[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Sailor Songs [W. Rimmer], William Rimmer

Contest Test Pieces (53)

Date Contest Winner
28th Jun 1952 Ruardean Contest (Open Section) Drybrook and District
23rd Jun 1951 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Just Silver
7th Sep 1946 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Broxburn Catholic
13th Oct 1923 East Kirkby Contest Hasland
15th Sep 1923 Eggleston Contest St Helens and West Auckland
8th Sep 1923 Eyam Contest Chesterfield Town
8th Sep 1923 Reddish Contest Dobcross Prize
1st Sep 1923 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Pontypool Town
1st Sep 1923 Lincoln Temperance Fete and Gala Brass Band Contest Gainsborough Britannia
1st Sep 1923 Glossop Contest Royton Public
25th Aug 1923 Barrowford Contest Nelson Old
25th Aug 1923 Youlgrave Contest Swanwick Colliery
25th Aug 1923 Cadishead Contest Dunham Woodhouse
25th Aug 1923 Clitheroe Contest Lowerhouse Mills
18th Aug 1923 Matlock Contest Oldham Prize
18th Aug 1923 Horwich Contest Pendleton Old
18th Aug 1923 Winsford Contest Crewe Temperance
11th Aug 1923 Nelson Contest Goodshaw
11th Aug 1923 Chapel-en-le-Frith Contest Dobcross
6th Aug 1923 Knutsford Contest Pendleton Public
6th Aug 1923 Whalley Contest Nelson Old
28th Jul 1923 Buxton Contest [1800s]
21st Jul 1923 Bristol Contest Treharris Workmen
21st Jul 1923 Wadsley Bridge Contest Worksop Town
14th Jul 1923 Leven Contest (1st Section) Dunnikier Colliery
14th Jul 1923 Doncaster Contest Bullcroft Colliery Ambulance
14th Jul 1923 Tideswell Contest Hasland
14th Jul 1923 Newhall Contest Metropolitan Works
12th Jul 1923 Ruardean Contest Treharris and District Workmen
7th Jul 1923 Haltwhistle Contest Harton Collier
7th Jul 1923 Lymm Contest Penketh Tannery
7th Jul 1923 Mexborough Contest Hickleton Main
30th Jun 1923 Spondon Band Contest
23rd Jun 1923 Lowerhouse Mills Contest Nelson Old
16th Jun 1923 Willington Contest Palmer's Works
9th Jun 1923 Brinsley Contest Mansfield Colliery
9th Jun 1923 Riddings Contest Thompson's Works
26th May 1923 Southport Contest Haydock Colliery
22nd May 1923 Great Harwood Read and Simonstone
21st May 1923 Llandovery Contest (Class B) Tycroes
21st May 1923 Tenbury Contest Bescot
21st May 1923 Chepstow Contest Treharris Workmen's
19th May 1923 Darwen Contest Lowerhouse Mills
12th May 1923 Hollingworth Contest Royton Prize
5th May 1923 Penygroes Contest (Class B) Glyn Neath
2nd May 1923 Lydney Contest Treharris and District
28th Apr 1923 Glazebury Contest Nutgrove
21st Apr 1923 Manchester and District Association (Class C) Kearsley St Stephens
2nd Apr 1923 Kerne Bridge Contest Oakdale
30th Mar 1923 Westhoughton Contest Glazebury Church
30th Mar 1923 Eccles Contest Dick Kerr's Works
17th Feb 1923 Manchester and District Association (Class B) Ellenbrook and Boothstown
16th Dec 1922 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Denton Original

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (0)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
None




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/