[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Long Eaton Silver Prize Band

Also/previously known as: Long Eaton Prize

Section:Third
Website:http://www.lespb.org.uk
Region:Midlands
Years active:1906 -
Rehearsals:Wednesday

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
10th Mar 2018 Midlands Area (Third Section)
1st Oct 2017 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 10 10 Sharon Stansfield
25th Jun 2017 Denby Pottery Village Brass on the Grass (Section B) 7 Sharon Stansfield
11th Mar 2017 Midlands Area (Third Section) 14 Darkwood 2 Sharon Stansfield
26th Feb 2017 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 3 Darkwood Sharon Stansfield
26th Jun 2016 Denby Pottery Village Brass on the Grass 3 Sharon Stansfield
13th Mar 2016 Midlands Area (Second Section) 5 The Mermaid of Zennor 11 Sharon Stansfield
28th Feb 2016 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 2 The Mermaid of Zennor Sharon Stansfield
4th Oct 2015 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 3   6 Sharon Stansfield
8th Mar 2015 Midlands Area (Second Section) 8 Variations on Maccabeus 2 Sharon Stansfield
22nd Feb 2015 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 2 Variations on Maccabeus 2 Sharon Stansfield
5th Oct 2014 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 5   1 Sharon Stansfield
9th Mar 2014 Midlands Area (Second Section) 12 Chaucer's Tunes 6 Sharon Stansfield
23rd Feb 2014 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 3 Chaucer's Tunes 5 Sharon Stansfield
10th Mar 2013 Midlands Area (Second Section) 7 The Plantagenets 10 Sharon Stansfield
17th Feb 2013 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 2 The Plantagenets Sharon Stansfield
23rd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 13 Three Ancient Customs 8 Sharon Stansfield
10th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (Third Section) 2 Olympus 6 Sharon Stansfield
19th Feb 2012 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 1 Olympus Sharon Stansfield
26th Jun 2011 Battle of the Bands 9   6 Sharon Stansfield
12th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (Third Section) 8 A Little Light Music 6 Sharon Stansfield
20th Feb 2011 NEMBBA (Third Section) 2 A Little Light Music 3 Sharon Stansfield
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) 7 Dimensions 1 Sharon Stansfield
27th Jun 2010 Battle of the Bands 2 Sharon Stansfield
13th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Third Section) 5 Labour and Love 3 Sharon Stansfield
15th Mar 2009 Midlands Area (Second Section) 11 New World Sketches 10 Sharon Stansfield
22nd Feb 2009 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 2 Sharon Stansfield
16th Nov 2008 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 6 5 Sharon Stansfield
9th Mar 2008 Midlands Area (Second Section) 7 Three Part Invention 4 Sharon Stansfield
10th Feb 2008 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 3 Three Part Invention 3 Sharon Stansfield
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 13 An Alberta Suite 6 Sharon Stansfield
15th Jul 2007 Sound of Brass (NEMBBA Entertainment Contest) 4 8 Sharon Stansfield
24th Jun 2007 Battle of the Bands 3 5 Sharon Stansfield
11th Mar 2007 Midlands Area (Second Section) 6 Carnival [Perkin] 12 Sharon Stansfield
18th Feb 2007 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 3 Carnival [Perkin] 5 Sharon Stansfield
23rd Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 1 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] 12 Sharon Stansfield
16th Jul 2006 Celebration Brass (NEMBBA Entertainment Contest) 3 6 Sharon Stansfield
11th Mar 2006 Midlands Area (Third Section) 1 Entertainments 1 Sharon Stansfield
19th Feb 2006 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 2 Entertainments 4 Sharon Stansfield
10th Jul 2005 Brass in Bloom (NEMBBA Entertainment Contest) 3   Sharon Stansfield
26th Jun 2005 Bands on Parade 4   Sharon Stansfield
19th Jun 2005 Entertaining Brass (NEMBBA) 2 Sharon Stansfield
6th Mar 2005 Midlands Area (Third Section) 4 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 14 Sharon Stansfield
13th Feb 2005 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 2 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 1 Sharon Stansfield
