[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Ystradgynlais Public Band

Also/previously known as: Band Cyhoeddus Ystradgynlais, Ystrad Gynlais Public, Ystradgynlais Public Silver, Ystradgynlais Silver, Ystradgynlais Temperance

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
3rd Oct 2015 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Combined Third & Fourth Section) 7 Shakespearean Rhapsody Christian Jenkins
1st Aug 2015 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) 4 3 Alex Parker
22nd Mar 2015 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) W An English Pastorale
2nd Aug 2014 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) 7 Alex Parker
17th May 2014 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Third Section) 7 Alex Parker
16th Mar 2014 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) W Three Spanish Impressions [Fernie]
23rd Nov 2013 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Third Section) 7 A Wessex Suite Alex Parker
5th Oct 2013 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section) 6 A Wessex Suite 7 Alex Parker
3rd Aug 2013 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) 6 Alex Parker
18th May 2013 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 6 Anglian Dances Alex Parker
17th Mar 2013 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 11 Devon Fantasy 8 Alex Parker
24th Nov 2012 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Third Section) 10 Alex Parker
6th Oct 2012 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) 4 2 Alex Parker
4th Aug 2012 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) 4 Alex Parker
28th Apr 2012 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) W
18th Mar 2012 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 8 English Folk Song Suite 4 Alex Parker
8th Oct 2011 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) 7 Alex Parker
17th Sep 2011 Miners Welfare Entertainment Contest 12 Alex Parker
30th Jul 2011 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) 3 Alex Parker
7th May 2011 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 5 Alex Parker
20th Mar 2011 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 4 Prelude, Song and Dance W. White
20th Nov 2010 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Third Section) 6 The Haslemere Suite W. White
2nd Oct 2010 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) 5 The Haslemere Suite David Jones
22nd May 2010 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 6 Angharad Morgan
21st Nov 2009 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 1 Angharad Morgan
10th Oct 2009 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) 3 2 Angharad Morgan
2nd Aug 2009 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) 6 Philip Williams
1st Aug 2009 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) 3 Philip Williams
16th May 2009 Ebbw Vale Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Petite Suite de Ballet Philip Williams
15th Mar 2009 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 6 The Talisman [Hughes] 7 Philip Williams
15th Nov 2008 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Philip Williams
4th Oct 2008 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) 2 1 Philip Williams
17th May 2008 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Philip Williams
6th Oct 2007 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 2 A. Hopton
14th May 2005 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) W 4
31st Jul 2004 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) 1 6 Angharad Morgan
15th May 2004 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 5 Angharad Morgan
14th Mar 2004 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 7 Partita [Gregson] 3 Angharad Morgan
4th Oct 2003 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section) 6 Unknown, do you know?
2nd Aug 2003 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) 3 Aled Jones
17th May 2003 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 5 Aled Jones
16th Mar 2003 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 11 Lydian Pictures Aled Jones
16th Nov 2002 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Metropolis Aled Jones
5th Oct 2002 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Aled Jones
3rd Aug 2002 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) 2 1 Aled Jones
18th May 2002 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Aled Jones
20th Apr 2002 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 11 Aled Jones
17th Mar 2002 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 13 Suite in Bb [Jacob] Aled Jones
17th Nov 2001 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 5 Aled Jones
13th Oct 2001 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 4 Unknown, do you know?
12th May 2001 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 The Seasons [Wilby] 3 Aled Jones
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (Fourth Section) W Dunwich Sinfonietta
23rd Sep 2000 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) 5 Aled Jones
13th May 2000 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 A Caledonian Journey 7 Aled Jones
19th Mar 2000 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 12 The Haslemere Suite 11 Aled Jones
21st Nov 1999 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 5 Unknown, do you know?
