[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Riddings Band

Also/previously known as: Ridding Somercotes & Leabrooks, Ridding Somercotes Leabrooks Silver, Riddings Silver, Riddings & Somercotes, Riddings Somercotes and Leabrooks, Riddings Somercotes Leabrooks Silver, Riddings Somercotes & Leabrooks Silver Band, Riddings Temperance, Riddings United, The Riddings (Jacksdale Miners Welfare) Band

This band no longer exists.
Region:Midlands
Years active: - 2007


Contest Results




Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
10th Mar 2007 Midlands Area (First Section) 14 Sinfonietta for Brass Band - The Wayfarer 6 Brian Grant
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 14 Music for the Common Man 1 Brian Grant
30th Sep 2006 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) 2 Graham O'Connor
24th Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 14 Ballet from The Perfect Fool 11 Graham O'Connor
13th May 2006 Senior Trophy 19 The Essence of Time 15 Bob Morton
11th Mar 2006 Midlands Area (First Section) 3 Voyage of Discovery 5 Kevin Steward
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 4 Purcell Variants [Meechan] 5 Graham O'Connor
30th Oct 2005 Pontins (Championship Section) 10 Three Figures 18 John Davis
1st Oct 2005 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) 2 1 John Davis
7th May 2005 Senior Trophy 15 Connotations 16 John Davis
1st May 2005 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) 5 Connotations 1 Chris Davis
6th Mar 2005 Midlands Area (Championship Section) 12 Overture to Rienzi [arr. Lorriman] 2 John Davis
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 19 Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams] 11 John Davis
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (First Section) 20 A London Overture 3 John Davis
25th Sep 2004 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) 1 3 John Davis
11th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 15 The King of Elfland's Daughter 4 John Davis
8th May 2004 Senior Trophy 8 Concerto for Band [Golland] 19 John Davis
6th Mar 2004 Midlands Area (First Section) 2 Coventry Variations 10 John Davis
15th Feb 2004 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) 1 Coventry Variations 2 John Davis
29th Nov 2003 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 4 Rhapsody in Brass 11 John Davis
21st Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 7 A Kensington Concerto 13 John Davis
3rd May 2003 Senior Trophy 8 Tournament for Brass 8 John Davis
1st Mar 2003 Midlands Area (First Section) 2 Passacaglia on a Theme of Brahms 9 Simon Jones
2nd Feb 2003 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) 2 Passacaglia on a Theme of Brahms 2 Simon Jones
16th Nov 2002 National Mineworkers (First Section) 3 Symphony of Marches 1 John Davis
28th Sep 2002 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) 2 John Davis
11th May 2002 Senior Trophy 14 Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life) 14 John Davis
2nd Mar 2002 Midlands Area (First Section) 9 Royal Parks John Davis
3rd Feb 2002 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) 1 Royal Parks 6 John Davis
24th Nov 2001 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) 9 Isaiah 40 John Davis
30th Sep 2001 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 8 3 John Davis
6th May 2001 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) 2 James Davies
4th Mar 2001 Midlands Area (Championship Section) 9 Jazz John Davis
7th Oct 2000 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) 7 The Forest of Dean 2 John Davis
5th Mar 2000 Midlands Area (Championship Section) 10 Variations on an Enigma 4 John Davis
30th Oct 1999 National Mineworkers (First Section) 2 Variations on a Ninth John Davis
18th Sep 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 9 Salute to Youth 3 John Davis
Sep 1999 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) 3 John Davis
16th May 1999 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 2 3 John Davis
25th Apr 1999 Chesterfield Entertainments Contest 3 John Davis
6th Mar 1999 Midlands Area (First Section) 2 Kenilworth 5 John Davis
7th Feb 1999 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) 6 Kenilworth John Davis
6th Dec 1998 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) 5 John Davis
14th Nov 1998 National Mineworkers (First Section) 4 Trittico 10 John Davis
Oct 1998 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) 2 John Davis
17th May 1998 Leicestershire Co-operative (SMW) Band Contest 1 John Davis
3rd May 1998 Chesterfield Entertainments Contest 3 Simon Jones
7th Mar 1998 Midlands Area (First Section) 6 Purcell Variations [Downie] 12 John Davis
8th Feb 1998 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) 1 Purcell Variations [Downie] John Davis
7th Dec 1997 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest 4 Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams] 5 John Davis
