[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Blackley Band

Also/previously known as: Blackley B band, Blackley Home Guard Comrades, Blackley Home Guard Comrades Association Prize, Blackley Prize Band

Section:Fourth
Website:http://www.blackleyband.co.uk/
Region:North West
Rehearsals:Monday and Thursday

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
24th Feb 2019 North West Area (Fourth Section)
30th Sep 2018 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) 2 7 Adrian Smith
2nd Jun 2018 French Open (Fourth Division) 2 Little Suite for Brass (Arnold) 2 Adrian Smith
2nd Jun 2018 French Open (March) 11 Unknown, do you know?
25th Feb 2018 North West Area (Fourth Section) 8 World Tour 1 Adrian Smith
28th Jan 2018 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 World Tour 6 Adrian Smith
29th Oct 2017 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Three Saints 2 Dan Price
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (Fourth Section) 11 St. Andrews Variations [Fernie] 17 John Atkinson
29th Jan 2017 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 9 St. Andrews Variations [Fernie] John Atkinson
23rd Oct 2016 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 6 The Dark Side of the Moon 3 John Atkinson
8th May 2016 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 3 The Journal of Phileas Fogg 3 John Atkinson
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (Fourth Section) 5 The Journal of Phileas Fogg 13 John Atkinson
25th Oct 2015 Rochdale Contest - NWABB (Fourth Section) 4 The Saga of Haakon the Good 4 John Atkinson
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Fourth Section) 11 An English Pastorale 10 Daniel Price
1st Feb 2015 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 An English Pastorale 2 Daniel Price
26th Oct 2014 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) 4 The Four Noble Truths 7 Daniel Price
5th Oct 2014 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) 1 4 Daniel Price
7th Jun 2014 French Open (Fourth Division) 1 Pennine Moors 1 Daniel Price
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (Fourth Section) 7 Three Spanish Impressions [Fernie] 5 Daniel Price
2nd Feb 2014 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Three Saints 1 Daniel Price
17th Nov 2013 Northern Open (Fourth Section) 3 4 Daniel Price
6th Oct 2013 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) 1 6 Daniel Price
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (Fourth Section) 12 Devon Fantasy 8 Daniel Price
3rd Feb 2013 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 A Saddleworth Festival Overture 2 Daniel Price
18th Nov 2012 Northern Open (Fourth Section) 5 Darkwood 6 Adrian Smith
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Fourth Section) 16 English Folk Song Suite 25 Daniel Price
5th Feb 2012 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Dimensions 2 Daniel Price
20th Nov 2011 Northern Open (Fourth Section) 7 Variations on Laudate Dominum 7 Daniel Price
11th Jun 2011 Marsden March Contest Adrian Smith
21st May 2011 French Open (Youth and Fourth Division) 2 A Malvern Suite Adrian Smith
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Fourth Section) 16 Prelude, Song and Dance 17 Adrian Smith
6th Feb 2011 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 3 A Royal Mile Suite 5 Adrian Smith
21st Nov 2010 Northern Open (Section C) 3 A Royal Mile Suite 2 Adrian Smith
23rd Oct 2010 Pontins (Fourth Section) D   A Caledonian Journey 13 Adrian Smith
3rd Oct 2010 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) 7 A Royal Mile Suite 6 Adrian Smith
2nd May 2010 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 9 Triptych [Sparke] Adrian Smith
28th Mar 2010 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 6 Saint-Saëns Variations Adrian Smith
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Fourth Section) 20 Saint-Saëns Variations 19 Adrian Smith
7th Feb 2010 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 7 2 Adrian Smith
15th Nov 2009 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) 8 The Saga of Haakon the Good Adrian Smith
24th Oct 2009 Pontins (Fourth Section) 4 A Bournemouth Suite 9 Adrian Smith
4th Oct 2009 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) 7 4 Adrian Smith
5th Jun 2009 French Open (Third Division) 1 Adrian Smith
29th Mar 2009 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 4 7 Adrian Smith
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Fourth Section) 12 The Talisman [Hughes] 16 Adrian Smith
8th Feb 2009 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Adrian Smith
16th Nov 2008 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section D) 1 The Four Noble Truths 6 Adrian Smith
25th Oct 2008 Pontins (Fourth Section) 11 An Elgar Portrait 14 Adrian Smith
30th Mar 2008 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 5 Adrian Smith
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Fourth Section) 21 Four Cities Symphony 14 Adrian Smith
3rd Feb 2008 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 7 Dimensions 6 Adrian Smith
3rd Nov 2007 Pontins (Fourth Section) 13 A Cambrian Suite 4 Adrian Smith
15th Apr 2007 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 3 Dimensions 8 Adrian Smith
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (Fourth Section) 9 The Seasons [Wilby] 13 Adrian Smith
4th Feb 2007 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 7 Adrian Smith
4th Nov 2006 Pontins (Fourth Section) 10 Facets of Glass 11 Adrian Smith
26th Mar 2006 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 11 Adrian Smith
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (Fourth Section) 18 Anglian Dances 20 Adrian Smith
5th Feb 2006 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 8 Adrian Smith
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 6 A Moorside Suite 11 Andrew Baker
23rd Nov 2003 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 2 Andrew Baker
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Third Section) 20 Northern Landscapes 12 Tony Swainson
9th Feb 2003 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Unknown, do you know?
