[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Burry Port Town

Also/previously known as: Band Pres Porth Tywyn, Burry Port, Burry Port Town Band, Burry Port Town Co-op, Burry Port Unison

Section:First
Website:http://www.burryporttownband.co.uk/
Region:Wales
Years active:1972 -
Rehearsals:Sunday and Tuesday
Ancestors:Burry Port Town


Contest Results




Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
14th Sep 2019 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Endeavour [Sparke] Ceri John
18th May 2019 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 13 Triumphant Rhapsody 10 Ceri John
16th Mar 2019 Welsh Area (First Section) 2 Symphony of Marches 3 Ceri John
16th Feb 2019 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 9 Ceri John
13th Oct 2018 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) 2 King Arthur - Scenes from a Radio Drama Gareth Robinson
16th Sep 2018 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 15 King Arthur - Scenes from a Radio Drama 5 Gareth Robinson
12th May 2018 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) 18 Diadem of Gold 14 Gareth Robinson
28th Apr 2018 SEWBBA (Cardiff) Contest (First Section) 2 Diadem of Gold 1 Gareth Robinson
15th Apr 2018 Band Cymru - 4th Semi Final   Christopher Bond
17th Mar 2018 Welsh Area (First Section) 2 Brass Metamorphosis 6 Christopher Bond
17th Feb 2018 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 9 Christopher Bond
7th Oct 2017 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) 7 The Essence of Time 5 Christopher Bond
5th Aug 2017 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) 2 2 Tom Davoren
13th May 2017 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 20   Reflections on Swan Lake 17 Matthew Rowe
6th May 2017 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section) W Reflections on Swan Lake 2
19th Mar 2017 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 6 Pageantry 8 Tom Davoren
1st Oct 2016 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) 5 Paganini Variations Michael Thorne
30th Jul 2016 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) 3 1 Michael Thorne
14th May 2016 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 15 Of Distant Memories 4 Michael Thorne
30th Apr 2016 Band Cymru - 2nd Semi Final   3 Tom Davoren
20th Mar 2016 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 8 Cambridge Variations 4 Tom Davoren
20th Feb 2016 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 5 4 Tom Davoren
31st Oct 2015 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 7 1 Richard Evans
3rd Oct 2015 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) 3 Dances and Arias 6 Michael Thorne
2nd Aug 2015 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) 1   1 Tom Davoren
16th May 2015 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section) 2 Arabian Nights Nigel Seaman
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 14 Arabian Nights 20 Nigel Seaman
22nd Mar 2015 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 5 The Torchbearer 7 Michael Thorne
21st Feb 2015 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 1   3 Tom Davoren
22nd Nov 2014 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) 2 Paganini Variations 1 Joshua Ruck
11th Oct 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 14   The Legend of King Arthur 14 Michael Thorne
4th Oct 2014 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) 1 The Legend of King Arthur 1 Michael Thorne
3rd Aug 2014 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship/First Section) 1 3 Michael Thorne
17th May 2014 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section) 1 On Alderley Edge Nigel Seaman
26th Apr 2014 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 12 On Alderley Edge 8 Nigel Seaman
16th Mar 2014 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 3 St. Magnus 4 Nigel Seaman
23rd Nov 2013 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) 1 Rococo Variations [Gregson] 5 Nigel Seaman
5th Oct 2013 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) 2 Rococo Variations [Gregson] Nigel Seaman
15th Sep 2013 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 3 3 Nigel Seaman
18th May 2013 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) 1 Capriccio Italien [arr. Broadbent] Nigel Seaman
11th May 2013 Senior Cup 3 Capriccio Italien [arr. Broadbent] 8 Nigel Seaman
17th Mar 2013 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 4 Harmony Music 8 Nigel Seaman
16th Feb 2013 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 4   6 Nigel Seaman
24th Nov 2012 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) 1 The Year of the Dragon Nigel Seaman
6th Oct 2012 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 1 Vivat! 3 Michael Thorne
23rd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 2 Vivat! 16 Michael Thorne
5th Aug 2012 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) 2 Michael Thorne
12th May 2012 Senior Trophy 2 Chivalry 18 Michael Thorne
28th Apr 2012 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) 1   Chivalry Michael Thorne
17th Mar 2012 Welsh Area (First Section) 1 Mountain Views 2 Michael Thorne
18th Feb 2012 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 8 1 Steve Sykes
19th Nov 2011 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) 1 On Alderley Edge Nigel Seaman
8th Oct 2011 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 1 Paganini Variations 7 Michael Thorne
14th May 2011 Senior Cup 19 Prisms 5 Michael Thorne
19th Mar 2011 Welsh Area (First Section) 4 Le Carnaval Romain Michael Thorne
19th Feb 2011 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 7 3 Michael Thorne
