[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Rivington and Adlington Band

Also/previously known as: Rivington & Aldlington Brass Band, Rivington and Adlington Public, Rivington Prize

Section:Third
Website:http://www.riviband.com
Region:North West
Years active:1872 -
Rehearsals:Tuesday and Thursday

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
24th Feb 2019 North West Area (Second Section)
30th Sep 2018 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) W
16th Sep 2018 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest 12 7 Malcolm Wilson
25th Feb 2018 North West Area (Third Section) 7 Napoleon on the Alps 14 Malcolm Wilson
17th Sep 2017 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 11 Hinemoa 19 Matthew Whitfield
10th Sep 2017 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest 14 10 Malcolm Wilson
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (Third Section) 1 Darkwood 16 Matthew Whitfield
29th Jan 2017 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) W Darkwood
2nd Oct 2016 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 5 1 Matthew Whitfield
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest 6 March: Bramwyn 15 Malcolm Wilson
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (Third Section) 13 A Cambrian Suite 15 Malcolm Wilson
13th Sep 2015 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest 7 7 Malcolm Wilson
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Third Section) 12 Evolution - Five States of Change 10 Malcolm Wilson
1st Feb 2015 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 2 Evolution - Five States of Change 2 Malcolm Wilson
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (Second Section) 15 The Plantagenets 3 Brian Harper
18th Nov 2012 Northern Open (Third Section) 4 Crusade 8 Brian Harper
7th Oct 2012 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) 9 Crusade 7 Brian Harper
25th Mar 2012 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 6 Music from Kantara 4 Brian Harper
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Third Section) 7 Olympus 13 Brian Harper
5th Feb 2012 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 9 Olympus 11 Brian Harper
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Third Section) 9 A Little Light Music 3 Malcolm Wilson
6th Feb 2011 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Hungerford Town 7 Unknown, do you know?
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 5 Hungerford Town 4 Malcolm Wilson
21st Nov 2010 Northern Open (Section D) 3 Dimensions 2 Malcolm Wilson
3rd Oct 2010 Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Malcolm Wilson
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Fourth Section) 7 Saint-Saƫns Variations 7 Malcolm Wilson
7th Feb 2010 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 9 3 Malcolm Wilson
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 6 Roman Triptych 6 Malcolm Wilson
15th Nov 2009 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) 7 A Celtic Suite Malcolm Wilson
4th Oct 2009 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) W
26th Sep 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 3 Alta Vista 6 Malcolm Wilson
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Fourth Section) 3 The Talisman [Hughes] 12 Malcolm Wilson
8th Feb 2009 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 8 Malcolm Wilson
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 9 The Four Noble Truths 6 Malcolm Wilson
16th Nov 2008 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) 1 2 Malcolm Wilson
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Third Section) 16 The Dark Side of the Moon 8 Dave Mort
3rd Feb 2008 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 12 The Dark Side of the Moon 3 Dave Mort
18th Nov 2007 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) 5 Dave Mort
3rd Nov 2007 Pontins (Third Section) W Northern Landscapes
7th Oct 2007 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) 3 7 Dave Mort
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (Third Section) 18 Prelude and Jubilate 13 Dave Mort
4th Feb 2007 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 10 3 Dave Mort
4th Nov 2006 Pontins (Third Section) 12 Episodes for Brass [Churcher] 19 Dave Mort
1st Oct 2006 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) 3 2 Dave Mort
30th Apr 2006 Buxton Festival (Third Section) 2 Dimensions Dave Mort
5th Feb 2006 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 9 Dave Mort
30th Oct 2005 Pontins (Fourth Section) 6 Prelude, Song and Dance 16 Harry Bentham
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Fourth Section) 4 Divertimento [Kelly] 10 Harry Bentham
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Divertimento [Kelly] 4 Harry Bentham
