[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Fred J. Harris


Adjudications

Date Contest Winner
12th Oct 1968 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Workington Town
13th Apr 1968 West of England Area (Second Section) British Railways Staff Assn. (Swindon)
13th Apr 1968 West of England Area (Championship Section) Shaftesbury Crusade (Bristol)
10th Mar 1968 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section)
10th Mar 1968 London and Southern Counties (Third Section)
14th Oct 1967 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) St Austell Silver
22nd Apr 1967 West of England Area (Fourth Section) South Molton Town
22nd Apr 1967 West of England Area (Third Section) Kingswood (Potterswood)
15th Oct 1966 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Corby Prize Silver
16th Oct 1965 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Mirrlees Works
17th Oct 1964 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Romford Civil Defence
10th Oct 1964 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Markham Main
29th Aug 1964 Edinburgh International Contest Kinneil Colliery
1964 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery
19th Oct 1963 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Skelmanthorpe
9th Mar 1963 Cornwall BBA Contest (Fourth Section) St Minver Silver
9th Mar 1963 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) St Dennis Silver
9th Mar 1963 Cornwall BBA Contest (2nd Section) Truro City
9th Mar 1963 Cornwall BBA Contest (Youth Section) St Dennis Youth
9th Mar 1963 Cornwall BBA Contest (3rd Section) St Keverne Silver
20th Oct 1962 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Tadley Silver
9th Jun 1962 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Royal Gloucester Hussars
9th Jun 1962 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Woodfalls Junior
12th May 1962 West of England Area (Fourth Section) City of Gloucester
12th May 1962 West of England Area (Third Section) Burnham and Highbridge
28th Oct 1961 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Cammell Laird
20th May 1961 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Cholsey Silver
20th May 1961 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Southsea Silver
15th Apr 1961 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Hendon Central
15th Apr 1961 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) East Berks
15th Oct 1960 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Rawmarsh Prize Band
24th Oct 1959 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Kinneil Colliery
26th Oct 1957 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Munn & Feltons




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/