[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Andrew Warriner


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
17th Mar 2018 North of England Area (Second Section) J36 Brass 2 3
25th Feb 2018 North West Area (First Section) Poulton-le-Fylde 15 3
18th Nov 2017 Band Supplies Scottish Challenge J36 Brass Band 19 170 17
10th Sep 2017 Hardraw Scar (Class A) J36 Brass 1 195 6
11th Mar 2017 North of England Area (Second Section) J36 Brass 3 3
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (First Section) Poulton Le Fylde 8 8
19th Nov 2016 Band Supplies Scottish Challenge J36 Brass 1 195 13
18th Sep 2016 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) J36 Brass 2 17
18th Jun 2016 Keswick Festival of Brass J36 Brass 1
13th Mar 2016 North of England Area (Third Section) J36 Brass 1 11
24th Jan 2016 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) Haslingden and Helmshore 2 7
13th Sep 2015 Dr Martin Trust Contest Marsden Silver Prize Band 10   162 7
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Championship Section) Morecambe 5 12
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (First Section) Morecambe 5 14
2nd Feb 2014 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) Morecambe 3 1
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Morecambe 14 20
29th Sep 2013 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Morecambe 1 1
22nd Sep 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Morecambe 15 11
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (First Section) Morecambe 2 14
3rd Feb 2013 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) Morecambe 2 2
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Morecambe 2 6
7th Oct 2012 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Morecambe 3 1
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (First Section) Morecambe 7 11
20th Nov 2011 Northern Open (Second Section) Morecambe 1 182 1
24th Sep 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Morecambe 6 16
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Second Section) Morecambe 1 9
3rd Oct 2010 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Morecambe 3 186 1
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Second Section) Morecambe 4 10
7th Feb 2010 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Morecambe 5 180
15th Nov 2009 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section B) Morecambe 2 184
4th Oct 2009 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Morecambe 5 183
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Third Section) Morecambe 5 19
8th Feb 2009 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Morecambe 3 182
16th Nov 2008 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) Morecambe 2 176 5
5th Oct 2008 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) Morecambe 1
15th Jun 2008 Kirkby Lonsdale Contest Morecambe 1 310
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Third Section) Morecambe 7 177 17
3rd Feb 2008 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Morecambe 6 179 4
18th Nov 2007 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) Blackpool Brass 11   178
7th Oct 2007 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) Morecambe 8
30th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Blackpool Brass 9 177 6
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (Second Section) Blackpool Brass 2 186 12
4th Feb 2007 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Blackpool Brass 8 182 1
19th Nov 2006 Wilkinson Northern Open Blackpool Brass 8 177 2
1st Oct 2006 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Blackpool Brass 8 181 1
23rd Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Blackpool Brass 9 174 12
29th Mar 2006 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Blackpool Brass 1
26th Mar 2006 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Blackpool Brass 1 186
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (Second Section) Blackpool Brass 1 187 11
5th Feb 2006 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Blackpool Brass 3 186
2nd Oct 2005 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Blackpool Brass 2   186
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Second Section) Lancashire Life Morecambe 4 182 1
6th Oct 2002 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Lancashire Life Morecambe 1 190
22nd Sep 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Lancashire Life Morecambe 6 176 7
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (Second Section) Lancashire Life Morecambe 2 186 10
10th Feb 2002 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Morecambe 2 192
27th Oct 2001 Pontins (Third Section) Lancashire Life Morecambe 6 16
22nd Sep 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Lancashire Life Morecambe 1 186
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (Third Section) British Energy Morecambe 2 187 2
11th Feb 2001 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) British Energy Morecambe
10th Dec 2000 Widnes Open (Championship Section) British Energy Morecambe
1st Oct 2000 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Youth Section) Morecambe Youth 2 173
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (Second Section) British Energy Morecambe 11 169 15
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (Second Section) Morecambe 12 174
7th Feb 1999 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Morecambe 10 179 4
31st Jan 1999 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Morecambe Nuclear Electric 10 183
15th Nov 1998 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) Morecombe Nuclear Electric 3 187
25th Oct 1997 Pontins (Third Section) Hoover Band 4 180
4th May 1997 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Hoover (Bolton) 3
9th Mar 1997 North West Area (Third Section) Hoover Bolton 4 182 1
9th Feb 1997 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Hoover Bolton 4
26th Oct 1996 Pontins (Third Section) Hoover Band 5 175 7
27th Jan 1991 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Leigh Silver 6
13th Apr 1990 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) TDS 6
11th Feb 1990 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Lancashire Brass 9 174 1
Date Contest Band Position
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Leyland 2
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Leyland 3
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Leyland 4
Date Contest Winner
3rd Nov 2018 North Wales Rally (Youth Section A) Beaumaris Youth
3rd Nov 2018 North Wales Rally (Open Section) Northop Silver
3rd Nov 2018 North Wales Rally (Fifth Section) Northop Training
3rd Nov 2018 North Wales Rally (Youth Section B) Llangollen Youth
3rd Nov 2018 North Wales Rally (Fourth Section) Seindorf Beaumaris
29th Oct 2017 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Milnrow
29th Oct 2017 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Horwich R.M.I.
29th Oct 2017 Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) Marsden Silver Prize
12th Mar 2017 North of England Area (Third Section) Barton Community
26th Oct 2014 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Hazel Grove
26th Oct 2014 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) Pilling Jubilee Silver
6th Apr 2014 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Slaithwaite
6th Apr 2014 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Youth Section) Scissett Youth
6th Apr 2014 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Hade Edge
2nd Feb 2014 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Greenfield
10th Nov 2012 International Brass Band Contest (Championship Division) Manger Musikklag
10th Nov 2012 International Brass Band Contest (Lower Division) Young Brass Band Willebroek
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fodens
25th Mar 2012 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Formby
25th Mar 2012 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) Darwen Brass
5th Feb 2012 Durham League Contest (Section B) Murton Colliery
5th Feb 2012 Durham League Contest (Section A) Easington Colliery
5th Feb 2012 Durham League Contest (Section C) Dunston Silver

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!