7th Apr 2002 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) G. Smith
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (Third Section) 15 St. Austell Suite Graham Smith
27th Jan 2002 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Graham Smith
25th Nov 2001 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Graham Smith
18th Nov 2001 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) W Shine as the Light
28th Oct 2001 Pontins (Fourth Section) 2 Sirius [Wright] 10 Graham Smith
1st Apr 2001 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 2 5 Graham Smith
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (Fourth Section) 10 Sinfonietta Pastorale Graham Smith
25th Feb 2001 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Graham Smith
11th Feb 2001 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) G. Smith
10th Dec 2000 Widnes Open (Third Section) 3 3 G. Smith
26th Nov 2000 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Graham Smith
19th Nov 2000 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) 5 A Royal Mile Suite 4 G. Smith
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (Fourth Section) 6 Dunwich Sinfonietta Graham Smith
22nd Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 12 The Seasons [Wilby] Graham Smith
2nd Apr 2000 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 2 Graham Smith
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (Fourth Section) 3 The Haslemere Suite 10 Graham Smith
6th Feb 2000 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 7 4 Graham Smith
30th Jan 2000 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) 1 Graham Smith
28th Nov 1999 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 5 Graham Smith
2nd May 1999 Buxton Festival (Third Section) 9 Peter Leary
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (Third Section) 15 Main Street Peter Leary
7th Feb 1999 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 1 Peter Leary
22nd Nov 1998 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 3 4 Peter Leary
10th May 1998 Wigan Contest (Third Section) 1 Peter Leary
8th Mar 1998 North West Area (Third Section) 12 Three Saints Peter Leary
1st Feb 1998 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 8 Peter Leary
23rd Nov 1997 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 2 Peter Leary
4th May 1997 Buxton Festival (Third Section) 1 1 Peter Leary
9th Mar 1997 North West Area (Third Section) 16 Tintagel Peter Leary
9th Feb 1997 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 13 Peter Leary
24th Nov 1996 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 3 4 Peter Leary
10th Mar 1996 North West Area (Third Section) 14 Divertimento [Kelly] Graham Smith
4th Feb 1996 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) W
26th Nov 1995 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 1 A. F. Ashworth
12th Mar 1995 North West Area (Third Section) 9 Snowdon Fantasy 3 Andrew Holland
5th Feb 1995 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 17 Unknown, do you know?
27th Nov 1994 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
13th Mar 1994 North West Area (Third Section) Chorale and Toccata Derek Greenwood
14th Mar 1993 North West Area (Third Section) The Shipbuilders 5 J. Bodden
7th Feb 1993 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) J. Bowden
22nd Nov 1992 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 4 2 J. Boden
22nd Mar 1992 North West Area (Third Section) Suite for Brass [Segers] 7 J. Bodden
9th Feb 1992 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) S. Sharples
26th Jan 1992 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 2 J. Boden
24th Nov 1991 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) W 3
15th Sep 1991 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) S. Sharples
24th Mar 1991 North West Area (Third Section) Triptych [Sparke] D. de Botte
3rd Mar 1991 Oldham Contest (Section 3) 2 Unknown, do you know?
27th Jan 1991 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 8 Gary Newborough
25th Nov 1990 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 7 3 Gary Newborough
25th Mar 1990 North West Area (Third Section) 19 Divertimento [Barry] 19 David Lever
4th Mar 1990 Oldham Contest (Section C) 1 Music for a Festival 8 David Lever
11th Feb 1990 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 2 1 David Lever
28th Jan 1990 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 4 Occasion 6 David Lever
26th Nov 1989 Manchester District Contest (Section B) W 5
24th Sep 1989 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) W
30th Apr 1989 Buxton Festival (Section C) 3 David Lever
9th Apr 1989 Oldham Contest (Fourth Section) 3 10 David Lever
19th Mar 1989 North West Area (Fourth Section) 5 Suite for Brass [Davis] David Lever
29th Jan 1989 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 13 1 David Lever
27th Nov 1988 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 1 7 David Lever
16th Oct 1988 Oldham Entertainment Contest (Section B) 2 Unknown, do you know?
