[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

The Accursed Huntsman, Cesar Franck arranged Edrich Siebert

Contest Test Pieces (9)

Date Contest Winner
28th Aug 2016 South Australian Band Championships (A Grade) Tanunda Town Band
23rd Oct 1999 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) 1st Old Boys Association Silver Band
16th Oct 1988 NWABBA Preston District Contest (First Section) Laporte
9th May 1987 Grand Shield Blackburn and Darwen
4th Apr 1983 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Camborne Town
4th Apr 1983 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery Welfare
3rd Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery
8th Apr 1978 Nottingham Championship (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group
1st Sep 1973 British Open Black Dyke Mills

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (22)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
2nd Dec 2012 Scottish Challenge Shield Shotts St Patricks Brass 7
3rd Dec 2011 Scottish Challenge Shield Shotts St Patrick's 6
Jan 1990 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Glossop Old 1
19th Feb 1989 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Stalybridge & Jones & Brother 2
19th Feb 1989 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Freckleton 11
29th Jan 1989 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Stalybridge Jones and Brother 2
26th Sep 1987 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) Thornbury 7
26th Apr 1987 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Lindley 1
3rd Mar 1985 Oldham Contest (Section A) Tintwistle 1
20th Nov 1983 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) Hanger Motors 2
24th Sep 1983 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) Yorkley Onward 3
19th Apr 1981 Australian Championships (A Grade) Kensington & Norwood City (SA) 5
1st Mar 1981 Oldham Contest (Section A) Brindle
20th Dec 1980 Edinburgh Charities Contest Bo'ness and Carriden 3
12th Apr 1980 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section) Markham and District 4
2nd Dec 1979 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Woburn Sands
3rd Nov 1979 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 4
15th Apr 1978 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section A) Yorkshire Bus Company 1
15th May 1977 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section A) Yorkshire Bus Company W
30th Jan 1977 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Yorkshire Bus 1
16th Jun 1974 NSW State Championships (A Grade) St.Marys District 2
12th Apr 1974 Australian Championships (A Grade) St. Marys District (NSW) 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/