7th Dec 1997 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) 8 Salute to Youth 5 John Davis
15th Nov 1997 National Mineworkers (First Section) 8 Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams] John Davis
14th Oct 1997 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) 2 John Davis
18th May 1997 Leicestershire Co-operative (SMW) Band Contest 1 Salute to Youth 2 John Davis
18th May 1997 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 2 Ballet for Band 3 John Davis
27th Apr 1997 Chesterfield Entertainments Contest 3 John Davis
2nd Mar 1997 Midlands Area (First Section) 10 Ballet for Band 2 John Davis
2nd Feb 1997 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) 1   2 John Davis
1st Dec 1996 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd section) 1 The Aeronauts 2 John Davis
1st Dec 1996 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) 2 Purcell Variations [Downie] 2 John Davis
22nd Sep 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 4 The Aeronauts 13 John Davis
19th May 1996 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 1 2 John Davis
19th May 1996 Leicestershire Co-operative (SMW) Band (Second Section) 1 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 2 John Davis
5th May 1996 Buxton Festival (Second Section) 4 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] John Davis
28th Apr 1996 Chesterfield Entertainments Contest 2 1 John Davis
2nd Mar 1996 Midlands Area (Second Section) 1 Hollywood! 2 John Davis
11th Feb 1996 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 1 John Davis
3rd Dec 1995 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd section) 2 Dimensions 7 John Davis
3rd Dec 1995 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) 6 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 8 John Davis
19th Nov 1995 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) 4 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 10 James Davies
24th Sep 1995 Buxton Entertainment Contest 3 John Davis
21st May 1995 North West Leicestershire Brass Band Festival (Section 2) 2 6 John Davis
14th May 1995 Chesterfield Entertainments Contest 5 1 John Davis
11th Mar 1995 Midlands Area (Second Section) Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 18 John Davis
4th Dec 1994 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd section) 8 Rhapsody in Brass 4 John Davis
15th May 1994 North East Midlands Contest (Championship Section) 1 John Davis
17th Apr 1994 Chesterfield Entertainments Contest 2 John Davis
5th Mar 1994 Midlands Area (Second Section) A Salford Sinfonietta 7 John Davis
5th Dec 1993 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) 1 7 John Davis
5th Dec 1993 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) Entertainments 1 John Davis
28th Nov 1993 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) 3 Entertainments 1 John Davis
23rd May 1993 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 1 James Davies
25th Apr 1993 Amber Valley Entertainments Contest 2 2nd Movement from Rhapsody in Brass 3 John Davis
28th Mar 1993 Chesterfield Entertainments Contest 3 John Davis
7th Mar 1993 Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) Oceans 4 John Davis
29th Nov 1992 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) 2 Music for a Festival 13 John Davis
22nd Nov 1992 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) 3 John Davis
13th Sep 1992 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) 4 John Davis
10th May 1992 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 1 John Davis
29th Mar 1992 Chesterfield Entertainments Contest 3 John Davis
8th Mar 1992 Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) 4 Dimensions 11 John Davis
9th Feb 1992 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 2 8 John Davis
1st Feb 1992 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 1 Entertainments John Davis
1st Dec 1991 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) 3 1 John Davis
1st Dec 1991 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) 4 11 John Davis
24th Nov 1991 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) A Celtic Suite John Davis
14th Apr 1991 Chesterfield Entertainments Contest 4 John Davis
9th Mar 1991 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Triptych [Sparke] 9 John Davis
1st Feb 1991 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 2 Song and Dances John Davis
18th Nov 1990 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) 10 Facets of Glass 3 John Davis
29th Sep 1990 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) John Davis
13th May 1990 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 2 3 John Davis
10th Mar 1990 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Divertimento [Barry] 8 John Davis
3rd Feb 1990 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Third Section) Music for a Brass Band 3 John Davis
