[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Greenacres (Whit Friday)

Fri 16th May 2008

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Dennis Wilby
Venue: Wellihole Lane, Greenacres

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Draw Points
1 Brighouse & Rastrick Alan Morrison March: Ravenswood
2 Rothwell Temperance David Roberts March: The Wizard
3 Brass Band Lucerne Ludwig Wicki March: The Contestor
4 Marsden Silver Unknown, do you know?
5   Haslingden and Helmshore David Holland March: High Command 33 183
6 Ashton-Under-Lyne Unknown, do you know?
7 United Co-Op Milnrow Unknown, do you know?
8 St Austell Town Aaron Harvey
9 Lindley Unknown, do you know?
10 Haydock Unknown, do you know?
11 Harrogate David Lancaster
12 Northop Silver Unknown, do you know?
13 Farnworth & Walkden Peter Ashley
14 Point Of Ayr Unknown, do you know?
15 Rochdale Borough Youth Eric Landon
16 Mossley Unknown, do you know?
17 Boarshurst Silver David W. Ashworth
18 Meltham & Meltham Mills Unknown, do you know?
19 Kirbymoorside John Woodward
20 Middleton Matthew Stringer
21 Greenalls Karl Stott
22 St John'S Mossley Unknown, do you know?
23 Grange Moor Unknown, do you know?
24 Oldham Band (Lees) John Collins March: Mephistopheles
25 Delph Unknown, do you know?
26 Flixton Iain McKnight
27 Km Medway Unknown, do you know?
28 Boobs & Brass Unknown, do you know?
29 Wardle High School Senior Lee Rigg
30 Oldham Music Centre Youth Jonathan Leedale
31 Greenfield Stuart Black
32 Yarwell & Nassington Unknown, do you know?
33 Tartan Brass Katrina Barr March: Punchinello
34 Croft Silver Unknown, do you know?
35 Rivington & Adlington Unknown, do you know?
36 Royston Town Graham Smith
37 Darwen Unknown, do you know?
38 Diggle 'B' Unknown, do you know?
39 Friendly Unknown, do you know?
40 Dalton Town Unknown, do you know?
41 Barnton Silver Stephen Yates
42 Camping & Caravan Club Unknown, do you know?
43 Market Rasen Unknown, do you know?
Previous Event Next Event

Avatar for tjs
tjs


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/