21st Nov 2004 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section D) 1 4 Harry Bentham
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (Fourth Section) 5 Attleborough Suite 15 Harry Bentham
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (Fourth Section) 10 Partita [Gregson] 4 Harry Bentham
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Partita [Gregson] Harry Bentham
25th Oct 2003 Pontins (Fourth Section) 8 The Seasons [Wilby] 9 Harry Bentham
5th Oct 2003 Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Harry Bentham
4th May 2003 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 1 2 Harry Bentham
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Fourth Section) 6 Lydian Pictures 18 Harry Bentham
9th Feb 2003 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Harry Bentham
3rd Nov 2002 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Ian Bateson
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Fourth Section) 6 Pennine Moors 11 Ian Bateson
6th Oct 2002 Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Ian Bateson
5th May 2002 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 2 4 Ian Bateson
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (Fourth Section) 9 Suite in Bb [Jacob] Ian Bateson
10th Feb 2002 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Ian Bateson
28th Oct 2001 Pontins (Fourth Section) 15 Sirius [Wright] 12 Alan Marsh
7th Oct 2001 Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) 6 Alan Marsh
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (Fourth Section) 10 Sinfonietta Pastorale Alan Marsh
11th Feb 2001 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Alan Marsh
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (Fourth Section) 2 Dunwich Sinfonietta Alan Marsh
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (Fourth Section) 21 The Haslemere Suite 8 Alan Marsh
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (Fourth Section) 11 Indian Summer Alan Marsh
7th Feb 1999 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 6 7 Alan Marsh
3rd May 1998 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 2 5 Alan Marsh
8th Mar 1998 North West Area (Third Section) 15 Three Saints Alan Marsh
1st Feb 1998 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 13 Alan Marsh
16th Nov 1997 Pilkington Northern Open (Section D) Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 5 Alan Marsh
5th Oct 1997 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 4) 2 Alan Marsh
4th May 1997 Buxton Festival (Third Section) 3 Alan Marsh
17th Nov 1996 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) W A Celtic Suite
5th May 1996 Buxton Festival (Third Section) 3 Infant Dreams 8 Alan Marsh
10th Mar 1996 North West Area (Third Section) 15 Divertimento [Kelly] Alan Marsh
4th Feb 1996 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 10 Alan Marsh
21st May 1995 Wigan Contest (Third Section) 10 3 Alan Marsh
12th Mar 1995 North West Area (Third Section) 8 Snowdon Fantasy 7 Alan Marsh
5th Feb 1995 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 11 Alan Marsh
20th Nov 1994 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) 1 Infant Dreams 7 Alan Marsh
13th Mar 1994 North West Area (Third Section) Chorale and Toccata Robert Wyatt
21st Nov 1993 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) Dimensions 4 Steve Simpson
10th Apr 1993 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Vectis Isle 4 Steve Simpson
14th Mar 1993 North West Area (Third Section) The Shipbuilders 9 Steve Simpson
7th Feb 1993 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Steve Simpson
15th Nov 1992 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) Coriolanus 14 Ben Ashby
11th Oct 1992 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 3 Robert Simpson
18th Apr 1992 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Prince Igor Overture 7 Ben Ashby
22nd Mar 1992 North West Area (Third Section) Suite for Brass [Segers] 8 Ben Ashby
17th Nov 1991 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) W Hinemoa
13th Oct 1991 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 6 6 J. Withington
15th Sep 1991 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) Martin Obermuller
30th Mar 1991 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Music for a Festival 13 Martin Obermuller
24th Mar 1991 North West Area (Third Section) 6 Triptych [Sparke] Robert Wyatt
24th Feb 1991 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 5 Martin Obermuller
18th Nov 1990 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) 8 Facets of Glass 9 Valerie E. Roocroft
14th Oct 1990 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 5 2 Valerie E. Roocroft
13th Apr 1990 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Devon Fantasy 18 Valerie E. Roocroft
