[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Paganini Variations (1991), Philip Wilby

Contest Test Pieces (27)

Date Contest Winner
26th Nov 2016 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section) Tylorstown
7th Jun 2014 French Open (Elite Division) Brass Band Rijnmond
20th Mar 2011 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Redbridge Brass
20th Mar 2011 North of England Area (Championship Section) Reg Vardy
20th Mar 2011 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Cory
13th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS
13th Mar 2011 West of England Area (Championship Section) Woodfalls
6th Mar 2011 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Brighouse & Rastrick
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Championship Section) Foden's
27th Feb 2011 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Exchange Communications Whitburn
18th Apr 2009 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) Woolston Brass
19th Apr 2008 Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft 3ba-brass
22nd Sep 2007 Swiss Open Brass Band Treize Etoiles
28th May 2006 International Masters Rothwell Temperance
30th Nov 2003 Scottish Open Scottish Co-op
21st Jun 2003 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Camborne Town
3rd May 2003 Senior Cup Rothwell Temperance
29th Oct 2000 Pontins (Championship Section) Rothwell Temperance
25th Sep 1999 Swiss Open Brass Band Burgermusik Luzern
16th Nov 1996 Reading Contest Flowers
28th May 1995 All England Masters Britannia Building Society
5th Feb 1995 Durham League Contest (Section A) British Steel Teesside
27th Nov 1993 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) BTM
Aug 1992 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) St Kilda Brass
24th Nov 1991 Swiss National Championships (Excellence Section) Brass Band Berner Oberland
17th Nov 1991 Swiss Entertainment Contest (Elite Division) Brass Band Berner Oberland
7th Sep 1991 British Open Grimethorpe Colliery

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (268)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
4th Nov 2017 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Camborne Town 1
4th Nov 2017 Danish National Championship (First Division) Svogerslev Brass Band 5
30th Sep 2017 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Lochgelly 10
30th Sep 2017 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Bo'ness & Carriden 12
24th Sep 2017 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Thundersley 2
24th Sep 2017 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Horsham Borough 2
6th May 2017 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section) Markham and District Band 4
12th Nov 2016 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) Solna Brass 1
1st Oct 2016 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) LLwydcoed 2
1st Oct 2016 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) Goodwick 3
1st Oct 2016 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) Burry Port 5
25th Sep 2016 scaba Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Staines Brass 3
7th May 2016 Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (1st Division) Woodshockers Brass Band 5
2nd Apr 2016 North American Championships (First Section) Weston Silver Band 2
27th Mar 2016 Australian Championships (B Grade) Geelong West Brass (Vic) 11
6th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Brøttum Brass 8
5th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Tysvær Brass 4
28th Nov 2015 Wessex BBA Contest Sandhurst Silver 4
22nd Nov 2015 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Sandhurst Silver 5
22nd Nov 2015 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Foresters Brass 2000 6
11th Jul 2015 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) Kew Band 8
13th Jun 2015 German Open (Championship Section) Brass Band Schwaben 1
30th May 2015 Luzerner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest (Höchststufe BB) BML Talents 1
17th May 2015 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Verwood Concert Brass 1
5th Apr 2015 Australian Championships (A Grade) Central Coast Brass (NSW) 6
29th Mar 2015 Espresso Contest Brass Band Eglisau 4
14th Mar 2015 North American Championships (First Section) Illinois BB 4
7th Feb 2015 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) Bjørsvik Brass 5
6th Feb 2015 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Musikkorpset Gjallarhorn 1
25th Jan 2015 French National Brass Band Championship (Excellence Division) Exobrass 3
29th Nov 2014 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Michelmersh Silver 2
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Alder Valley Brass 8
22nd Nov 2014 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) Burry Port Town Band 2
22nd Nov 2014 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) Tylorstown Band 5
26th Oct 2014 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Wardle Anderson Brass 5
20th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (A Grade) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 2
12th Apr 2014 North American Championships (First Section) Oakland University 1
7th Feb 2014 Norwegian National Championships (Division 5) Bjørvika Brass Band 1
7th Feb 2014 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Ørskog Brass 2
23rd Nov 2013 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) City of Cardiff 2
17th Nov 2013 GBBA Own Choice (Section A) Brunel Brass 1
8th Nov 2013 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) Betlehemskyrkans Musikkår 2
28th Sep 2013 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Clackmannan District 2
29th Jun 2013 Aargau Kantonales Musikfest (Championship Section) AEW Brass Band Fricktal 2
26th May 2013 Nelson, Marlborough, West Coast Brass Bands Association Annual Contest (Hymn, Test Piece, March) Leopard Coachlines Canterbury Brass 1
12th May 2013 Kantonal Musikfest Vaud/Waadt (Championship Section) Fanfare l'Echo de Corjon de Rossinière 1