27th Mar 1988 North West Area (Fourth Section) Stantonbury Festival 17 J. Bodden
6th Mar 1988 Oldham Contest (Section 4) Stantonbury Festival 1 J. Boden
31st Jan 1988 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 9 A Saddleworth Festival Overture 7 J. Boden
29th Nov 1987 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 3 J. Boden
18th Oct 1987 Oldham Entertainment Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Oct 1987 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Little Suite for Brass Band [Platts] J. Boden
29th Mar 1987 North West Area (Fourth Section) 3 Overture to Youth 1 H. W. Carter
1st Mar 1987 Oldham Contest (Section C) 10 Overture to Youth 10 J. Boden
23rd Nov 1986 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 5 Overture to Youth 14 J. Boden
17th May 1986 Quarry Bank Mill Contest 7 E. Atherton
9th Feb 1986 Oldham Contest (Section C) 1 E. Atherton
3rd Mar 1985 Oldham Contest (Section C) Suite in Bb [Jacob] 1 E. Atherton
25th Mar 1984 North West Area (Fourth Section) Divertimento [Ball] E. Atherton
4th Mar 1984 Oldham Contest (Section B) 9 Divertimento [Ball] 5 E. Atherton
20th Nov 1983 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) W 6
1st May 1983 Buxton Festival (Section B) W Egmont [arr. Ball] 8
20th Feb 1983 Oldham Contest (Section 3) 12 Wheatlands 3 E. Atherton
30th Jan 1983 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 15 E. Atherton
26th Sep 1982 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'B') 4 6 E. Atherton
2nd May 1982 Buxton Festival (Section B) 4 The Three Musketeers Unknown, do you know?
29th Mar 1981 North West Area (Third Section) W Hinemoa
1st Mar 1981 Oldham Contest (Section B) 2 The Three Musketeers 2 Herbert H. Howarth
1st Feb 1981 Wigan Contest (A Section) W The Three Musketeers
30th Mar 1980 North West Area (Third Section) Main Street 1 Herbert H. Howarth
2nd Mar 1980 Oldham Contest (Section B) 2 Main Street 1 Herbert H. Howarth
29th Apr 1979 Buxton Festival (Section A) 11 Labour and Love 6 Herbert H. Howarth
1st Apr 1979 North West Area (Third Section) W Introduction and Allegro
19th Nov 1978 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 3 Herbert H. Howarth
6th Nov 1977 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) Herbert H. Howarth
3rd Apr 1977 North West Area (Second Section) W Morning Rhapsody
9th Jan 1977 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) 2 Mike Cotter
5th Dec 1976 Tyldesley Contest (Section A) 6 5 Mike Cotter
2nd Nov 1975 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) W Promenade 7
19th Apr 1975 Radio Manchester Contest Final 1 E. Atherton
23rd Mar 1975 North West Area (Second Section) Rhapsody in Brass 1 E. Atherton
5th Oct 1974 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Carnival [Perkin] E. Atherton
24th Mar 1974 North West Area (Third Section) 1 Devon Fantasy E. Atherton
10th Feb 1974 North West Association Contest (Third Section) 4 Swiss Festival Overture [Ball] 4 E. Atherton
25th Nov 1973 Doncaster Entertainment Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
25th Mar 1973 North West Area (Third Section) Swedish Rhapsody 2 E. Atherton
26th Mar 1972 North West Area (Third Section) 3 Three Brass Band Studies 1 Frank Bryce
12th Apr 1970 North West Area (Third Section) Welsh Fantasia Land of Song Frank Bryce
20th Apr 1969 North West Area (Third Section) 3 Chorale and Variations [Lucas] 7 Frank Bryce
23rd Apr 1967 Blackpool Contest (C Section) 1 Bram Gay
15th May 1966 Buxton Festival (Section C) Thames Valley Suite Bram Gay
16th Jan 1966 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jan 1966 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Oct 1965 Southport Entertainment Contest (Section B) 1 Unknown, do you know?
