[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Renaissance (2003), Peter Graham

Contest Test Pieces (8)

Date Contest Winner
13th Jan 2018 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Eccles Borough
18th Oct 2014 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 2 Brass) Drogheda Brass Band
28th Nov 2010 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brassband Bacchus
12th Jul 2008 New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) Pelorus Trust Wellington Brass
11th Nov 2006 Swedish National Championship (A Class) Gothenburg Brass Band
27th Nov 2005 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brass band Campine
4th Dec 2004 Dutch Nationals (Second Division) Pro Rege - Heerenveen
21st Nov 2004 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section B) South Yorkshire Police

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (62)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
4th Feb 2018 Durham League Contest (Section A) Durham Miners Association 4
25th Nov 2017 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brassband Euterpe 1
19th Nov 2017 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Foresters Brass 4
19th Nov 2017 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Bedford Town 7
19th Nov 2017 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Rushden Town 12
19th Nov 2017 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Shirebrook MW 14
19th Nov 2017 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Harborough 15
18th Nov 2017 North Wales Rally (Open Section) Ifton Colliery 3
5th Nov 2017 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section B) Eccleston 2
4th Nov 2017 Danish National Championship (Second Division) Hinnerup Garden 1
4th Nov 2017 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Thomas Coaches Mid-Rhondda 10
29th Oct 2017 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Ifton Colliery 1
29th Oct 2017 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Middleton 2
30th Sep 2017 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Granite City 6
24th Sep 2017 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Brassband Euterpe 4
7th May 2017 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Ifton Colliery 1
12th Nov 2016 Swedish National Championship (First Division) Lunds Brassband 1
12th Nov 2016 Swedish National Championship (First Division) Åsenhöga Brass Band 2
12th Nov 2016 Swedish National Championship (First Division) Malmö Brass Band 4
25th Sep 2016 scaba Autumn Contest (First Section) BAE Systems 4
11th Jun 2016 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) MG Hildisrieden 10
11th Jun 2016 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) Uniun da musica Sagogn 16
26th Sep 2015 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Dunaskin Doon 12
11th Jul 2015 New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) Deco Bay Brass 6
14th May 2015 Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (First Section) Société de musique l'Avenir Grolley 4
29th Mar 2015 Espresso Contest Union Instrumentale de Forel (Lavaux) 7
6th Feb 2015 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Flå Musikkorps 8
22nd Nov 2014 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Second Section) Mid-Rhondda 4
4th Oct 2014 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) Thomas Coaches Mid Rhondda 2
14th Jun 2014 Musiktage Basel (Musikpreis BB) MV Rothrist 5
20th Jul 2013 New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) Papakura City Brass 7
8th Jun 2013 Euro Brass (C-Group) Brass Band Constantijn Huygens 2
28th Apr 2013 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Skelmersdale 6
30th Sep 2012 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Northfleet Brass 1
10th Feb 2012 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Nes Musikkforening 7
26th Nov 2011 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Braz'Art 1
12th Nov 2011 Gnosjö Kommun National Championship Åsenhöga Brass Band 1
2nd Oct 2011 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) Elland Silver 1
25th Jun 2011 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) Echo du Rawyl Ayent 20
19th Jun 2011 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) MG Root 7
23rd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (B Grade) Brisbane Brass No.2 (Qld) 4
11th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Flå Musikkorps 7
21st Nov 2010 Northern Open (Section B) Flixton 2
16th Oct 2010 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Hangleton 9
3rd Oct 2010 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Flixton Band 3
15th May 2010 Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (First Section) Lyre Paroissiale de La Roche 1
4th Apr 2010 Australian Championships (C Grade) Marion City Band (SA) 3
5th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Torskangerpoll Musikklag 12
17th May 2009 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Wellington (Telford) 4
16th May 2009 Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft Brass Band A7 3
18th May 2008 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) Ynyshir 7
17th Nov 2007 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section B) York Railway Institute 9
17th May 2007 Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (Oberstufe) Cologne Concert Brass 1
23rd Jun 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) L'Union Vétroz 4
23rd Jun 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) Brass Band Konkordia Büsserach 19
23rd Jun 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) Brass Band Rottal 19
18th Jun 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) Brass Band Harmonie Rickenbach 2
11th Feb 2006 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Skui Brassband 10
9th Jul 2005 World Music Contest (WMC) (2nd division) Brass Band Pro Rege A 1
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Flixton Band 2
17th Apr 2004 North American Championships (Honors Section) Sunshine Brass Band 2
13th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Laksevåg Musikkforening 5

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!