25th Sep 1999 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 7 W. White
15th May 1999 Ebbw Vale Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Stantonbury Festival 6 W. White
21st Mar 1999 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 8 Indian Summer 5 W. White
3rd Oct 1998 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod (Section 4) 1 4 E. Alexander
26th Sep 1998 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 4 E. Alexander
8th Aug 1998 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) 2 E. Alexander
16th May 1998 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 A Malvern Suite E. Alexander
15th Mar 1998 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 5 Solemn Melody [arr. Gay] 9 E. Alexander
23rd Nov 1997 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 E. Alexander
15th Nov 1997 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 7 Portrait of Brunel E. Alexander
17th May 1997 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Prelude, Song and Dance E. Alexander
6th Apr 1997 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Pennine Moors E. Alexander
24th Nov 1996 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 7 3 E. Alexander
5th Oct 1996 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) 7 E. Alexander
14th Apr 1996 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 13 Mexican Fiesta 2 E. Alexander
25th Nov 1995 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) A Wessex Suite 6 E. Alexander
16th Sep 1995 West Wales Contest (Fourth Section) Salzburg Suite 4 E. Alexander
13th May 1995 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 8 E. Alexander
23rd Apr 1995 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 12 Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 12 E. Alexander
19th Nov 1994 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Voices of Youth 2 E. Alexander
19th Mar 1994 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 6 The Journeyman 8 E. Alexander
20th Nov 1993 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) A Malvern Suite 9 E. Alexander
18th Sep 1993 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Suite for Brass [Davis] 6 E. Alexander
Sep 1993 West Wales Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Suite for Brass [Davis] 6 E. Alexander
13th Mar 1993 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 5 Impromptu 2 E. Alexander
21st Nov 1992 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Fantasia on 17th Century English Songs 3 E. Alexander
17th Mar 1991 Welsh Area (Third Section) Triptych [Sparke] D. V. Morris
18th Mar 1990 Welsh Area (Third Section) Divertimento [Barry] 6 V. Morris
19th Mar 1989 Welsh Area (Third Section) Three Memories for Brass W. White
26th Nov 1988 SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Third Section) A Moorside Suite 7 A. Jones
22nd Oct 1988 National Mineworkers (Third Section) 14 This Happy Island 12 J. K. Evans
14th May 1988 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) 10 Facets of Glass 2 Kenfin Evans
2nd Apr 1988 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] Unknown, do you know?
20th Mar 1988 Welsh Area (Third Section) Folk Song Heritage Kenfin Evans
21st Mar 1987 Welsh Area (Third Section) 5 Scottish Festival Overture 8 Kenfin Evans
22nd Feb 1986 Welsh Area (Third Section) 8 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 12 W. White
23rd Mar 1985 Welsh Area (Third Section) 8 A Barchester Suite 3 W. White
15th Sep 1984 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) 1 Three Inventions W. White
23rd Mar 1984 Welsh Area (Third Section) 9 A Spa Suite 7 W. White
22nd May 1983 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 1 West Sou' West W. White
26th Mar 1983 Welsh Area (Third Section) 4 Wheatlands 12 W. White
6th Nov 1982 National Mineworkers (Third Section) 2 North West Passage W. White
2nd Oct 1982 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Music from the Elizabethan Court W. White
26th Jun 1982 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) 2 Call of the Sea W. White
22nd May 1982 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) 3 Life's Treasures Unknown, do you know?
27th Feb 1982 Welsh Area (Third Section) 1 Land of the Ever Young 9 W. White
21st Nov 1981 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) 3 Unknown, do you know?
21st Mar 1981 Welsh Area (Third Section) 4 Hinemoa 16 W. White
29th Mar 1980 Welsh Area Championship (Third Section) 3 Main Street W. White
3rd Nov 1979 National Mineworkers (Third Section) 2 Promenade 11 W. White
21st Apr 1979 Welsh Area (Third Section) Introduction and Allegro 7 W. White
11th Nov 1978 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Peter Schmoll W. White
28th Oct 1978 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) 2 W. White
10th Jun 1978 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) 5 3 W. White
8th Apr 1978 Welsh Area (Third Section) Call of the Sea 5 W. White
12th Mar 1978 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) 1 W. White
Jan 1978 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) 2 Unknown, do you know?
23rd Apr 1977 Welsh Area (Third Section) Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 8 W. White
19th Mar 1977 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 3 W. White
10th Apr 1976 Welsh Area (Third Section) Promenade 5 W. White
1st Nov 1975 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Three Inventions 6 W. White
12th Apr 1975 Welsh Area (Third Section) Partita [Gregson] W. White
30th Mar 1974 Welsh Area (Third Section) 6 Devon Fantasy 1 W. White
3rd Nov 1973 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 6 The Ancient Temple 8 Melvin White
6th Oct 1973 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Whealdon Rhapsody W. White
2nd Jun 1973 Welsh Miners Gala (Fourth Section) 2 W. White
31st Mar 1973 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 1 St. Michael's Mount 5 W. White
17th Feb 1973 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (D Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
14th Oct 1972 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Lindum Suite 5 W. White
9th Sep 1972 Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class D) 2 Unknown, do you know?
22nd Apr 1972 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 1 The Rising Generation 10 W. White
20th Nov 1971 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (D Section) 2 American Sketches Unknown, do you know?
