[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Patterns (1974), Edward Gregson

Contest Test Pieces (18)

Date Contest Winner
3rd May 2015 European Youth Championship (Development Section) Wardle Academy Youth Band
12th Aug 2007 Victorian State Championships (Junior B Grade) Whitehorse Brass
10th Apr 2005 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Community Section Mount Charles Youth
13th Dec 1997 Dutch Nationals (Fourth Division) Brassband Schoonhoven B
16th Jun 1990 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 2) Sandnes Skulemusikk
21st Jun 1986 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Youth Section) St Dennis Youth
9th Nov 1985 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Hatfield Main Colliery Band
2nd Mar 1985 Cornwall BBA Contest (Youth Section) St Dennis Youth
1983 North West Area (Youth Section) Besses Boys
2nd May 1981 Midlands Area (Youth Section) Loughborough Youth
4th Apr 1981 North of England Area (Youth Section) Framwellgate Moor Comprehensive
29th Mar 1981 North West Area (Youth Section) Besses Boys
28th Mar 1981 West of England Area (Youth Section) Hampshire Youth Concert
21st Mar 1981 Welsh Area (Youth Section) Upper Rhondda Comprehensive School
14th Mar 1981 Scottish Championship (Youth Section) North Ayrshire Schools
8th Mar 1981 Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Wakefield Metropolitan Schools
1st Mar 1980 Cornwall BBA Contest (Junior Section A) St Dennis Youth
5th Oct 1974 Butlins National Youth Brass Band Championships Tredegar Juniors

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (11)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
18th Jun 2016 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 2) Hellen Skoles Musikkorps 12
8th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (Junior B Grade) Warriparinga Youth (SA) 1
19th Jun 2011 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) Brass Band Frohsinn Laupersdorf 4
23rd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (Junior A Grade) Willoughby City Junior (NSW) 1
6th Apr 1996 Australian Championships (Junior B Grade) Toronto & District Juniors (NSW) 1
6th Apr 1996 Australian Championships (Junior B Grade) Newcastle PCYC Juniors (NSW) 4
3rd Apr 1988 Australian Championships (Junior B Grade) Newcastle P C Y C (NSW) 1
3rd Apr 1988 Australian Championships (Junior B Grade) Strathfieldsaye Municipal (Vic) 3
4th Mar 1984 Oldham Contest (Section C) Preston Polytechnic 11
1st Mar 1981 Oldham Contest (Section C) Besses Boys 4
1st Feb 1981 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Besses Boys




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/