorset) Contest (Second Section) Verwood
2nd Aug 1926 Blyth Contest Newcastle Tramways
17th Jul 1926 Oxfordshire & District Contest (Section 3) Marsh Gibbon Prize
10th Jul 1926 Stenalees Contest (Third Section) Greensplat Band
10th Jul 1926 Doncaster Contest Bullcroft Colliery
10th Jul 1926 Lincoln Contest Lincoln Malleable
3rd Jul 1926 Manchester and District Association Royton Public
3rd Jul 1926 Brigg Contest Lincoln Ruston's Silver
26th Jun 1926 Eckington Contest Dove Holes
19th Jun 1926 Milnrow Contest Hinchliffe Mill
12th Jun 1926 Henley-on-Thames Annual Band Contest (Section 2) Maidenhead Silver Prize
12th Jun 1926 Hollingworth Contest Holme Silver
5th Jun 1926 Spondon Band Contest Middleton Victoria Silver Band
29th May 1926 Leigh Contest (Local Section) Cadishead Public
24th May 1926 Southern Counties Association Contest (3rd Section) Ewell and District
24th May 1926 Hawarden Contest Nutgrove
22nd May 1926 Scunthorpe Contest Bullcroft Colliery
24th Apr 1926 Glazebury Contest Abram Colliery
5th Apr 1926 Kerne Bridge Contest Cory Workmen
5th Apr 1926 Barmouth Contest Harlech
2nd Apr 1926 Eccles Contest Denton Original
27th Mar 1926 Royton Contest Shaw
6th Mar 1926 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Ripley United
19th Dec 1925 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Manchester United
12th Dec 1925 Durham Contest Crookhall Colliery
5th Dec 1925 Manchester and District Association (Class A) Stretford Old

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (3)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
14th Sep 1929 Llangollen Contest (Class A) Llay Main Colliery 2
30th Jul 1927 Bream Contest (Local Section) Bream Silver 1
14th Aug 1926 Sheffield Contest Dove Holes Public 4




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/