26th Nov 1989 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Three Haworth Impressions Simon Jones
30th Sep 1989 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) 2 Dimensions 3 Simon Jones
16th Apr 1989 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 5 Simon Jones
11th Mar 1989 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) 6 Three Memories for Brass Simon Jones
4th Dec 1988 Clipstone Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
27th Nov 1988 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Promenade 15 Geoff Gossage
24th Sep 1988 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) Geoff Gossage
24th Apr 1988 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 56 5 Geoff Gossage
27th Mar 1988 Amber Valley Entertainments Contest   Billy's Exhibition Hop Geoff Gossage
5th Mar 1988 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Folk Song Heritage 5 Geoff Gossage
29th Nov 1987 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) 3 Blenheim (Heroic Overture) 5 Geoff Gossage
10th Oct 1987 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) 1 3 Geoff Gossage
10th Oct 1987 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) 3 6 Geoff Gossage
26th Sep 1987 Nottingham Open Brass Band Contest: Section Two Promenade 3 Geoff Gossage
3rd May 1987 Buxton Festival (Section C) 5 Geoff Gossage
27th Apr 1987 Chesterfield Entertainments Contest 3 John Davis
5th Apr 1987 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Geoff Gossage
21st Mar 1987 Midlands (North) Area (Fourth Section) Overture to Youth 14 Geoff Gossage
30th Nov 1986 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) Four Impressions for Brass Geoff Gossage
11th Oct 1986 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) 3 Geoff Gossage
20th Apr 1986 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) 3 8 Geoff Gossage
8th Mar 1986 Midlands (North) Area (Fourth Section) 3 Four Impressions for Brass Geoff Gossage
24th Nov 1985 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 19 Geoff Gossage
13th Oct 1985 Harborough Band Contest Section A W
13th Oct 1985 Harborough Band Contest Section B W
20th Apr 1985 Midlands (North) Area (Fourth Section) A Malvern Suite 1 Geoff Gossage
24th Mar 1985 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) 1 A Rural Suite George Goodale
6th May 1984 Buxton Festival (Section B) The Shipbuilders Geoff Gossage
21st Apr 1984 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 4 Geoff Gossage
10th Dec 1983 Clipstone Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
27th Nov 1983 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) The Shipbuilders 11 Geoff Gossage
19th Mar 1983 Midlands Area (Third Section) W Wheatlands
28th Nov 1982 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Land of the Mountain and the Flood 11 W. J. Saint
8th May 1982 Midlands Area (Third Section) 4 Land of the Ever Young 26 W. J. Saint
29th Nov 1981 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) Hungarian Fantasy W. J. Saint
2nd May 1981 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Fantasy for Brass Bands [Wiggins] W. J. Saint
5th Apr 1981 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Four Little Maids W. J. Saint
7th Dec 1980 North East Midlands Winter Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Little Suite for Brass Band No. 2 1 W. J. Saint
30th Nov 1980 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) 2 In Switzerland W. J. Saint
13th Sep 1980 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) 3 8 W. J. Saint
13th Sep 1980 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) W
17th May 1980 Senior Trophy W Music for the Royal Fireworks 4
4th May 1980 Buxton Festival (Section C) Overture to Youth 3 W. J. Saint
26th Apr 1980 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Overture to Youth W. J. Saint
25th Nov 1979 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) 2 The Winter's Tale W. J. Saint
15th Sep 1979 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) 1 From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 7 W. J. Saint
15th Sep 1979 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) 2 Homage to Pharaoh 1 W. J. Saint
4th Aug 1979 Chatsworth House Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
5th May 1979 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) The Winter's Tale 26 W. J. Saint
8th Apr 1979 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 3 W. J. Saint
31st Mar 1979 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) 3 Peter Schmoll 5 W. J. Saint
31st Mar 1979 Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) Everybody's Child 10 W. J. Saint
27th Apr 1974 Midlands Area (Second Section) W Song and Dances
15th Sep 1973 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Two) Gallions Reach 6 Geoff Gossage
8th Jul 1973 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final 2 Unknown, do you know?