31st Mar 2013 Australian Championships (A Grade) K&N Spring Gully Brass (SA) 7
25th Nov 2012 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Derwent Brass 7
25th Nov 2012 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Leicestershire Co-op 11
25th Nov 2012 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Gresley 12
24th Nov 2012 Scottish Open Felling Band 8
14th Oct 2012 Tasmanian Band Championships (A Grade Brass) Boroondara Brass 1
16th Sep 2012 Dr Martin Trust Contest Felling 4
16th Sep 2012 Dr Martin Trust Contest Easington Colliery 10
15th Sep 2012 Canterbury Provincial Contest - A Grade Leopard Coachlines Canterbury Brass 2
20th May 2012 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Leicestershire Co-operative 9
7th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (B Grade) Hall Village Brass (ACT) 10
31st Mar 2012 North American Championships (Championship Section) Brass Band of Columbus 4
25th Mar 2012 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Rainford 2
5th Feb 2012 Durham League Contest (Section A) Easington Colliery 1
29th Jan 2012 French National Brass Band Championship (Excellence Division) Brassage Brass Band 1
27th Nov 2011 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Foresters Brass 2000 7
26th Nov 2011 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Lydbrook 1
20th Nov 2011 GBBA Own Choice (Section A) Lydbrook 1
5th Nov 2011 Danish National Championship (Championship Division) FDF Helleruplund Brass Band 6
9th Oct 2011 Tasmanian Band Championships (A Grade Brass) Hobart Brass Band 1
8th Oct 2011 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Burry Port Town 1
8th Oct 2011 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Lochgelly 5
2nd Oct 2011 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Rainford 3
13th Jun 2011 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) South Brisbane Federal 3
14th May 2011 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Championship / First Section) St. Austell Town 2
3rd Apr 2011 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Skelmanthorpe 1
3rd Apr 2011 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Wakefield Metropolitan 2
27th Mar 2011 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Ashton Under Lyne 2
6th Feb 2011 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Hade Edge 9
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Thoresby Colliery 8
21st Nov 2010 Northern Open (Section A) Hade Edge 6
17th Apr 2010 Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (B-Section) Brassband Heman 6
4th Apr 2010 Australian Championships (A Grade) Brisbane Brass No.1 (Qld) 3
6th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Kleppe Musikklag 6
6th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Laksevag Musikkforening 8
6th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Tromsø Brass 11
29th Nov 2009 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Yorkshire Imps 4
29th Nov 2009 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Enderby 8
29th Nov 2009 Leicester Contest (First Section) Bedworth Brass 9
28th Nov 2009 Wessex Brass Band Association (Second Section) Shrewton Silver 1
28th Nov 2009 Scottish Open United Co-op Milnrow 12
22nd Nov 2009 North Wales Rally (Open Section) Point of Ayr 2
15th Nov 2009 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) Yorkshire Imperial Urquhart Travel 2
6th Nov 2009 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) Solna Brass 3
10th Oct 2009 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute 1
22nd Aug 2009 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Willoughby City Band 3
11th Jul 2009 World Music Contest (WMC) (1st division) Brass Band Heist 1
17th May 2009 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Poole Borough 4
2nd May 2009 European Championships (B Section) 3ba-brass 1
12th Apr 2009 Australian Championships (B Grade) Geelong West Brass (Vic) 3
4th Apr 2009 North American Championships (Honors Section) Massanutten Brass Band 3
7th Feb 2009 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Jaren Hornmusikkforening 9
16th Nov 2008 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) KM Medway 7
16th Nov 2008 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Regent Brass 11
19th Oct 2008 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Haverhill Silver 2
19th Oct 2008 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Regent Brass 5
23rd Mar 2008 Australian Championships (A Grade) Warringah Concert Brass (NSW) 7
3rd Feb 2008 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Longridge 16
25th Nov 2007 Belgian Nationals (First Division) BrassBand Province de Liege 2
7th Jul 2007 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) Ascot Park Hotel Brass 10
16th Jun 2007 Graubünden Kantonales Musikfest (First Section) Brass Band MG Rickenbach 3
6th May 2007 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) Hade Edge (J & E Dickinson) 7
21st Apr 2007 Fife Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) RMT Easington Colliery 2
14th Apr 2007 North American Championships (Championship Section) Fountain City 1
4th Feb 2007 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Derwent Brass 2
26th Nov 2006 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brassband Zele 1
26th Nov 2006 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) Brackley & District 4
26th Nov 2006 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) Welwyn Garden City 5
26th Nov 2006 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Enderby
19th Nov 2006 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Derwent Brass 2
19th Nov 2006 Wilkinson Northern Open Poulton-le-Fylde 10
19th Nov 2006 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Enderby
27th Aug 2006 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Sutherland Shire Brass 2
26th Aug 2006 NSW State Championships (A Grade) City of Holroyd Band 3