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (Third Section) 8 Prelude and Jubilate 15 Sharon Stansfield
4th Jul 2004 Brass in Bloom (NEMBBA Entertainment Contest) 3 Sharon Stansfield
21st Jun 2004 Entertaining Brass (NEMBBA) 4 Sharon Stansfield
12th Jun 2004 Bands on Parade 2   Sharon Stansfield
7th Mar 2004 Midlands Area (Third Section) 4 Vizcaya 12 Sharon Stansfield
15th Feb 2004 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 3 Vizcaya 1 Sharon Stansfield
23rd Nov 2003 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) 9 2 Sharon Stansfield
20th Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 2 Call of the Sea 1 Sharon Stansfield
6th Jul 2003 Brass and Trams Entertainment Contest (NEMBBA) 6 9 Sharon Stansfield
9th Mar 2003 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 2 Lydian Pictures Sharon Stansfield
2nd Feb 2003 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Lydian Pictures 3 Sharon Stansfield
1st Dec 2002 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) 4 2 Sharon Stansfield
21st Sep 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 18 A Cambrian Suite 9 Sharon Stansfield
30th Jun 2002 Brass and Trams Entertainment Contest (NEMBBA) Sharon Stansfield
3rd Mar 2002 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 3 Suite in Bb [Jacob] Sharon Stansfield
3rd Feb 2002 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 2 Sharon Stansfield
2nd Dec 2001 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) 6 Dimensions 7 Sharon Stansfield
24th Jun 2001 Brass and Trams Entertainment Contest (NEMBBA) 3 2 Sharon Stansfield
4th Mar 2001 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 13 Sinfonietta Pastorale 14 Sharon Stansfield
4th Feb 2001 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Sinfonietta Pastorale 2 Sharon Stansfield
3rd Dec 2000 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third and Fourth Section) 5 The Haslemere Suite 2 Sharon Stansfield
5th Mar 2000 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 17 The Haslemere Suite 2 Sharon Stansfield
7th Mar 1999 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 23 Indian Summer 26 Graham Randle
8th Mar 1998 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 16 Solemn Melody [arr. Gay] Graham Randle
7th Dec 1997 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Fourth Section) 6 First Suite in Eb 3 Graham Randle
2nd Mar 1997 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 17 Pennine Moors 8 Graham Randle
6th Mar 1994 Midlands Area (Fourth Section)   The Journeyman Geoff Gossage
5th Feb 1994 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Fourth Section) 3 The Journeyman David Cutting
28th Nov 1993 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) 4 Rêves d'Enfants David Cutting
23rd May 1993 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) 3 David Cutting
6th Mar 1993 Midlands (North) Area (Fourth Section) Impromptu David Cutting
29th Nov 1992 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) 4 Suite for Brass [Davis] David Cutting
10th May 1992 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) 3 David Cutting
7th Mar 1992 Midlands (North) Area (Fourth Section) The Seafarers 12 David Cutting
24th Nov 1991 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) Partita [Gregson] David Cutting
9th Mar 1991 Midlands (North) Area (Fourth Section) Four Fors for Brass 5 David Cutting
25th Nov 1990 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) The Prizewinners David Cutting
10th Mar 1990 Midlands (North) Area (Fourth Section) Summer Fantasy 19 John Daniel
11th Mar 1989 Midlands (North) Area (Fourth Section) Suite for Brass [Davis] 7 S. A. Bland
27th Nov 1988 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Rufford Abbey 1 S. A. Bland
5th Mar 1988 Midlands (North) Area (Fourth Section) Stantonbury Festival S. A. Bland
11th Oct 1986 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) Paul Dennison
20th Apr 1986 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) 10 P. Denison
8th Mar 1986 Midlands (North) Area (Fourth Section) Four Impressions for Brass Paul Dennison