28th Apr 1973 Midlands Area (Second Section) The White Company 4 Geoff Gossage
26th Nov 1972 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) From the New World [arr. Rimmer] Geoff Gossage
9th Sep 1972 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Two) 1 Geoff Gossage
4th Jun 1972 Buxton Festival (Section A) Four Corners of the World 9 Geoff Gossage
13th May 1972 Midlands Area (Second Section) Sinfonietta [Horovitz] Geoff Gossage
7th Nov 1971 Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton (2nd Section) Song and Dances Unknown, do you know?
9th Oct 1971 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Avalon [Richardson] Geoff Gossage
11th Sep 1971 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Two) Suite Gothique 3 Geoff Gossage
1st May 1971 Midlands Area (Third Section) 1 Overture for an Epic Occasion 13 Geoff Gossage
3rd Apr 1971 Wills Championships Grand Finals (3rd Section) Mexican Fiesta Geoff Gossage
27th Feb 1971 City of Nottingham - Third Section 1 Peter Schmoll 9 Geoff Gossage
27th Feb 1971 City of Nottingham - Second Section Promenade 4 Geoff Gossage
28th Nov 1970 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) 2 Snowdon Fantasy 1 Geoff Gossage
1st Nov 1970 Wills Regional Championships (3rd Section) 1 The Pacemakers 3 Geoff Gossage
12th Sep 1970 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Three) 4 5 Geoff Gossage
30th May 1970 Nottinghamshire Miners Welfare Music Festival Third Section 3 Geoff Gossage
8th Mar 1970 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
21st Feb 1970 Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) 2 14 Geoff Gossage
21st Feb 1970 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) 14 Geoff Gossage
23rd Apr 1967 Blackpool Contest (C Section) 4 Geoff Gossage
31st May 1964 Buxton Festival (Section C) A Rural Suite 28 Geoff Gossage
9th Sep 1961 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Three) 2 Geoff Gossage
13th May 1961 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) Petite Suite de Ballet 8 Geoff Gossage
19th Feb 1961 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Unknown, do you know?
19th Feb 1961 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Unknown, do you know?
28th May 1960 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) The Princess and the Poet 1 Geoff Gossage
30th Apr 1960 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) W The Princess and the Poet
18th Apr 1959 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) The Merry Monarch 5 Geoff Gossage
15th Mar 1958 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) The Joy of Youth 27 H. E. Hague
17th Mar 1956 Midlands Area (Third Section) Normandy W. Mawsdley
12th Mar 1955 Midlands Area (Third Section) Crown Cavalcade Unknown, do you know?
16th Oct 1954 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Beautiful Britain H. E. Hague
19th Apr 1954 Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Beautiful Britain H. E. Hague
20th Mar 1954 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 1 Beautiful Britain H. E. Hague
7th Mar 1953 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Country Sketches Unknown, do you know?
11th Aug 1934 Codnor Contest 3 Martha [unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
12th Aug 1933 Codnor Contest 3 Happy Memories James Woodcock
22nd Aug 1925 Huthwaite Contest Echoes of the Opera Unknown, do you know?
8th Aug 1925 Clay Cross Contest Echoes of the Opera Unknown, do you know?
4th Sep 1909 Jacksdale Contest Old Favourites Unknown, do you know?