13th Nov 1971 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) American Sketches 8 W. White
22nd May 1971 West Wales BBA Spring Festival Contest (Fourth Section) The Ancient Temple W. White
24th Apr 1971 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) The Ancient Temple 9 W. White
14th Feb 1970 Welsh Area (Third Section) Welsh Fantasia Land of Song W. White
18th Oct 1969 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Venus and Adonis 8 W. White
19th Oct 1968 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Yorkshire Ridings Suite 10 W. White
12th Oct 1968 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) W Music for the Royal Fireworks
17th Feb 1968 Welsh Area (Third Section) 3 Fowey River Suite 9 W. White
26th Nov 1967 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) 1 W. White
18th Nov 1967 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) 2 W. White
21st Oct 1967 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Ajanta 13 W. White
9th Sep 1967 Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class C) 1 W. White
24th Jun 1967 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) 1 W. White
29th Oct 1966 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C & D) 3 W. White
23rd Jun 1962 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
26th May 1962 Welsh Area (Third Section) Three Characteristic Pieces 4 W. White
27th May 1961 Welsh Area (Second Section) Symphonic Suite for Brass W. White
12th Nov 1960 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
15th Oct 1960 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Call of the Sea 18 W. White
25th Jun 1960 Pontypridd Contest (Class C) 1 Unknown, do you know?
25th Jun 1960 Pontypridd Contest (Class B) 3 Unknown, do you know?
21st May 1960 Welsh Area (Third Section) 3 Neapolitan Suite 2 W. White
23rd Apr 1960 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) 1 9 D. G. Walters
29th Aug 1959 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
23rd May 1959 Welsh Area (Third Section) English Folk Song Suite 2 D. G. Walters
13th Sep 1958 Welsh Inter-Association Contest (Section B) 3 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Aug 1958 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class C) 3 Sailors' Songs [F. Wright] Unknown, do you know?
19th Jun 1954 Welsh Miners Gala (First Section) 3 Owain Glyndwr Unknown, do you know?
23rd May 1953 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Rhapsody in Brass Unknown, do you know?
4th Aug 1952 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) 2 Tchaikovsky [arr. W. Rimmer] Unknown, do you know?
3rd May 1952 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Resurgam T. C. White
8th Sep 1951 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) 2 Unknown, do you know?
6th Aug 1951 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) 3 Themes from Symphony No. 5 [Beethoven] T. C. White
15th May 1951 Welsh Inter-Association Contest (Section A) 1 T. C. White
5th May 1951 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Atlantic [Wright] T. C. White
7th Aug 1950 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) 2 Owain Glyndwr T. C. White
30th May 1950 Treorchy Contest (Class A) 5 Coriolanus Unknown, do you know?
1st Apr 1950 Welsh Area (Championship Section) 7 Festival Overture [Geehl] 7 T. C. White
8th Oct 1949 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) 1 Labour and Love 4 T. C. White
17th Sep 1949 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Sirius [Wright] T. C. White
8th Aug 1949 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) 2 Recollections of Beethoven [arr. Greenwood] T. C. White
28th May 1949 Welsh Area (Second Section) 2 Sirius [Wright] 8 T. C. White
9th Apr 1949 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) 1 Labour and Love 4 Unknown, do you know?
2nd Oct 1948 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 3 In Tudor Days T. C. White
24th Jul 1948 Inter-Association Contest (Class C) 1 Recollections of Wales T. C. White
5th Jun 1948 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) 1 Recollections of Wales T. C. White
15th May 1948 Welsh Area (Third Section) 2 In Tudor Days Unknown, do you know?
5th Aug 1946 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) 1 Unknown, do you know?
4th May 1946 Welsh Area (Third Section) 4 Thanksgiving T. C. White
7th Aug 1939 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) 1 T. C. White
7th Aug 1939 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class C) 2 Comrades in Arms T. C. White
13th May 1939 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) 1 T. C. White
13th May 1939 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) 1 T. C. White
8th Oct 1938 Seven Sisters Contest (Class B) Ernani [unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
23rd Oct 1937 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) 1 Il Trovatore - Selection [arr. Round] T. C. White
10th Jun 1935 Llandovery Contest (Class B) 1 T. C. White
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Gems of Wagner No. 2 14 T. C. White
8th Sep 1934 Ystradgynlais Contest 4 Halevy [arr. Round] T. C. White
1st Sep 1934 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) Halevy [arr. Round] Unknown, do you know?
6th Aug 1934 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) Rienzi [unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
21st May 1934 Inter-Association Contest Unknown, do you know?
21st May 1934 Llandovery Contest (Class A) Unknown, do you know?
9th Sep 1933 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) 1 Lohengrin [arr. Johnstone] T. C. White
19th Aug 1933 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) 2 I Capuleti [unknown arranger] T. C. White
7th Aug 1933 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) 3 Old Wales T. C. White
8th Jul 1933 Seven Sisters Contest (Class A) 3 Berlioz T. C. White
5th Jun 1933 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) Recollections of Auber Unknown, do you know?