6th Jul 2006 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) Dalewool Auckland 2
21st May 2006 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Kidlington Concert Brass 3
21st May 2006 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Tylorstown Arriva Trains Wales 3
21st May 2006 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Brackley and District 6
6th May 2006 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Tylorstown Arriva Trains Wales 4
30th Apr 2006 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) Enderby 5
16th Apr 2006 Australian Championships (A Grade) Darebin City Brass - Preston Band (Vic) 8
16th Apr 2006 Australian Championships (A Grade) Osaka Harmony Brass 12
16th Apr 2006 Australian Championships (A Grade) Footscray-Yarraville City (Vic) 15
16th Apr 2006 Australian Championships (A Grade) Moreland City (Vic) 16
8th Apr 2006 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) 1st Old Boys 1
1st Apr 2006 North American Championships (Championship Section) James Madison University Brass Band 2
26th Mar 2006 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Timperley 2
10th Feb 2006 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Oslo Brassband 2
5th Feb 2006 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Poulton le Fylde 6
5th Feb 2006 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Langley 16
27th Nov 2005 Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) Metropole Brass band 3
27th Nov 2005 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Langley 7
27th Nov 2005 Swiss National Championships (Excellence Section) Ensemble de Cuivres Jurassien 7
27th Nov 2005 Scottish Open Bon Accord Silver 16
20th Nov 2005 Wilkinson Northern Open Poulton-le-Fylde 11
20th Nov 2005 Wilkinson Northern Open Harrogate 14
2nd Oct 2005 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Poulton-le-Fylde 2
2nd Oct 2005 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Soham Comrades 3
1st Oct 2005 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Burry Port Town 1
25th Sep 2005 Solothurner Blasmusikpreis (Kategorie A) Brass Band Imperial Lenzburg 1
4th Sep 2005 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Kew Band (Vic) 2
28th May 2005 Luzerner Kantonal-Musikfest (First Section) Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli 1
1st May 2005 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) Staines Brass 2
27th Mar 2005 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) NZ Community Trust Woolston Brass 2
27th Mar 2005 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) Canterbury Foundation Brass 11
26th Mar 2005 Australian Championships (A Grade) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 1
26th Mar 2005 Australian Championships (A Grade) Hawthorn City (Vic) 5
12th Mar 2005 North American Championships (Championship Section) Atlantic Brass Band 3
12th Feb 2005 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Oslofjord Brass 9
14th Nov 2004 French National Brass Band Championship (Honour Division) Brass Band Aeolus 1
14th Nov 2004 French National Brass Band Championship (Honour Division) Brass Band Nord Pas de Calais 2
15th May 2004 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Parc & Dare 4
2nd May 2004 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Hade Edge 4
14th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Manger Musikklag 5
14th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Sorum Musikklag 7
14th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Oster Brass 10
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Hepworth 2
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Dobcross 6
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Vernon Building Society Poynton 7
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Longridge 14
30th Nov 2003 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Noordlimburgse brass band 2
30th Nov 2003 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Brackley & District 3
23rd Nov 2003 Leicester Contest (First Section) Brackley & District
1st Nov 2003 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Kingdom Brass 1
14th Sep 2003 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 1
14th Sep 2003 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Waratah Brass 4
14th Sep 2003 NSW State Championships (A Grade) City of Holroyd 5
17th May 2003 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) BTM 1
4th May 2003 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Newstead Welfare 1
4th May 2003 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Holme Silver 8
21st Apr 2003 Australian Championships (A Grade) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 5
21st Apr 2003 Australian Championships (A Grade) Moreland - Brunswick (Vic) 9
12th Apr 2003 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) Laganvale
6th Apr 2003 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Ashton 2
6th Apr 2003 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Wingates 3
9th Feb 2003 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Wingates 1
9th Feb 2003 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Flixton 14
8th Feb 2003 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Tomra Brass Band 2
1st Dec 2002 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Regent Brass 5
24th Nov 2002 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Clacton on Sea 2
6th Oct 2002 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) BAE Systems Marine 4
29th Mar 2002 Australian Championships (A Grade) Hawthorn City (Vic) 2
10th Feb 2002 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Brøttum Musikkforening 8
14th Oct 2001 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Redbridge Brass 1
5th May 2001 European Championships De Bazuin Oenkerk 9
21st Apr 2001 North American Championships (Championship Section) Cuyahoga Valley Brass Band 5
28th Jan 2001 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Stalybridge 1