25th Mar 1990 North West Area (Fourth Section) 11 Summer Fantasy 6 Valerie E. Roocroft
11th Feb 1990 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 6 10 Valerie E. Roocroft
4th Feb 1990 Wigan Contest (Third Section) 6 Valerie E. Roocroft
19th Nov 1989 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 7 Valerie E. Roocroft
4th Nov 1989 Whitehaven Contest (Class C) 3 Valerie E. Roocroft
15th Oct 1989 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Third Section) 3 From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 3 Valerie E. Roocroft
24th Mar 1989 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) 13 Partita [Gregson] 12 Valerie E. Roocroft
19th Mar 1989 North West Area (Fourth Section) Suite for Brass [Davis] Valerie E. Roocroft
19th Feb 1989 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 5 2 Valerie E. Roocroft
29th Oct 1988 Pontins (Fourth Section) Othello 1 Valerie E. Roocroft
16th Oct 1988 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Third Section) Valerie E. Roocroft
18th Sep 1988 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) 4 Valerie E. Roocroft
1st Apr 1988 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) 4 Stantonbury Festival 24 Valerie E. Roocroft
27th Mar 1988 North West Area (Fourth Section) Stantonbury Festival 11 Valerie E. Roocroft
7th Feb 1988 Wigan Contest (Third Section) 9 4 Valerie E. Roocroft
6th Dec 1987 Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 4 2 Valerie E. Roocroft
20th Sep 1987 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) 11 Valerie E. Roocroft
17th Apr 1987 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) 18 Simon called Peter 20 Valerie E. Roocroft
22nd Feb 1987 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 14 6 Valerie E. Roocroft
8th Feb 1987 Wigan Contest (Third Section) 2 Valerie E. Roocroft
1st Nov 1986 Whitehaven Contest (Class C) 2 8 Valerie E. Roocroft
19th Oct 1986 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) Academic Festival Overture Valerie E. Roocroft
21st Sep 1986 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'B') 5 Valerie E. Roocroft
4th May 1986 Buxton Festival (Section C) 13 Petite Suite de Ballet 9 Valerie E. Roocroft
28th Mar 1986 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) A Suite for Switzerland 7 Valerie E. Roocroft
16th Mar 1986 Wigan Contest (C Section) 2 4 Valerie E. Roocroft
2nd Mar 1986 North West Area (Fourth Section) 15 Four Impressions for Brass 13 Valerie E. Roocroft
23rd Feb 1986 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 10 Petite Suite de Ballet 12 Valerie E. Roocroft
17th Nov 1985 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) Petite Suite de Ballet 14 Valerie E. Roocroft
2nd Nov 1985 Whitehaven Contest (Class C) 2 10 Valerie E. Roocroft
20th Oct 1985 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section D) 2 Devon Fantasy Valerie E. Roocroft
12th Oct 1985 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) 6 4 Valerie E. Roocroft
12th Oct 1985 Derby & District Festival (Fourth Section) 4 Valerie E. Roocroft
15th Sep 1985 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') 1 Themes from Symphony No. 5 [Beethoven] 8 Valerie E. Roocroft
5th May 1985 Buxton Festival (Section C) Voices of Youth Valerie E. Roocroft
5th Apr 1985 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) A Barchester Suite 5 Valerie E. Roocroft
24th Feb 1985 Wigan Contest (C Section) 3 3 Valerie E. Roocroft
14th Oct 1984 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section D) 2 Mexican Fiesta 2 Valerie E. Roocroft
23rd Sep 1984 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') Call of the Sea 5 Valerie E. Roocroft
20th Apr 1984 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Second Suite in F 17 Valerie E. Roocroft
25th Mar 1984 North West Area (Fourth Section) Divertimento [Ball] Valerie E. Roocroft
26th Feb 1984 Wigan Contest (C Section) 3 14 Valerie E. Roocroft
20th Nov 1983 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) 3 Partita [Gregson] Valerie E. Roocroft
16th Oct 1983 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section D) 1 Call of the Sea 1 Valerie E. Roocroft
17th Jul 1983 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final 3 Unknown, do you know?
8th May 1983 Hardraw Scar 1 5 Valerie E. Roocroft
1st Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Suite Gothique 9 Valerie E. Roocroft
6th Feb 1983 Wigan Contest (C Section) 6 Valerie E. Roocroft
21st Nov 1982 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) 4 Metropolis 9 Valerie E. Roocroft
17th Oct 1982 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section D) Sounds of Brass Suite 2 Valerie E. Roocroft
18th Jul 1982 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final 3 Unknown, do you know?
