[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Craig Roberts



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
16th Mar 2019 Welsh Area (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 6 2
24th Nov 2018 SEWBBA (Cardiff) Contest (Second Section) Seindorf Arian Crwbin 2
13th Oct 2018 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) Seindorf Arian Crwbin 5 179
4th Aug 2018 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Open Section) Lewis Merthyr 5
4th Aug 2018 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) Crwbin 5 3
28th Apr 2018 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section) Lewis Merthyr 5 5
17th Mar 2018 Welsh Area (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 5 2
17th Mar 2018 Welsh Area (Second Section) Crwbin 8 1
25th Nov 2017 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 2 182
25th Nov 2017 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Second Section) Crwbin 3 180
7th Oct 2017 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 1 190
7th Oct 2017 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) Crwbin Silver 3 186
5th Aug 2017 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) Crwbin 1 1
6th May 2017 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Second Section) Crwbin 3 179 6
6th May 2017 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 4 182 3
18th Mar 2017 Welsh Area (Second Section) Seindorf Arian Crwbin 6 6
18th Mar 2017 Welsh Area (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 7 2
26th Nov 2016 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 4 180 1
26th Nov 2016 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Second Section) Seindorf Arian Crwbin 5 184 1
29th Oct 2016 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 10 166 4
1st Oct 2016 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) Crwbin 4 187
1st Oct 2016 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 5 186
7th May 2016 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 2 193
7th May 2016 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Second Section) RAF St Athan 5 182
20th Mar 2016 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) RAF St. Athan Voluntary 5 4
19th Mar 2016 Welsh Area (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 8 7
20th Feb 2016 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Lewis Merthyr 11 178 7
21st Nov 2015 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 3 3
3rd Oct 2015 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) Markham & District Band 1 188 3
3rd Oct 2015 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr Band 2 187 5
26th Apr 2015 GBBA Entertainments Contest (Open) Abergavenny Borough 1
21st Mar 2015 Welsh Area (First Section) Abergavenny Borough 8 9
4th Oct 2014 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) Abergavenny Borough Band 2 180 6
17th May 2014 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section) Abergavenny Borough 6 184
15th Mar 2014 Welsh Area (First Section) Abergavenny Borough 8 5
15th Feb 2014 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Abergavenny Borough Band 6 187 6
18th May 2013 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Abergavenny Borough Band 6 188
16th Mar 2013 Welsh Area (First Section) Abergavenny Borough 5 5
16th Feb 2013 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Abergavenny Borough 11 185 5
3rd Feb 2013 GBBA Entertainments Contest (Open) Abergavenny Borough Band 1 5
24th Nov 2012 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) Abergavenny 4 192
6th Oct 2012 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Abergavenny Borough 3 189 1
17th Mar 2012 Welsh Area (First Section) Abergavenny Borough 4 5
18th Feb 2012 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Abergavenny Borough 9 182 4
19th Nov 2011 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) Abergavenny Borough 4 186
8th Oct 2011 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Abergavenny Borough 4 186 6
17th Sep 2011 Miners Welfare Entertainment Contest Treherbert & District 2 180 5
30th Jul 2011 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) Treherbert & District 1
7th May 2011 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Abergavenny Borough Band 1 192 5
7th May 2011 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Treherbert Band 3 187
19th Mar 2011 Welsh Area (Third Section) Treherbert and District 2
22nd May 2010 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Cwmaman 2 192 5
15th May 2010 Senior Cup Cwmaman Institute Silver 19 4
21st Mar 2010 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute 7 9
21st Mar 2010 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Burry Port Town 9 6
20th Feb 2010 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Burry Port 8 187 9
21st Nov 2009 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) Burry Port 2 195
10th Oct 2009 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Burry Port Town 2 194
16th May 2009 Ebbw Vale Contest (Championship Section) Burry Port 2 189
9th May 2009 Senior Cup Burry Port 4 19
15th Mar 2009 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Burry Port Town 9 1
21st Feb 2009 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Burry Port Town 4 189
7th Feb 2009 Yeovil Entertainment Burry Port 8 186 4
15th Nov 2008 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Burry Port Town 2 191
4th Oct 2008 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Burry Port Town 1 193
9th Mar 2008 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 6 187 2
