[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Narrabri Shire Band

Also/previously known as: Narrabri City, Narrabri District, Narrabri Shire Band (NSW), Narrabri Shire Brass (NSW), Narrabri Shire (NSW), Narrabri Shire (NSW)_


Contest Results




Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
12th Apr 2009 Australian Championships (D Grade) 3   A Moorside Suite 5 Stephen Moore
11th Apr 2009 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) 1 Stephen Moore
22nd Apr 2008 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) 9 11 Stephen Moore
22nd Mar 2008 Australian Championships (D Grade) 1   Labour and Love 5 Stephen Moore
11th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (C Grade) 2   An Epic Symphony 5 Stephen Moore
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) 1 March: Sons of the Brave 5 Stephen Moore
13th Sep 2003 NSW State Championships (Junior B Grade) 2   Three Songs without Words 1 Sarah Wright
21st Apr 2003 Australian Championships (C Grade) 3   Symphonic Impressions 3 Stephen Moore
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) 1 March: Old Comrades [Rimmer] 4 Stephen Moore
15th Sep 2002 NSW State Championships (Junior C Grade) 1   A Rural Suite 3 Sarah Wright
1st Apr 2002 Australian Championships (D Grade) 1   Symphonic Impressions 5 Stephen Moore
29th Mar 2002 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) 1 March: Death or Glory 1 Stephen Moore
30th Apr 2000 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 6 7 Stephen Moore
11th Apr 1998 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) 2 1 Stephen Moore
11th Apr 1998 Australian Championships (D Grade) 6   From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 5 Stephen Moore
6th Apr 1997 Australian Championships (D Grade) 4   Four Little Maids 4 Stephen Moore
29th Mar 1997 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) 5 Stephen Moore
6th Apr 1996 Australian Championships (Junior C Grade) 2   Three Songs without Words 1 Robyn Smith
6th Apr 1996 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) 4 9 Stephen Moore
6th Apr 1996 Australian Championships (C Grade) 8   Facets of Glass 9 Stephen Moore
18th Apr 1992 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) 1 3 Stephen Moore
17th Apr 1992 Australian Championships (D Grade) 1 Labour and Love 2 Stephen Moore
7th Apr 1990 North American Championships (Honors Section) 5   Variations on Terra Beata Stephen Moore
25th Mar 1989 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) 7 Stephen Moore
24th Mar 1989 Australian Championships (C Grade) 3 Mexican Fiesta 8 Stephen Moore
2nd Apr 1988 Australian Championships (C Grade) 4 Labour and Love Stephen Moore
18th Apr 1987 Australian Championships (D Grade) 1 From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 3 Stephen Moore
30th Mar 1986 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Quickstep March) 3 6 Stephen Moore
29th Mar 1986 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) 6 Stephen Moore
28th Mar 1986 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (D Grade) 1 Shakespearean Rhapsody 6 Stephen Moore
13th Jul 1985 NSW State Championships (D Grade) 3   Three Days 1 Stephen Moore
20th Apr 1984 Australian Championships (D Grade) 8 This Island Home Stephen Moore
2nd Apr 1983 Australian Championships (D Grade) 4 Youth Salutes a Master 1 Stephen Moore
25th Sep 1982 NSW State Championships (D Grade) 4   Serenade 11 Stephen Moore
19th Apr 1981 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Quickstep March) 2 1 Stephen Moore
18th Apr 1981 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) 1 2 Stephen Moore
17th Apr 1981 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (D Grade) Happy Time Suite 4 Stephen Moore
6th Feb 1938 NSW State Championships (C Grade) 3 Echoes of Spring 4 Unknown, do you know?

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/