[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Dobcross (Whit Friday)

Fri 16th May 2008

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: David Horsfield
Venue: Church Fields, Dobcross

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Brighouse & Rastrick Alan Morrison March: Ravenswood
2 Rothwell Temperance David Roberts March: The Wizard
3 St Austell Town Aaron Harvey
4 Hepworth Unknown, do you know?
5 Wingates Unknown, do you know?
6 Vbs Poynton Kevin Gibbs
7 Grange Moor Unknown, do you know?
8 Diggle Unknown, do you know?
9 Bedworth Unknown, do you know?
9 Birmingham Conservatoire Ian Porthouse
9 Fanfare Union Vetroz Christophe Jeanbourquin
9 Musik Frohsinn Oberburg Jan Müller March: Lenzburg
13 Brass Band Lucerne Ludwig Wicki March: The Contestor
14 Delph Unknown, do you know?
14 Greenalls Karl Stott
14 West Coast Brass Unknown, do you know?
17 United Co-Op Milnrow Unknown, do you know?
18 Hade Edge Unknown, do you know?
18 Harrogate David Lancaster
18 Mossley Unknown, do you know?
21 Cheshire Constabulary Unknown, do you know?
21 Oldham Band (Lees) John Collins March: Mephistopheles
23 Boobs & Brass Unknown, do you know?
23 East London Brass Unknown, do you know?
23 Tarleton & District Unknown, do you know?
23 Valley Brass Unknown, do you know?
27 Lindley Unknown, do you know?
27 Tartan Brass Katrina Barr March: Punchinello
29 Regent St Albans Alan Duguid
30 Bretforton Silver Unknown, do you know?
31 Barnsley Building Society Unknown, do you know?
31 Burbage Silver Andy Ellis
33 Deepcar Unknown, do you know?
33 Dobcross Youth Unknown, do you know?
35 Rochdale Borough Youth Eric Landon
36 Leicestershire Co-Op Unknown, do you know?
37 Smithills School Senior Unknown, do you know?
37 Wantage Silver B Unknown, do you know?
39 Oldham Music Centre Youth Jonathan Leedale
39 Penrith Town Ian Butterworth
41 University Of Warwick Paul McGrath March: The Cossack
42 Guernsey Concert Brass Unknown, do you know?
43 2Nd Rossendale Scouts Graham Helm
43 Market Rasen Unknown, do you know?
45 Brindle Unknown, do you know?
45 Dalton Town Unknown, do you know?
45 Huddersfield & Ripponden Unknown, do you know?
48 Dobcross Silver & Friezland Unknown, do you know?
48 Frodsham Silver Unknown, do you know?
48 Somerset Brass Unknown, do you know?
51 Km Medway Unknown, do you know?
51 Swinton & District Excelsior Unknown, do you know?
53 Banks Brass Allan Johnson
53 Tewit Youth Unknown, do you know?
55 Croft Silver Unknown, do you know?
55 Diggle 'B' Unknown, do you know?
57 Bramley Unknown, do you know?
57 Camping & Caravan Club Unknown, do you know?
59 Ireland Colliery Welfare Band Ian Knapton
Previous Event Next Event

Avatar for tjs
tjs


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/