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) 2 Excelsior [Hanmer] 7 Valerie E. Roocroft
9th May 1982 Hardraw Scar 1 Unknown, do you know?
9th Apr 1982 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) The Ancient Temple 24 Valerie E. Roocroft
7th Feb 1982 Wigan Contest (C Section) 2 4 Valerie E. Roocroft
17th Oct 1981 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) 1 Valerie E. Roocroft
10th May 1981 Hardraw Scar 1 Unknown, do you know?
17th Apr 1981 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Doon Valley Valerie E. Roocroft
1st Feb 1981 Wigan Contest (C Section) A Suite for Switzerland 2 Valerie E. Roocroft
21st Sep 1980 Settle Rotary Club Contest 2 3 Valerie E. Roocroft
13th Sep 1980 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) W
24th Aug 1980 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final 3 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jul 1980 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final 2 Unknown, do you know?
11th May 1980 Hardraw Scar 3 1 Valerie E. Roocroft
4th Apr 1980 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Overture to Youth 3 Valerie E. Roocroft
24th Feb 1980 Chorley Arts Entertainment Contest Valerie E. Roocroft
2nd Feb 1980 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Fourth Section) 5 Unknown, do you know?
23rd Sep 1979 Skelmersdale Contest (Section B) Homage to Pharaoh 3 Valerie E. Roocroft
15th Sep 1979 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) 3 Homage to Pharaoh 8 Valerie E. Roocroft
13th Apr 1979 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) The Winter's Tale 1 Valerie E. Roocroft
1st Apr 1979 North West Area (Fourth Section) The Winter's Tale 21 Valerie E. Roocroft
25th Feb 1979 Chorley Arts Entertainment Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
10th Feb 1979 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Fourth Section) 3 The Winter's Tale Valerie E. Roocroft
29th Oct 1978 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section D) 2 Unknown, do you know?
16th Sep 1978 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) 2 Valerie E. Roocroft
27th Aug 1978 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final 2 Unknown, do you know?
13th Aug 1978 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final 1 Unknown, do you know?
24th Mar 1978 Pontins Prestatyn (Fourth Section) 20 Three Days Valerie E. Roocroft
4th Feb 1978 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Fourth Section) 4 Three Inventions 6 Valerie E. Roocroft
8th Apr 1977 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Four Little Maids 6 William Haydock
5th Feb 1977 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Fourth Section) 3 A Czech Fantasy 1 William Haydock
31st Oct 1976 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) A Czech Fantasy 5 William Haydock
30th May 1976 Park Hall March Contest (Section B) 7 William Haydock
3rd Nov 1974 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) John Broomhead
7th Nov 1971 Wigan Contest (B Section) Oberon [arr. Round] 7 John Broomhead
18th Apr 1971 North West Area (Fourth Section) The Ancient Temple 5 John Broomhead
9th May 1970 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) London River 19 John Broomhead
12th Apr 1970 North West Area (Fourth Section) London River 1 John Broomhead
1st Oct 1967 Golborne Contest (Section C) 8 Unknown, do you know?
5th Nov 1966 Wigan Contest 4 John Broomhead
27th Feb 1966 Bolton,Wigan and St Helens Contest (Section B) 3 La Favorita 3 John Broomhead
27th Feb 1966 Bolton,Wigan and St Helens Contest (Section A) 3 La Favorita 6 John Broomhead
26th Sep 1965 Golborne Contest (Section D) 3 La Favorita 8 Unknown, do you know?
27th Apr 1957 North West Area (Fourth Section) The Black Prince John Broomhead
6th Jun 1952 Whit Friday Radcliffe John Broomhead
27th May 1950 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) O'er Hill and Dale John Broomhead
10th Sep 1949 Cadishead Contest Unknown, do you know?