5th Apr 1981 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Four Little Maids H. Lubitz
31st Mar 1979 Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) Everybody's Child 4 J. Bacon
9th Apr 1978 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 5 Geoff Gossage
8th Apr 1978 Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) 5 Geoff Gossage
30th Apr 1977 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Hungarian Fantasy Ted Bradley
19th Mar 1977 Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) Four Little Maids 13 Ted Bradley
18th Sep 1976 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) Ted Bradley
7th Mar 1976 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 3 Ted Bradley
15th Sep 1973 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Two) Gallions Reach 4 Arthur Marshall
21st Jan 1973 Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton (2nd Section) Four Corners of the World 1 Arthur Marshall
26th Nov 1972 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) From the New World [arr. Rimmer] Arthur Marshall
9th Sep 1972 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Two) 3 Arthur Marshall
13th May 1972 Midlands Area (Second Section) Sinfonietta [Horovitz] Arthur Marshall
26th Feb 1972 Nottingham Championship (Second Section) Lorenzo 4 Arthur Marshall
7th Nov 1971 Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton (2nd Section) Song and Dances Arthur Marshall
11th Sep 1971 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Two) Suite Gothique 5 Arthur Marshall
1st May 1971 Midlands Area (Second Section) Suite Gothique 13 Arthur Marshall
3rd Apr 1971 Wills Championships Grand Finals (2nd Section) 4 Song and Dances 9 Arthur Marshall
27th Feb 1971 City of Nottingham - Second Section 4 Promenade 12 Arthur Marshall
28th Nov 1970 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) 3 Main Street 2 Arthur Marshall
1st Nov 1970 Wills Regional Championships (2nd Section) 5 Promenade 5 Arthur Marshall
12th Sep 1970 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Two) 8 Arthur Marshall
30th May 1970 Nottinghamshire Miners Welfare Music Festival Second Section First Suite in Eb 4 Arthur Marshall
23rd May 1970 Midlands Area (Second Section) First Suite in Eb 9 Arthur Marshall
21st Feb 1970 Nottingham Championship (Second Section) Coriolanus 12 Arthur Marshall
11th Jan 1970 Wills Regional Championships (2nd Section) Othello 6 Arthur Marshall
13th Sep 1969 Yorkshire v. Midlands (Grade Two) Second Suite in F 3 Arthur Marshall
3rd May 1969 Midlands Area (Second Section) Second Suite in F 7 Arthur Marshall
22nd Mar 1969 Derby & District Festival (Second Section) 2 Arthur Marshall
1st Feb 1969 Nottingham Championship (Second Section) 4 Schubert's Symphony in C 6 Arthur Marshall
14th Sep 1968 Yorkshire v. Midlands (Grade Two) Schubert's Symphony in C 4 Arthur Marshall
4th May 1968 Midlands Area (Second Section) Vizcaya 14 Ted Bradley
10th Feb 1968 Nottingham Championship (Second Section) Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] 4 Arthur Marshall
4th Jun 1967 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Scheherazade 15 Arthur Marshall
11th Feb 1967 Nottingham Championship (Second Section) Scheherazade 2 Arthur Marshall
15th Oct 1966 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Land of the Ever Young Arthur Marshall
23rd Apr 1966 Midlands Area (Third Section) 1 The English Maiden 3 Arthur Marshall
26th Mar 1966 Derby & District Festival (Second Section) 3 4 Arthur Marshall
26th Mar 1966 Derby & District Brass Festival (First Section) 4 2 Arthur Marshall
27th Feb 1966 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) 3 Arthur Marshall
19th Feb 1966 Nottingham Championship (Second Section) 3 Quo Vadis? Arthur Marshall
19th Feb 1966 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) 3 Devon Fantasy 18 Arthur Marshall
16th Oct 1965 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Music for a Brass Band Arthur Marshall
24th Apr 1965 Midlands Area (Third Section) 2 Brass Triptych: Old Westminster 5 Arthur Marshall
20th Feb 1965 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) 2 Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 2 Arthur Marshall
20th Feb 1965 Nottingham Championship (Second Section) Othello 11 Arthur Marshall
