[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Enoch Jackson



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
10th Mar 1979 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Newtongrange Lothian 7 181 5
26th Nov 1978 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Youth Section) Benwhat Youth 1
26th Nov 1978 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Benwhat 2
11th Nov 1978 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Newtongrange Lothian Silver Band 3 179
22nd Apr 1978 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section) Newtongrange Lothian 1 191
11th Mar 1978 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Newtongrange Lothian 4 170 3
11th Mar 1978 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Cowdenbeath Public 8 165 7
12th Feb 1978 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Newtongrange Lothian 1 194
12th Feb 1978 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Cowdenbeath Public 2 191
5th Nov 1977 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Benwhat Silver 5
5th Nov 1977 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Newtongrange Lothian 7
30th Oct 1976 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Benwhat Silver 10
12th Sep 1976 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Bo'ness & Carriden 3
13th Mar 1976 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Benwhat Silver 1 189 10
13th Mar 1976 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Cowdenbeath Public 13 172 4
13th Mar 1976 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) CWS (Glasgow) 15 171 6
1st Nov 1975 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Benwhat Silver 1 190 8
1st Nov 1975 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Cowdenbeath Public 1
30th Aug 1975 Edinburgh International Contest Cowdenbeath
10th May 1975 Glasgow Charities Contest Cowdenbeath Public 3 193
15th Mar 1975 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Benwhat Silver 7 176 2
15th Mar 1975 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Cowdenbeath Public 8 181 7
1975 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Cowdenbeath
7th Dec 1974 Edinburgh Charities Contest Cowdenbeath Public
2nd Nov 1974 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Lochgelly Public 4
2nd Nov 1974 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Cowdenbeath Public 10
2nd Nov 1974 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Benwhat Silver 16
5th Oct 1974 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Lochgelly 6 183 14
5th Oct 1974 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Benwhat Silver
24th Aug 1974 Edinburgh International Contest Lochgelly Public 1 187
18th May 1974 Glasgow Charities Contest Cowdenbeath Public 3 113
4th May 1974 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Cowdenbeath Burgh 1
4th May 1974 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Lochgelly Public 3
16th Mar 1974 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Lochgelly Public 2 3
16th Mar 1974 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Benwhat Silver Band 2 176 11
16th Mar 1974 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Cowdenbeath Public Band 7 7
1st Dec 1973 Edinburgh Charities Contest Cowdenbeath Public 2 192
3rd Nov 1973 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Benwhat Silver 1 186 11
3rd Nov 1973 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Cowdenbeath Public 6 261 2
14th Oct 1973 Newcastle Invitation Contest Lochgelly Public 2 90 4
14th Oct 1973 Newcastle Invitation Contest Cowdenbeath Public 5
6th Oct 1973 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Lochgelly 6 88 14
25th Aug 1973 Edinburgh International Contest Lochgelly Public
16th Jun 1973 Bo'ness Contest Cowdenbeath 2
26th May 1973 Glasgow Charities Contest Cowdenbeath Public 4 191
10th Mar 1973 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Lochgelly Public 1 192 12
10th Mar 1973 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Cowdenbeath Public 3 189 9
10th Mar 1973 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Benwhat Silver 11 171 4
17th Feb 1973 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Cowdenbeath 3
2nd Dec 1972 Edinburgh Charities Contest Cowdenbeath Public 2 188
4th Nov 1972 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Cowdenbeath Public 3
21st Oct 1972 Newcastle Invitation Contest Lochgelly Public 4 185
15th Apr 1972 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Lochgelly Public 1
15th Apr 1972 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Cowdenbeath 2
13th Feb 1972 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Cowdenbeath 2 192
13th Feb 1972 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Lochgelly Public 3 191