8th Apr 1933 Cwmtwrch Contest (Class A) Berlioz Unknown, do you know?
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) 5 Semiramide [unknown arranger] 16 T. C. White
13th Aug 1932 Inter-Association Contest Undine Unknown, do you know?
1st Aug 1932 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) 4 T. C. White
16th May 1932 Llandovery Contest (Class B) 1 Il Bravo [arr. Godfrey] T. C. White
16th May 1932 Llandovery Contest (Class A) Undine T. C. White
22nd Aug 1931 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) La Favorita [arr. Godfrey] Unknown, do you know?
22nd Aug 1931 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) Grand Selection: Mendelssohn's Works [arr. Rimmer] Unknown, do you know?
11th Jul 1931 Seven Sisters Contest (Class C) 1 Runnymede T. C. White
11th Jul 1931 Seven Sisters Contest (Class B) La Favorita [arr. Godfrey] Unknown, do you know?
25th May 1931 Llandovery Contest (Class C) 1 Unknown, do you know?
25th May 1931 Llandovery Contest (Class B) 3 Unknown, do you know?
Sep 1930 Seven Sisters Contest (Class B) The Marriage of Figaro - selection Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 1930 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) The Marriage of Figaro - selection Unknown, do you know?
15th Mar 1930 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Unknown, do you know?
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Mignonne 6 T. C. White
5th Aug 1929 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) 3 The Water Carrier T. C. White
13th Jul 1929 Seven Sisters Contest (Class B) 2 T. C. White
20th May 1929 Llandovery Contest (Class B) A Souvenir of the Opera Unknown, do you know?
20th May 1929 Llandovery Contest (Class A) Der Freisch├╝tz [arr. Round] Unknown, do you know?
1st Apr 1929 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) 1 Le Prophete [unknown arranger] T. C. White
1st Apr 1929 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Recollections of Verdi Unknown, do you know?
6th Aug 1928 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) The Mastersingers 4 Unknown, do you know?
14th Jul 1928 Seven Sisters Contest (Class A) Grand Selection: Spohr Unknown, do you know?
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) 4 Overture: Anna Bolena 23 T. C. White
1st Aug 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) 1 T. C. White
1st Aug 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) 3 Eugene Onegin [arr. Godfrey] T. C. White
16th Jul 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) 1 Unknown, do you know?
18th Jun 1927 Foelgastell Contest Class B 1 A Garland of Classics T. C. White
6th Jun 1927 Llandovery Contest (Class B) 1 A Garland of Classics T. C. White
4th Jun 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) 1 Colin White
4th Jun 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) 3 Colin White
27th Jun 1925 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Unknown, do you know?
12th Apr 1909 Carmarthen Contest (Class A) Gems of Mozart [arr. W. Rimmer] Unknown, do you know?
24th Aug 1907 Swansea Contest (Class B) 5 Rose of England Unknown, do you know?
17th Aug 1907 Waunarlwydd Contest 1 Peace and War H. Williams
29th Jun 1907 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Echoes of the Ocean Unknown, do you know?
4th Jul 1906 Swansea Contest Llewellyn Unknown, do you know?
16th Apr 1906 Carmarthen Park Contest (First Section) Unknown, do you know?
7th Aug 1905 Llandilo Contest (Class A) 2 Satanella [unknown arranger] H. Williams
15th Jul 1905 Mumbles Contest (Section A) 3 Satanella [unknown arranger] H. Williams
24th Jun 1905 Alltwen Contest 3 Llewellyn H. Williams
13th May 1905 Ystalyfera Contest 3 Rob Roy H. Williams
1st Oct 1904 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Gems of Tschaikowsky [arr. Swift] H. Williams
22nd Aug 1903 Brynamman Contest (Class B) 3 H. Williams
3rd Aug 1903 Llandilo Contest (Second Section) 1 4 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jul 1903 Pontardulais Contest 4 Gwalia Unknown, do you know?
20th Jun 1903 Clydach Vale Contest 2 The Slave 1 H. Williams
1st Jun 1903 Llandovery Contest 5 Gems of Welsh Melody 5 Unknown, do you know?
12th Apr 1902 Ystalyfera Contest 3 Songs of other Days 2 R. J. Marks
12th Feb 1902 Ystalyfera Contest 3 Songs of other Days R. J. Marks
5th Aug 1901 Tonyrefail Contest Pride of Wales 3 Unknown, do you know?
8th Jul 1901 Pontypridd Contest (Class C) Gems of Evergreen Melody 4 W. Morgan

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Notes

Formed July 1924.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!