7th May 1949 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) W Mirella [arr. Godfrey]
6th Nov 1948 Wigan Contest Cosi Fan Tutte [arr. Godfrey] 14 John Broomhead
8th May 1948 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Gems of Wagner John Broomhead
15th Nov 1947 Wigan Contest Recollections of Mendelssohn 8 Unknown, do you know?
26th Sep 1936 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Gems of Tchaikovsky [arr. Johnstone] 7 J. H. Brookes
26th Aug 1933 Standish Contest Happy Memories Unknown, do you know?
6th May 1933 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Coriolanus 10 John Dean
17th Sep 1932 Standish Contest 2 John Dean
5th Dec 1931 Manchester and District Association (Class A) Il Bravo [arr. Godfrey] Unknown, do you know?
22nd Aug 1931 Leyland Contest The Golden Age Unknown, do you know?
15th Aug 1931 Atherton Contest Gems of Old England Unknown, do you know?
11th Jul 1931 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Faust [Berlioz, unknown arranger] 8 T. Anderton
2nd May 1931 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Rigoletto [unknown arranger] 9 John Dean
4th Apr 1931 Westhoughton Contest La Favorita [arr. Godfrey] John Dean
7th Mar 1931 Manchester and District Association (Class B) 1 La Favorita [arr. Godfrey] John Dean
Dec 1930 Manchester and District Association (Class A) Gems of Old England Unknown, do you know?
18th Sep 1920 Standish Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
20th Sep 1919 Chorley Contest 2 Violets and Pansies Unknown, do you know?
16th May 1914 Coppull Contest Sons of the Sea 5 William Pemberton
2nd May 1914 Blackrod Contest Sons of the Sea 3 William Pemberton
11th Apr 1914 Westhoughton Contest Sons of the Sea 2 J. A. Greenwood
3rd Sep 1910 Standish Contest Esmeralda 8 William Pemberton
8th May 1909 Blackrod Contest 5 Andromeda J. A. Greenwood
24th Apr 1909 Coppull Contest Andromeda 4 William Pemberton
16th May 1908 Coppull Contest Narcissa 1 William Pemberton
18th Apr 1908 Westhoughton Contest Narcissa 22 William Pemberton
4th May 1889 Blackrod Contest Diana 3 Unknown, do you know?
5th May 1888 Blackrod Contest Cleopatra Unknown, do you know?
12th Apr 1879 Blackrod Contest Mistress of Paris 7 J. R. Tidswell
12th Apr 1879 Blackrod March Contest March: Le Zouave 7 J. R. Tidswell

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) 42 Matthew Whitfield
25th May 2018 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Matthew Whitfield
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) 9 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) 28 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 36 Unknown, do you know?
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) 2 Unknown, do you know?
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) 29 Unknown, do you know?
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) 31 Unknown, do you know?
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 59 Unknown, do you know?
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 59 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 11 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 23 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 29 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 30 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 31 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Lees (Whit Friday) 41 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Denton (Whit Friday) 41 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Friezland (Whit Friday) 14 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Grotton (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 22 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) 26 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 33 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 44 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 32 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 35 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 54 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 35 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Lees (Whit Friday) 36 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Delph (Whit Friday) 52 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Friezland (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 21 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 27 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Lees (Whit Friday) 34 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) 46 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Lees (Whit Friday) 34 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 42 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 50 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 2004 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 28 Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 20 Unknown, do you know? March: Punchinello
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 22 Unknown, do you know? March: Punchinello
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 26 Unknown, do you know? March: Punchinello
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) 27 Unknown, do you know? March: Punchinello
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) 28 Unknown, do you know? March: Punchinello
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) 29 Unknown, do you know? March: Punchinello
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) 36 Unknown, do you know? March: Punchinello
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know? March: Punchinello
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 40 Unknown, do you know? March: Punchinello
8th Jun 2001 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Grotton (Whit Friday) 28 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Lees (Whit Friday) 30 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 39 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 1998 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
23rd May 1997 Grotton (Whit Friday) 26 Unknown, do you know?
23rd May 1997 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know?
Years Contest
1981 1982 1983 Hardraw Scar

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!