12th Sep 1964 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Two) Othello 5 Arthur Marshall
25th Apr 1964 Midlands Area (Third Section) Old Palace Yard Arthur Marshall
29th Feb 1964 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) Rufford Abbey Arthur Marshall
29th Feb 1964 Nottingham Championship (Second Section) Snowdon Fantasy 9 Arthur Marshall
19th Oct 1963 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) The Ancient Mariner 15 Arthur Marshall
14th Sep 1963 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Two) Arthur Marshall
25th May 1963 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) Indian Summer 5 Arthur Marshall
27th Apr 1963 Midlands Area (Third Section) 2 The Rivals Arthur Marshall
23rd Feb 1963 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) 2 Arthur Marshall
8th Sep 1962 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Two) Arthur Marshall
28th Apr 1962 Midlands Area (Third Section) Three Characteristic Pieces Arthur Marshall
11th Feb 1962 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 2 Arthur Marshall
3rd Feb 1962 Nottingham Championship (Second Section) Salzburg Suite 1 Arthur Marshall
19th Nov 1961 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 3 Petite Suite de Ballet Arthur Marshall
29th Apr 1961 Midlands Area (Third Section) Salzburg Suite Arthur Marshall
30th Apr 1960 Midlands Area (Third Section) Neapolitan Suite Arthur Marshall
18th Apr 1959 Midlands Area (Third Section) English Folk Song Suite Arthur Marshall
23rd Mar 1957 Midlands Area (Second Section) Land of the Ever Young Arthur Marshall
3rd Mar 1956 Midlands Area (Second Section) Snowdon Fantasy Arthur Marshall
19th Apr 1954 Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Call of the Sea Arthur Marshall
6th Mar 1954 Midlands Area (Second Section) Call of the Sea 4 Arthur Marshall
21st Feb 1953 Midlands Area (Second Section) King Lear 4 Arthur Marshall
16th Feb 1952 Midlands Area (Second Section) Springtime Arthur Marshall
26th Mar 1951 Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) 3 Indian Summer Arthur Marshall
17th Feb 1951 Midlands Area (Second Section) The English Maiden 10 Arthur Marshall
9th Sep 1950 Loughborough Contest 4 Indian Summer Arthur Marshall
10th Apr 1950 Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Songs of Wales Harry Evetts
11th Mar 1950 Midlands Area (Third Section) Indian Summer Unknown, do you know?
10th Jul 1948 Loughborough Contest Harry Evetts
4th Mar 1939 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Recollections of Weber Unknown, do you know?
16th Jul 1938 Shardlow Contest 2 Recollections of Balfe Harry Evetts
2nd Jul 1938 Derby Contest 1 Harry Evetts
11th Sep 1937 Long Eaton Contest 4 Unknown, do you know?
12th Sep 1936 Long Eaton Contest Recollections of Bellini (arr. Rimmer) Harry Evetts
14th Sep 1935 Long Eaton Contest 2 Harry Evetts
16th Sep 1933 Long Eaton Contest 1 I Capuleti [unknown arranger] Harry Evetts
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Semiramide [unknown arranger] 6 Harry Evetts
17th Sep 1932 Long Eaton Contest Beautiful Britain Unknown, do you know?
27th Aug 1932 Shardlow Contest 1 Il Bravo [arr. Round] Harry Evetts
2nd Aug 1932 Derby Contest 1 Beautiful Britain Unknown, do you know?
23rd Jul 1932 Kegworth Contest 3 Beautiful Britain Harry Evetts
7th Mar 1931 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) 6 La Favorita [arr. Godfrey] Harry Evetts
27th Sep 1930 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Concert Suite [Cui] Harry Evetts
10th Jun 1930 Tamworth Contest 4 Recollections of Schubert Unknown, do you know?
31st May 1930 Matlock Contest Recollections of Schubert Unknown, do you know?
1st Mar 1930 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Recollections of Schubert Harry Evetts
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Mignonne 18 Harry Evetts
31st Aug 1929 Shardlow Contest 4 A Souvenir of the Opera Harry Evetts
17th Aug 1929 Matlock Contest 3 A Souvenir of the Opera Unknown, do you know?
20th Jul 1929 Brinsley Contest 2 A Souvenir of the Opera Harry Evetts
3rd Mar 1928 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Unknown, do you know?
