[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Chris Bentham



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
2nd Oct 2016 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Easington Colliery 7   86 8
11th Sep 2016 Dr Martin Trust Contest Easington 7   217 2
14th May 2016 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Felling 18 4
24th Apr 2016 Wansbeck Entertainments Contest Easington Colliery 1  
13th Mar 2016 North of England Area (Championship Section) Easington Colliery Band 5 2
7th Feb 2016 Durham League Contest (Section A) Easington Colliery 1 193 1
13th Sep 2015 Dr Martin Trust Contest Easington Colliery Band 9   166 9
5th Jul 2015 DLI Picnic in the Park (Class A) Easington Colliery 1
15th Mar 2015 North of England Area (Championship Section) Easington Colliery 5 9
15th Sep 2013 Dr Martin Trust Contest Easington Colliery 11   257 8
11th May 2013 Senior Trophy Easington Colliery 13 12
17th Mar 2013 North of England Area (Championship Section) Easington Colliery 7 9
16th Sep 2012 Dr Martin Trust Contest Easington Colliery 10   260 3
12th May 2012 Senior Trophy Easington Colliery 12 1
18th Mar 2012 North of England Area (Championship Section) Easington Colliery 6 7
5th Feb 2012 Durham League Contest (Section A) Easington Colliery 1   191 3
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Fishburn Band 10 365
30th Oct 2005 Pontins (Championship Section) Fishburn 3 5
5th Jun 2005 Wigan March and Hymn Contest Fishburn 24
22nd Jan 2005 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Fishburn 8 374
4th Sep 2004 Land o' Burns Fishburn 3 194 10
16th Mar 2002 North of England Area (First Section) Boldon Colliery 5 183 7
10th Feb 2002 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Boldon Colliery 4
22nd Sep 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Broughtons Brass 15 171
17th Mar 2001 North of England Area (First Section) Broughtons Brass 2 189 2
3rd Dec 2000 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) Broughtons Brass 1 184 2
21st Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Westoe (STHCT) 13 170 12
7th Oct 2000 National Mineworkers (First Section) Broughtons Brass Band 4 190 2
18th Mar 2000 North of England Area (Third Section) Westoe (STHCT) 2 183 2
6th Feb 2000 Durham League Contest (Section C) Westoe (STHCT) 3 181
23rd Oct 1999 Pontins (Third Section) Westoe (STNCT) 2 185 7
20th Mar 1999 North of England Area (Third Section) Westoe 3 182 8
7th Feb 1999 Durham League Contest (Section C) Westoe (STHCT) 1
29th Nov 1998 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Fourth Section) Westoe Colliery (S.T.H.C.T.) 1 182 2
14th Nov 1998 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Westoe (STHCT) Band 1 186 3
17th Oct 1998 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest (3rd & 4th Section) Westoe 1 79
19th Sep 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Westoe & South Tyneside Healthcare Trust 13 171 12
18th Jul 1998 Greggs Bakery Contest (Section B) Westoe 3 173
21st Mar 1998 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Westoe (STHCT) 1 180 1
1st Feb 1998 Durham League Contest (Section C) Westoe Colliery 8 178
30th Nov 1997 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Fourth Section) Westoe Colliery (S.T.H.C.T.) 3 172 1
15th Nov 1997 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Westoe (STHCT) 1 176




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/