9th Sep 1905 Pleasley Contest 7 Llewellyn 14 George Hames
25th May 1904 Nottingham Contest Anna Bolena [arr. Round] 2 G. Hames
2nd Apr 1904 East Kirkby Contest Anna Bolena [arr. Round] 7 George Hames
4th Aug 1903 Swanwick Contest 4 Casket of Gems 6 George Hames
11th Apr 1903 Compstall Contest Casket of Gems 18 George Hames
27th Sep 1902 Crystal Palace (Third Section) 4 Gems from Sullivan's Operas No. 2 George Hames
5th Aug 1902 Swanwick Contest 2 Songs of Scotland 2 George Hames
12th Jul 1902 Ripley Contest (Second Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
12th Jul 1902 Ripley Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
21st May 1902 Colwick Contest 2nd day Unknown, do you know?
20th May 1902 Colwick Contest Halevy [arr. Round] 3 George Hames
3rd Apr 1899 Colwick Contest Lucia di Lammermoor - Selection [arr. Round] Unknown, do you know?
10th Jul 1897 Alfreton Contest Stiffelio [unknown arranger] 10 Unknown, do you know?
6th Jul 1897 Belper Contest 2 Macbeth [unknown composer, unknown arranger] George Hames
19th Apr 1897 Colwick Contest Macbeth [unknown composer, unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
17th Apr 1897 Compstall Contest Macbeth [unknown composer, unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
29th Aug 1896 Cotmanhay Contest 3 George Hames
22nd Aug 1896 Alfreton Quickstep Contest 1 James Woodcock
22nd Aug 1896 Alfreton Contest 3 Lucrezia Borgia [unknown arranger] James Woodcock
15th Aug 1896 Shepshed Contest 2 England George Hames
3rd Aug 1896 Colwick Contest 4 Lucrezia Borgia [unknown arranger] George Hames
1st Aug 1896 Codnor Contest 2 Lucrezia Borgia [unknown arranger] George Hames
18th Jul 1896 Ripley Contest Unknown, do you know?
11th Jul 1896 Alfreton Contest 3 George Hames
7th Jul 1896 Belper Contest 4 George Hames
4th Jul 1896 Hucknall Huthwaite Contest D Lucrezia Borgia [unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
27th Jun 1896 Long Eaton Contest 1 England George Hames
20th Jun 1896 Pleasley Contest 1 Stiffelio [arr. Gladney] George Hames
6th Jun 1896 Heanor Contest (Testpiece) Lucrezia Borgia [unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1896 Wirksworth Contest 3 Lucrezia Borgia [unknown arranger] 8 George Hames
2nd May 1896 Hathern Contest Lucrezia Borgia [unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
25th Apr 1896 Codnor Contest 1 George Hames
18th Apr 1896 Hathern Contest 3 Lucrezia Borgia [unknown arranger] George Hames
6th Apr 1896 Colwick Contest Lucrezia Borgia [arr. Gladney] Unknown, do you know?
28th Mar 1896 Chesterfield Contest Unknown, do you know?
31st Aug 1895 Shottle Contest 2 Martha [unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
24th Aug 1895 Belper Contest 4 Martha [unknown arranger] George Hames
10th Aug 1895 Lea Mills Contest 4 Martha [unknown arranger] George Hames
29th Jun 1895 Long Eaton Contest D Lohengrin [arr. Round] Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 1895 Alvaston Contest Martha [unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
25th May 1895 Hathern Contest Martha [unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
1st Sep 1894 Ripley Contest Unknown, do you know?

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 7 Unknown, do you know? March: The President
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know? March: The President
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 14 Unknown, do you know? March: The President
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know? March: The President
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know? March: The President
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 22 Unknown, do you know? March: The President
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) 23 Unknown, do you know? March: The President
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 25 Unknown, do you know? March: The President
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 41 Unknown, do you know? March: The President
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know? March: The Contestor
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 48 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/