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) 1   Don Giovanni [unknown arranger] 16 Harry Evetts
30th Jul 1927 Riddings Contest 2 A Garland of Classics Harry Evetts
11th Jun 1927 Pleasley Contest 2 Il Flauto Magico [unknown arranger] Harry Evetts
5th Mar 1927 Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) A Garland of Classics 3 Harry Evetts
5th Jun 1926 Spondon Band Contest 2 Melodious Gems Harry Evetts
22nd Jul 1922 Spondon Band Contest 5 Unknown, do you know?
6th May 1922 Belle Vue May Contest A Souvenir of Sir Henry Bishop 15 William Halliwell
6th Aug 1921 Eastwood Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
12th Jun 1916 Coalville Contest Great Britain 7 Unknown, do you know?
11th Jul 1914 Belle Vue July Contest (Second Division)   Die Vestalinn Harry Evetts
12th Jun 1914 Long Eaton Contest Songs of the Sea Harry Evetts
30th May 1914 Coalville Contest 1 Sons of the Sea Harry Evetts
20th Dec 1913 Long Eaton Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
24th Aug 1912 Moira Contest Apollo 7 Harry Evetts
27th Jul 1912 Ripley Contest 3 Apollo Harry Evetts
22nd Jun 1912 Lincoln Temperance Fete and Gala Brass Band Contest Rigoletto [unknown arranger] Harry Evetts
9th Jul 1910 Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) A Souvenir of Sir Henry Bishop 11 Harry Evetts
28th Mar 1910 Rugby Contest 2 Robin Hood [MacFarren arr. Godfrey] Harry Evetts
8th Sep 1909 Derby Contest 1 The Amber Witch [arr. W. Rimmer] Harry Evetts
28th Aug 1909 Wollaton Park Contest Verdi's Works [arr. W. Rimmer] Harry Evetts
7th Aug 1909 Mansfield Contest 5 Verdi's Works [arr. W. Rimmer] Harry Evetts
3rd Aug 1909 Castle Donington Contest 1 Verdi's Works [arr. W. Rimmer] Harry Evetts
31st Jul 1909 Loughborough Contest 3 Verdi's Works [arr. W. Rimmer] Harry Evetts
31st May 1909 Selly Oak Contest 1 Old Favourites Harry Evetts
31st May 1909 Erdington Contest Old Favourites Harry Evetts
29th Aug 1907 Derby Contest 1 George Hallam
17th Aug 1907 Long Eaton Contest 4 Daughter of the Regiment [arr. Greenwood] George Hallam
5th Aug 1907 Loughborough Contest Daughter of the Regiment [arr. Greenwood] George Hallam
27th Jul 1907 Bulwell Contest 1 Daughter of the Regiment [arr. Greenwood] George Hallam
20th Jul 1907 Shirebrook Contest (Second Section) 3 Peace and War George Hallam
20th Jul 1907 Shirebrook Contest (First Section) Daughter of the Regiment [arr. Greenwood] George Hallam
29th Jun 1907 East Kirkby Contest (First Section) Daughter of the Regiment [unknown arranger] George Hallam

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 20 Sharon Stansfield March: Knight of the Road
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 31 Sharon Stansfield March: Knight of the Road
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 31 Sharon Stansfield March: Knight of the Road
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 31   Sharon Stansfield March: Knight of the Road
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 32 Sharon Stansfield March: Knight of the Road
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) 34 Sharon Stansfield March: Knight of the Road
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 36 Sharon Stansfield March: Knight of the Road
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 48 Sharon Stansfield March: Knight of the Road
9th Jun 2006 Friezland (Whit Friday) 11 Sharon Stansfield
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 15 Sharon Stansfield
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 26 Sharon Stansfield
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) 29 Sharon Stansfield
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 32 Sharon Stansfield
9th Jun 2006 Lees (Whit Friday) 38 Sharon Stansfield
9th Jun 2006 Delph (Whit Friday) 68 Sharon Stansfield

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Notes

We got Info, but no (verified) Data that under Conductor George Hallam there would have been Victories at the following Contests:
Belper River Gardens (1908), Selly Oak (Birmingham), Derby Agricultural Show, Castle Donington (all 1909) and Codnor (1910).

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!