17th Apr 1971 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Scottish CWS 1 190 2
19th Sep 1970 Newcastle Contest Scottish CWS 2 196
19th Sep 1970 Newcastle Invitation Contest Scottish CWS 2 196
29th Aug 1970 Edinburgh International Contest Scottish CWS
24th May 1970 Glasgow Charities Contest Scottish CWS 3 188
2nd May 1970 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Scottish C.W.S. 4 190 9
2nd May 1970 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Band of the Scottish Gas Board 12 181 15
8th Apr 1967 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Bowhill Colliery 3 183
18th Feb 1967 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) City of Edinburgh 10 176 5
19th Feb 1966 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Bowhill & District Colliery 3 180 4
19th Feb 1966 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) City of Edinburgh 8 176 7
2nd Oct 1965 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Bowhill Colliery 7
7th Jun 1965 Scottish Miners Gala Contest Bowhill Colliery 3 176
29th May 1965 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Bowhill & District Collieries 6 180 12
29th May 1965 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) City of Edinburgh 9 178 14
20th Feb 1965 Scottish Area Qualifying Finals (Championship Section) Bowhill Colliery & District Silver 5
17th Oct 1964 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Bowhill Colliery Silver
17th Oct 1964 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Kinneil Colliery 2
10th Oct 1964 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Bowhill Colliery 3 10
10th Oct 1964 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Kinneil Colliery 10
29th Feb 1964 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Bowhill Colliery 2 176 3
7th Dec 1963 Edinburgh Charities Contest Bowhill Colliery 3
21st Sep 1963 Alloa Burgh Contest Bowhill Colliery 3 183
30th Jun 1963 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Bowhill Colliery 4 187
11th May 1963 Scottish Miners Gala Contest Bowhill Colliery
23rd Feb 1963 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Bowhill Colliery 170 10
13th Oct 1962 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Bowhill Colliery Silver
24th Feb 1962 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Bowhill Colliery Silver 14 173 3
30th Sep 1961 Newcastle Corporation Contest (Section 1) Bowhill Colliery 3
16th Oct 1954 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Scottish CWS 10
28th Aug 1954 Edinburgh International Contest Scottish CWS 5 186
22nd May 1954 Glasgow Charities Contest Scottish CWS 1 115
Date Contest Winner
1977 Northumberland Miners Gala (Open Section)
31st Oct 1976 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) Darwen
31st Oct 1976 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section A) Lancashire Constabulary
31st Oct 1976 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section B) Trinity Girls
24th May 1976 CISWO North East (Second Section) Cowpen and Crofton
24th May 1976 CISWO North East (Championship Section) Easington Colliery
2nd May 1976 Buxton Festival (Section A) Rothwell Temperance
2nd May 1976 Buxton Festival (Section B) Glossop Old
2nd May 1976 Buxton Festival (Junior Class) Walkden Youth
7th Mar 1976 North of England Area (Second Section) Washington Welfare
7th Mar 1976 North of England Area (Third Section) Lingdale Silver Band
30th Mar 1975 Pontins (Championship Section) Shirland Miners
30th Mar 1975 Pontins (Second Section) Skelmersdale
14th Jul 1974 South Tyneside Entertainment Contest Fishburn Colliery
21st Apr 1974 Pontins (Second Section) Tyldesley Band
21st Apr 1974 Pontins (Championship Section) Skelmersdale
1st Sep 1973 British Open Black Dyke Mills
9th Sep 1972 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Championship) Creswell Colliery
9th Sep 1972 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Two) Riddings
7th Jun 1970 Buxton Festival (Section B) Haydock & Ashton Youth
7th Jun 1970 Buxton Festival (Section A) Newhall
13th Apr 1969 National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section D Whitworth and Spennymoor
13th Apr 1969 National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section B Pelton Fell
12th May 1968 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Haydock and Ashton Youth
12th May 1968 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Greenway Moor
15th Jun 1963 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) Blackhall Colliery
15th Jun 1963 Northumberland Miners Gala (Confined Class) Cowpen and Crofton
10th Jun 1961 Falkirk Ice Rink Contest City of Edinburgh
31st Jan 1960 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Tullis Russell Mills
4th May 1959 Scottish Miners Gala Contest Bowhill Colliery




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/