Christopher Binns
Date | Contest | Band | Position | Draw |
---|---|---|---|---|
28 Apr 2024 | Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) | Hebden Bridge | 6 | 4 |
21 Apr 2024 | Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) | Hebden Bridge | 3 | 4 |
03 Mar 2024 | Yorkshire Area (First Section) | Hebden Bridge | 12 | 9 |
16 Sep 2023 | National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) | Hebden Bridge | 7 | 17 |
01 Jul 2023 | Wetherby March and Hymn Contest (The Drovers) | Hebden Bridge Band | 3 | 6 |
25 Jun 2023 | Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest | Hebden Bridge | 8 | 13 |
21 May 2023 | Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) | Hebden Bridge | 1 | 5 |
25 Mar 2023 | National Youth Brass Band Championships - Intermediate Section | St. Nicholas CoE Primary Brass Band | ||
04 Mar 2023 | Yorkshire Area (First Section) | Hebden Bridge | 1 | 10 |
26 Nov 2022 | Scottish Open | Pemberton Old Wigan DW | 4 | 11 |
29 Oct 2022 | Wychavon Contest (First Section) | Hebden Bridge | 8 | 3 |
30 Apr 2022 | European Championships (Challenge Section) | Hebden Bridge Band | 3 | 1 |
06 Mar 2022 | Yorkshire Area (First Section) | Hebden Bridge | 8 | 12 |
08 Jan 2022 | Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) | Hebden Bridge | 4 | 3 |
19 Sep 2021 | National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) | Hebden Bridge | 1 | 10 |
12 Sep 2021 | Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest | Hebden Bridge | 1 | 10 |
28 Feb 2021 | North West Area (Third Section) | Whitworth Vale & Healey | ||
23 Feb 2020 | North West Area (Championship Section) | Milnrow | 5 | 11 |
08 Feb 2020 | Unibrass Trophy | RNCM | 2 | |
11 Jan 2020 | Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) | Whitworth Vale & Healey | 3 | 11 |
23 Nov 2019 | Scottish Open | Milnrow | 6 | 11 |
20 Oct 2019 | Rochdale Contest (Second Section) | Hade Edge | 1 | 3 |
20 Oct 2019 | Rochdale Contest (Third Section) | Whitworth Vale & Healey | 1 | 7 |
06 Oct 2019 | Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) | Whitworth Vale and Healey | 1 | 6 |
28 Apr 2019 | Buxton Festival (Third Section) | Whitworth Vale & Healey | 1 | 4 |
24 Feb 2019 | North West Area (Third Section) | Whitworth Vale & Healey | 6 | 11 |
12 Jan 2019 | Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) | Whitworth Vale & Healey | 4 | 9 |
21 Oct 2018 | Rochdale Contest (Second Section) | Whitworth Vale & Healey | 3 | 9 |
29 Apr 2018 | Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) | Whitworth Vale & Healey | 4 | 5 |
25 Feb 2018 | North West Area (Second Section) | Whitworth Vale & Healey | 16 | 7 |
28 Jan 2018 | Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) | Milnrow | 3 | |
13 Jan 2018 | Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) | Whitworth Vale & Healey | 5 | 7 |
29 Oct 2017 | Rochdale Contest (Second Section) | Whitworth Vale & Healey | 6 | 9 |
21 May 2017 | Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) | Whitworth Vale and Healey Band | 3 | 2 |
26 Feb 2017 | North West Area (Second Section) | Whitworth Vale & Healey | 15 | 7 |
29 Jan 2017 | Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) | Whitworth Vale & Healey | 9 |