20th Nov 2010 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) 2 Les Preludes [arr. Gay] Philip Bailey
2nd Oct 2010 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 4 Spectrum Michael Thorne
15th May 2010 Grand Shield W Rococo Variations [Gregson]
21st Mar 2010 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 9 English Heritage 6 Craig Roberts
20th Feb 2010 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 8 9 Craig Roberts
21st Nov 2009 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) 2 Montage Craig Roberts
25th Oct 2009 Pontins (Championship Section) W Montage
10th Oct 2009 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 2 Montage Craig Roberts
16th May 2009 Ebbw Vale Contest (Championship Section) 2 Pageantry Craig Roberts
9th May 2009 Senior Cup 4 Pageantry 19 Craig Roberts
15th Mar 2009 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 9 Salute to Youth 1 Craig Roberts
21st Feb 2009 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship 4 Craig Roberts
7th Feb 2009 Yeovil Entertainment 8 4 Craig Roberts
15th Nov 2008 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) 2 Craig Roberts
26th Oct 2008 Pontins (Championship Section) W Cloudcatcher Fells 14
4th Oct 2008 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 1 Between the Moon and Mexico Craig Roberts
10th May 2008 Grand Shield 19 Vienna Nights 19 Nigel Seaman
9th Mar 2008 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 4 Festival Music 9 Philip Bailey
16th Feb 2008 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod 6 11 David Evans
4th Nov 2007 Pontins (Championship Section) 14 Partita [Sparke] 2 Michael Thorne
6th Oct 2007 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 3 Partita [Sparke] Michael Thorne
19th May 2007 Grand Shield 13 The Night to Sing 13 Michael Thorne
18th Mar 2007 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 4 Isaiah 40 2 Michael Thorne
28th Oct 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 20 The Judges of the Secret Court (Les Francs Juges) 5 Michael Thorne
7th Oct 2006 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 1 Blitz Michael Thorne
6th Aug 2006 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) 1 Michael Thorne
31st Jul 2006 BBC Radio Cymru Band of the Year (Round 1) 11 Unknown, do you know?
13th May 2006 Grand Shield 9 Whitsun Wakes 4 Michael Thorne
19th Mar 2006 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 2 Journey to the Centre of the Earth 1 Michael Thorne
19th Nov 2005 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) 2 Salome Michael Thorne
30th Oct 2005 Pontins (Championship Section) W Three Figures 23
1st Oct 2005 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 1 Paganini Variations Michael Thorne
14th May 2005 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) 2 Montage Michael Thorne
7th May 2005 Senior Cup 1 Montage 17 Michael Thorne
13th Mar 2005 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 7 Overture to Rienzi [arr. Lorriman] 9 Michael Thorne
13th Nov 2004 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) 5 Diversions on a Bass Theme Michael Thorne
2nd Oct 2004 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 3 Michael Thorne
15th May 2004 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) 5 Journey into Freedom David Evans
8th May 2004 Senior Cup 11 Journey into Freedom 2 David Evans
14th Mar 2004 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 8 Tristan Encounters 3 David Evans
15th Nov 2003 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) 2 Festival Music Ceri Thomas
18th Oct 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 18 Theme and Eight Variations from Enigma 14 David Evans
4th Oct 2003 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 1 Tallis Variations Michael Thorne
17th May 2003 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) 2 Tallis Variations Ceri Thomas
3rd May 2003 Grand Shield 14 Tallis Variations 11 David Evans
16th Mar 2003 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 3 Prague 6 David Evans
16th Nov 2002 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) 7 Le Roi d'Ys Michael Thorne
5th Oct 2002 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 2 Michael Thorne
3rd Aug 2002 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) 1 Michael Thorne
11th May 2002 Senior Cup 3 Le Carnaval Romain 19 Michael Thorne
20th Apr 2002 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) 5 Le Carnaval Romain David Evans
17th Mar 2002 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 5 Whitsun Wakes 1 Philip Bailey
17th Nov 2001 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) 5 4 Michael Thorne
13th Oct 2001 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 1 Partita [Sparke] Michael Thorne
12th May 2001 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) 2 Tallis Variations Michael Thorne
1st Apr 2001 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 8 Jazz 3 Michael Thorne
19th Nov 2000 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) 2 Michael Thorne
1st Oct 2000 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod W
23rd Sep 2000 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 3 On Alderley Edge Michael Thorne
Aug 2000 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) 2 Michael Thorne
13th May 2000 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) 5 Diadem of Gold Michael Thorne
19th Mar 2000 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 7 Variations on an Enigma 5 Michael Thorne
21st Nov 1999 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) 3 Michael Thorne
3rd Oct 1999 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod 8 5 Michael Thorne
25th Sep 1999 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 4 Salute to Youth Michael Thorne