3rd Dec 2000 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) City of Oxford Silver 3
29th Apr 2000 European Championships Goteborg 6
29th Apr 2000 European Championships 1st Old Boys 11
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (A Grade) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 7
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (A Grade) Willoughby City (NSW) 9
25th Mar 2000 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) 1st Old Boys 4
12th Feb 2000 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Molde Brass 4
5th Dec 1999 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Staffordshire Band 2
5th Dec 1999 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Enderby 3
5th Dec 1999 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 5
10th Oct 1999 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Kortrijk Brass 3
10th Oct 1999 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Brighton Silver 6
24th Apr 1999 European Championships Aarhus Brass Band 9
23rd Apr 1999 European Championships (1st/B Section) BB Oberschwaben-Allgau 3
4th Apr 1999 Australian Championships (A Grade) Kew Band (Vic) 3
4th Apr 1999 Australian Championships (A Grade) Warringah Concert Brass (NSW) 10
13th Feb 1999 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Jaren Hornmusikkforening 6
13th Feb 1999 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Stavanger Brass Band 6
6th Dec 1998 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) Kibworth 1
6th Dec 1998 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Hanwell 1
6th Dec 1998 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) Skipton
1st Nov 1998 London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (First Section) Kibworth 2
11th Oct 1998 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Hanwell 8
19th Sep 1998 NSW State Championships (A Grade) St Mary's Band Club 3
29th Aug 1998 Land o' Burns Newtongrange Silver 4
18th Apr 1998 North American Championships (Challenge Section) Commonwealth Brass Band 2
11th Apr 1998 Australian Championships (A Grade) Dalewool Auckland (NZ) 2
22nd Feb 1998 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open Section) Swindon Pegasus W
7th Feb 1998 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Oslofjord Brass 6
15th Nov 1997 Forth Valley Championships Whitburn 1
15th Nov 1997 Forth Valley Championships Bo'ness & Carriden 6
6th Sep 1997 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Waratah - Mayfield 5
12th Apr 1997 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) 1st Old Boys
8th Feb 1997 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Tomra Brass 5
1st Dec 1996 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Woolley Pritchard Sovereign Brass 1
1st Dec 1996 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) City of Oxford 3
1st Dec 1996 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Rolls Royce Coventry 4
1st Dec 1996 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) Newcastle Brown Ale
1st Dec 1996 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) Fishburn
1st Dec 1996 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) British Steel Teeside
13th Oct 1996 Tasmanian Band Championships (A Grade Brass) Glenorchy City Concert Brass 1
5th Oct 1996 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) BTM 1
5th Oct 1996 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 2
28th Sep 1996 Whitehaven Contest (Class A) Fishburn Band 1
8th Sep 1996 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Warringah Concert Brass 1
5th May 1996 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) British Telecom 5
4th May 1996 European Championships Brass Band Conservatoire d'Esch 8
7th Apr 1996 Australian Championships (B Grade) Warringah Concert Brass (NSW) 3
7th Apr 1996 Australian Championships (A Grade) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 9
25th Feb 1996 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Premier Section) Morrells Kidlington Brass 1
4th Feb 1996 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) British Telecom
3rd Dec 1995 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) E.Y.M.S. 1
3rd Dec 1995 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) British Steel Teeside 1
3rd Dec 1995 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Morrells Concert Brass (Kidlington) 1
17th Sep 1995 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Willoughby City Band 1
21st May 1995 Wigan Contest (Championship Section) Trafford 1
15th Apr 1995 Australian Championships (A Grade) Waratah Mayfield (NSW) 2
15th Apr 1995 Australian Championships (A Grade) Footscray Yarraville City (Vic) 5
29th Jan 1995 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Trafford 4
22nd Apr 1994 North American Championships (Championship Section) Hawthorn City Band 1
2nd Apr 1994 Australian Championships (A Grade) Hawthorn City (Vic) 1
2nd Apr 1994 Australian Championships (A Grade) St.Marys District (NSW) 8
1994 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) 1st Old Boys 1
15th May 1993 Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Championship Section) Newmilns & Galston 3
1st May 1993 European Championships Grimethorpe Colliery 4
1st May 1993 European Championships Britannia Building Society Foden 6
1st May 1993 European Championships Brass Band de Waldsang 8
1st May 1993 European Championships Murray International Whitburn 10
13th Feb 1993 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Krohnengen Brass Band 4
1993 World Music Contest (WMC) (Open BB Class) Sun Life 1
13th Sep 1992 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Willoughby City 1
16th May 1992 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Murray International Whitburn 1
2nd May 1992 European Championships Brass Band Berner Oberland 5
18th Apr 1992 Australian Championships (A Grade) Footscray Yarraville City (Vic) 4
21st Mar 1992 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) 1st Old Boys 2

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!