29th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Treherbert 11 179 13
20th May 2007 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Treherbert 5 187 2
19th May 2007 Senior Trophy Parc & Dare 7 6
18th Mar 2007 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Parc & Dare 7 189 6
17th Mar 2007 Welsh Area (First Section) Treherbert 2 188 5
18th Nov 2006 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Parc & Dare 1 193
18th Nov 2006 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Treherbert 5 187
7th Oct 2006 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Treherbert 4 189
7th Oct 2006 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Parc & Dare 7 187
13th May 2006 Senior Trophy Parc and Dare 10 2
6th May 2006 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 2 187
19th Mar 2006 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Parc & Dare 3 190 8
18th Feb 2006 Porthcawl Miner's Eisteddford Parc & Dare 8 185 1
19th Nov 2005 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Parc & Dare 3 189
25th Sep 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Parc & Dare 10 179 4
14th May 2005 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 4 187
12th Mar 2005 Welsh Area (First Section) Parc & Dare 1 187 7
19th Feb 2005 Porthcawl Miner's Eisteddfod Parc & Dare 4 187 9
13th Nov 2004 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 4 185
2nd Oct 2004 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Parc & Dare 2 191
11th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Parc & Dare 2 193 13
15th May 2004 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Parc & Dare 4 187
13th Mar 2004 Welsh Area (First Section) Parc and Dare 1 188 8
21st Feb 2004 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod Parc and Dare 8 187 2
15th Nov 2003 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Parc & Dare 3 183
4th Oct 2003 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Parc & Dare 4 185
17th May 2003 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Parc & Dare 7 186
16th Mar 2003 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Northop Silver 9 185 4
1st Feb 2003 Yeovil Entertainment Parc & Dare 9 182 9
23rd Nov 2002 North Wales Championships (Championship Section) Northop Silver 1   191
16th Nov 2002 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 6 184
5th Oct 2002 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 4 184
28th Sep 2002 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod Parc and Dare 5 186 2
11th May 2002 Senior Cup Northop 17 10
20th Apr 2002 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 7 185
17th Mar 2002 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Northop Silver 7 187 7
17th Mar 2002 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 8 186 5
10th Feb 2002 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Northop Silver 6
24th Nov 2001 North Wales Championships (Championship Section) Northop 1
17th Nov 2001 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Parc & Dare 6 181 3
28th Oct 2001 Pontins (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 21 17
13th Oct 2001 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 4 189
12th May 2001 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 5 184
5th May 2001 Senior Cup Parc and Dare 20 5
1st Apr 2001 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Parc & Dare 6 188 7
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (First Section) Eagley 9 180 3
11th Feb 2001 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Eagley
19th Nov 2000 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 3 191
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (First Section) Eagley 2
23rd Sep 2000 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 5 188
13th May 2000 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 8 177
6th May 2000 Grand Shield Parc & Dare 20 18
19th Mar 2000 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Parc & Dare 5 188 8
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (First Section) Eagley 8 182 5
6th Feb 2000 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Eagley 1 186 6
24th Oct 1999 Pontins (Second Section) Eagley 6 177 13
3rd Oct 1999 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 2) Eagley Band 1 182
2nd May 1999 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Hawk Green Marple 2 196
28th Mar 1999 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Eagley 5 185
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (Second Section) Eagley 4 182
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (First Section) Hawk Green Marple 11 175
7th Feb 1999 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Eagley 1 188 12
31st Jan 1999 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Eagley 5 183 10
31st Jan 1999 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Hawk Green 3
25th Oct 1998 Pontins (Second Section) Eagley 16 15
3rd May 1998 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Eagley 7 181 10
8th Mar 1998 North West Area (Second Section) Eagley 5 181
1st Feb 1998 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Eagley
25th Jan 1998 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Eagley 7 180 6
Date Contest Winner
14th Sep 2019 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Tewit Silver
2nd Oct 2010 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Severn Tunnel Band
10th Oct 2009 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Goodwick
Name Composer Arranger Year
Mongolian Folk Song R Gliere Craig Roberts




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/