18th Sep 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 6 Salute to Youth 9 Michael Thorne
13th Jun 1999 Stroud Brass Band Festival (First Section) 1 Michael Thorne
20th Mar 1999 Welsh Area (First Section) 1 Kenilworth 6 Michael Thorne
22nd Nov 1998 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) 1 Michael Thorne
26th Sep 1998 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) 2 Michael Thorne
8th Aug 1998 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) 3 Michael Thorne
10th May 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest Wales & West of England Qualifier Michael Thorne
14th Mar 1998 Welsh Area (First Section) 3 Purcell Variations [Downie] 2 Michael Thorne
23rd Nov 1997 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) 1 Michael Thorne
11th Oct 1997 West Wales BBA Contest (First Section) 1 Michael Thorne
27th Sep 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 7 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Curnow] Michael Thorne
17th May 1997 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) 4 Triumphant Rhapsody Michael Thorne
5th Apr 1997 Welsh Area (First Section) 2 Ballet for Band Michael Thorne
23rd Nov 1996 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) 1 Michael Thorne
27th Oct 1996 Pontins (Second Section) Morning Rhapsody 9 Michael Thorne
5th Oct 1996 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) 1 A London Overture 5 Michael Thorne
22nd Sep 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 7 The Aeronauts 15 Michael Thorne
10th Aug 1996 Royal National Eisteddfod (Second & Third Section) 2 Michael Thorne
18th May 1996 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) 1 California Legend Michael Thorne
13th Apr 1996 Welsh Area (Second Section) 1 Hollywood! 1 Michael Thorne
25th Nov 1995 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) 1 Royal Parks Michael Thorne
22nd Oct 1995 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 5 The Plantagenets 14 Michael Thorne
16th Sep 1995 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) 1 Michael Thorne
13th May 1995 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) 3 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] Michael Thorne
22nd Apr 1995 Welsh Area (Second Section) 1 Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 4 Michael Thorne
26th Nov 1994 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (1st Section) High Peak Michael Thorne
17th Sep 1994 West Wales BBA Contest (First Section) 4 A London Overture Michael Thorne
14th May 1994 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) Five Blooms in a Welsh Garden Michael Thorne
4th Apr 1994 Pontins Brean Sands (First Section) 13 The Plantagenets 14 Michael Thorne
19th Mar 1994 Welsh Area (First Section) 9 Maoriana 10 Michael Thorne
11th Dec 1993 Welsh Brewers Challenge Contest Unknown, do you know?
Dec 1993 Welsh Brewers Challenge Contest Michael Thorne
27th Nov 1993 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (1st Section) 4 Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] Michael Thorne
18th Sep 1993 West Wales BBA Contest (First Section) 7 Fantasy for Brass Band [Arnold] 5 Michael Thorne
31st Jul 1993 Royal National Eisteddfod (Championship Section) 3 Journey into Freedom Michael Thorne
22nd May 1993 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) 7 The Force of Destiny (La Forza del Destino) - Overture [arr. F. Wright] Michael Thorne
13th Mar 1993 Welsh Area (First Section) 5 The Forest of Dean 2 Michael Thorne
21st Nov 1992 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (1st Section) The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa Michael Thorne
12th Sep 1992 West Wales BBA Contest (First Section) Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams] Michael Thorne
1st Aug 1992 Royal National Eisteddfod (Championship Section) 3 Coriolanus Michael Thorne
16th May 1992 Abertillery (1st Section) 5 Essay [Gregson] Terry Jenkins
14th Mar 1992 Welsh Area (First Section) 8 Celebration [Ball] 6 Terry Jenkins
24th Nov 1991 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) Kenilworth Terry Jenkins
14th Sep 1991 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) 1 Entertainments Terry Jenkins
3rd Aug 1991 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) 2 Terry Jenkins
18th May 1991 Ebbw Vale Contest (Second Section) Symphonic Suite for Brass Terry Jenkins
31st Mar 1991 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) W On the Cornish Coast
16th Mar 1991 Welsh Area (Second Section) 8 Masque [Devreese] 6 Terry Jenkins
2nd Dec 1990 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) 4 Tournament for Brass Terry Jenkins
6th Oct 1990 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) The Belmont Variations Terry Jenkins
22nd Sep 1990 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) 4 The Aeronauts Terry Jenkins
4th Aug 1990 Royal National Eisteddfod (Second & Third Section) 2 Terry Jenkins
13th May 1990 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) A Downland Suite Terry Jenkins
15th Apr 1990 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Second Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 15 Terry Jenkins
17th Mar 1990 Welsh Area (Second Section) 3 Forth Suite 8 Terry Jenkins
25th Nov 1989 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) 1 Introduction and Allegro Terry Jenkins
Nov 1989 SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Third Section) Terry Jenkins
16th Sep 1989 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) 2 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] Terry Jenkins
Sep 1989 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B & C) 1 Unknown, do you know?
