[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Poetic Fancies, Michael Laurent

Contest Test Pieces (38)

Date Contest Winner
26th Nov 1967 York & District BBA Contest (3rd Section) Easingwold Town
22nd Nov 1952 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Billingshurst
23rd Aug 1952 Long Eaton Contest Farnworth Old
4th Aug 1952 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) Ystalyfera Public
4th Aug 1952 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class C) Cwmaman Institute
13th Oct 1951 North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class D) Llanberis Silver
6th Oct 1951 Oxford Annual Contest (Section 3) Barton Town
9th Dec 1950 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Barlestone Victoria
4th Nov 1950 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Second Section) Cononley Subscription
4th Nov 1950 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 3) Chipping Norton
29th Sep 1945 National Youth Brass Band Championships Besses Boys
30th Jun 1945 Romford Contest (Youth Section) Battersea Grammar School
7th Aug 1943 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) De Havilland Works
16th May 1942 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) N.F.S. No.27 Area L. Division
13th Jul 1938 Holbeach Contest Crowle Town
5th May 1934 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) Hindley Public
10th Sep 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Burry Port
10th Sep 1927 Hanslope Contest Wollaston Town
3rd Sep 1927 Loggerheads Contest (Class B) Llanberis
3rd Sep 1927 Yate Contest Radstock Silver
27th Aug 1927 Silchester Contest South Berks Silver
27th Aug 1927 Bonnybridge Contest Banknock Colliery
20th Aug 1927 Lincoln Contest Louth
13th Aug 1927 Old Colwyn Contest Flint Town
6th Aug 1927 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) Treherbert
6th Aug 1927 Oxford Annual Contest (Section 2) Callender's Cables 'A'
1st Aug 1927 St Ives Contest (Section 3) St. Minver
16th Jul 1927 Oxfordshire & District Contest (Section 3) Brackley Borough
9th Jul 1927 Fairford Contest (Section 3) St Alban's (Cardiff)
9th Jul 1927 Henley-on-Thames Annual Band Contest (Section 3) Aylesbury Printing Works
9th Jul 1927 Stenalees Contest (Third Section) St Blazey Band
9th Jul 1927 Durham Contest Silksworth Colliery
11th Jun 1927 Marsh Gibbon Contest Aylesbury Printers
6th Jun 1927 Bishop Auckland Contest Horden Colliery
28th May 1927 Ardley and Fewcott Band Contest (Section 1) Aylesbury Printing Works
21st May 1927 Reading and District Band League Annual Contest (Second Section) Flackwell Heath
7th May 1927 Caernarfon Contest (Class B) Llanberis
9th Apr 1927 Manchester and District Association (Class C) Wesley Hall

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (0)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
None




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/