24th Apr 1965 Blackpool Contest (C Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
24th Apr 1965 Blackpool Contest (D Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
10th Apr 1965 North West Area (Third Section) Brass Triptych: Old Westminster G. Cheshire
13th Dec 1964 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
18th Apr 1964 North West Area (Third Section) W Old Palace Yard
19th Oct 1963 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 6 Everybody's Child 14 G. H. Cheshire
20th Apr 1963 North West Area (Fourth Section) 1 Four Little Maids G. H. Cheshire
29th Apr 1962 Blackpool Contest (C Section) 3 Harry Cheshire
3rd Mar 1962 North West Area (Fourth Section) Contest Day 18 G. H. Cheshire
28th Oct 1961 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Three Days G. H. Cheshire
24th Sep 1961 Yorkshire v. Lancashire Contest (Class C) 3 Harry Cheshire
30th Apr 1961 Blackpool Contest (C Section) Unknown, do you know?
22nd Apr 1961 North West Area (Fourth Section) 2 Suite in Bb [Purcell] 13 Harry Cheshire
26th Mar 1961 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 1 Salzburg Suite 2 Harry Cheshire
12th Feb 1961 Rochdale Contest Unknown, do you know?
29th Jan 1961 Mossley Contest 5 Unknown, do you know?
11th Dec 1960 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 3 Homage to Pharaoh 11 Harry Cheshire
6th Nov 1960 Yorkshire v Lancashire Contest (Class B) 2 2 Harry Cheshire
4th Sep 1960 Heaton Park Entertainment Contest 3 Harry Cheshire
24th Apr 1960 Blackpool Contest (C Section) Harry Cheshire
6th Mar 1960 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) 9 Harry Cheshire
13th Sep 1959 Belle Vue March Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
26th Apr 1959 Blackpool Contest (B Section) 3 Harry Cheshire
22nd Mar 1959 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 3 English Folk Song Suite Harry Cheshire
27th Apr 1958 Blackpool Contest (B Section) K. Swannick
9th Mar 1958 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
12th Oct 1957 Bury Contest W A Garland of Classics
18th May 1957 Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) The Black Prince E. Bradshaw
27th Apr 1957 North West Area (Fourth Section) The Black Prince E. Bradshaw
17th Mar 1957 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) 3 The Black Prince 1 E. Bradshaw
9th Dec 1956 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Mignonne Unknown, do you know?
26th May 1956 Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) A Summer Day 22 E. Bradshaw
28th Apr 1956 North West Area (Fourth Section) A Summer Day 3 E. Bradshaw
21st May 1955 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) Indian Summer 12 E. Bradshaw
7th May 1955 Rhyl Contest (Fourth Section) The Dawn of Spring E. Bradshaw
6th Feb 1955 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 3 Graham Smith
28th Feb 1953 Atherton Contest Melodies of Long Ago 6 E. Bradshaw
26th Feb 1949 North West Area (Third Section) Petite Suite de Ballet 13 Robert Dootson
8th May 1948 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 1) Three Songs without Words Robert Dootson
10th May 1947 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) Tales of Hoffmann Robert Dootson
12th Oct 1946 Rochdale Contest Gems of Old England Robert Dootson
11th May 1946 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) Robert Dootson
5th May 1945 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) A Souvenir of Shakespeare J. Watson

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 19   Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) 20   Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 21 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 24 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 25 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 29 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 29 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Friezland (Whit Friday) 9 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 40 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 44 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 49 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 49 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 11 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Friezland (Whit Friday) 12 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 23 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 31 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 31 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 32 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Friezland (Whit Friday) 24 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Denton (Whit Friday) 27 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 40 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 45 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 50 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 55 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Friezland (Whit Friday) 10 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 35 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 37 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 42 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 51 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 22 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 30 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) 31 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 34 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 45 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 48 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 2004 Friezland (Whit Friday) 3 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 2004 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 35 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 2004 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 2004 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 56 Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 21 Unknown, do you know? March: The Contestor
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) 22 Unknown, do you know? March: The Contestor
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 22 Unknown, do you know? March: The Contestor
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 22 Unknown, do you know? March: The Contestor
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 27 Unknown, do you know? March: The Contestor
24th May 2002 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 30 Unknown, do you know? March: The Contestor
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) 31 Unknown, do you know? March: The Contestor
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) 31 Unknown, do you know? March: The Contestor
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know? March: The Contestor
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 43 Unknown, do you know? March: The Contestor
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 50 Unknown, do you know? March: The Contestor
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 31 Unknown, do you know? March: The Cossack
8th Jun 2001 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 37 Unknown, do you know? March: The Cossack
8th Jun 2001 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday)   Unknown, do you know? March: The Cossack
19th May 1989 Friezland (Whit Friday) 1 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1988 Whit Friday Failsworth Unknown, do you know?
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 25 Unknown, do you know? March: Mephistopheles
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) 30 Unknown, do you know? March: Mephistopheles
27th May 1983 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
30th May 1980 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!