Aug 1989 Royal National Eisteddfod (Second & Third Section) 1 Terry Jenkins
20th May 1989 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 3 The Shipbuilders Terry Jenkins
25th Mar 1989 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Robert the Devil (arr. Moreton) 14 Terry Jenkins
19th Mar 1989 Welsh Area (Third Section) 4 Three Memories for Brass Terry Jenkins
26th Nov 1988 SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Third Section) A Moorside Suite 10 Terry Jenkins
8th Oct 1988 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Cassation 13 Terry Jenkins
17th Sep 1988 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) 7 Snowdon Fantasy 8 Terry Jenkins
17th Sep 1988 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) Snowdon Fantasy Terry Jenkins
30th Jul 1988 Royal National Eisteddfod (Second & Third Section) 1 Terry Jenkins
14th May 1988 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) 4 Facets of Glass 14 Terry Jenkins
2nd Apr 1988 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] Terry Jenkins
20th Mar 1988 Welsh Area (Third Section) 1 Folk Song Heritage Terry Jenkins
28th Nov 1987 SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Third Section) Rhapsody on British Sea Shanties Terry Jenkins
12th Sep 1987 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) 5 Occasion Terry Jenkins
16th May 1987 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Section C) 1 Quo Vadis? Terry Jenkins
May 1987 Ebbw Vale Contest (Third Section) 1 Quo Vadis? Terry Jenkins
18th Apr 1987 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Fanfare Diversions Terry Jenkins
21st Mar 1987 Welsh Area (Third Section) 3 Scottish Festival Overture 7 Terry Jenkins
29th Nov 1986 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) Main Street Terry Jenkins
25th Oct 1986 Pontins (Third Section) From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 12 Terry Jenkins
20th Sep 1986 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) 5 Promenade Terry Jenkins
2nd Aug 1986 Royal National Eisteddfod (Second & Third Section) 4 Terry Jenkins
17th May 1986 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) Infant Dreams 6 Terry Jenkins
May 1986 Ebbw Vale Contest (Third Section) Infant Dreams Terry Jenkins
29th Mar 1986 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) 3 Sunset Rhapsody 5 Terry Jenkins
22nd Feb 1986 Welsh Area (Third Section) 3 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 7 Terry Jenkins
16th Nov 1985 SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Voices of Youth Terry Jenkins
5th Oct 1985 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) A Saddleworth Festival Overture 4 Terry Jenkins
14th Sep 1985 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Salzburg Suite Terry Jenkins
18th May 1985 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Episodes for Brass [Hanmer] Terry Jenkins
5th Apr 1985 Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) W A Barchester Suite
23rd Mar 1985 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 2 A Malvern Suite 6 Terry Jenkins
24th Nov 1984 SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Third Section) Divertimento [Kelly] Terry Jenkins
21st Apr 1984 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 9 H. D. Leadbeater
23rd Mar 1984 Welsh Area (Third Section) 8 A Spa Suite 5 H. D. Leadbeater
26th Nov 1983 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) Chorale and Variations [Lucas] H. D. Leadbeater
22nd May 1983 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) West Sou' West H. D. Leadbeater
23rd Apr 1983 West Wales BBA Spring Festival Contest (Third Section) Third Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals H. D. Leadbeater
2nd Apr 1983 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) 20 Egmont [arr. Ball] 1 D. Leadbetter
26th Mar 1983 Welsh Area (Third Section) 9 Wheatlands 1 H. D. Leadbeater
28th Nov 1982 SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Shakespearean Rhapsody H. Leadbetter
9th Aug 1982 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class D) 2 Doon Valley H. D. Leadbeater
22nd May 1982 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Gwent Rhapsody H. D. Leadbeater
24th Apr 1982 West Wales BBA Spring Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 1 In Switzerland H. D. Leadbeater
Oct 1981 Swansea Entertainment Contest Unknown, do you know?

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/