[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Gareth Pritchard



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
7th Apr 2019 North American Championships (Championship Section) Central Florida 3 279.6 1
7th Apr 2018 North American Championships (Championship Section) Brass Band of Central Florida 3   284.2 6
11th Mar 2017 North American Championships (Championship Section) Brass Band of Central Florida 6 277.4 3
5th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Radøy Brass 4 91 1
17th May 2015 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Otterbourne Brass 7   80 7
16th May 2015 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (First Section) Markham & District 2   186 2
21st Mar 2015 Welsh Area (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 4 4
21st Mar 2015 Welsh Area (First Section) Markham & District 7 2
15th Mar 2015 West of England Area (First Section) Otterbourne Brass 12 4
22nd Nov 2014 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) Markham Band 7 180 3
28th Sep 2014 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Otterbourne 7 7
3rd Aug 2014 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship/First Section) Band Markham a'r Cylch 4 1
18th May 2014 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Otterbourne 2 80 6
17th May 2014 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section) Markham & District 4 186
15th Mar 2014 Welsh Area (First Section) Markham & District 4 1
8th Mar 2014 West of England Area (First Section) Otterbourne Brass 9 6
7th Feb 2014 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Radøy Brass 8 87 4
30th Nov 2013 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Otterbourne 3 6
23rd Nov 2013 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 3 183 3
23rd Nov 2013 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) Markham Band 8 180 6
5th Oct 2013 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 2 185 3
5th Oct 2013 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) Markham 5 188
14th Sep 2013 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Markham & District 2   188 5
19th May 2013 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Otterbourne Brass 3 83 2
18th May 2013 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 3 191
18th May 2013 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Markham & District 5 189
27th Apr 2013 Grenland International Brass Festival (First Division) Radøy Brass 3   264 4
16th Mar 2013 Welsh Area (First Section) Markham 6 1
16th Mar 2013 Welsh Area (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 8 2
9th Mar 2013 West of England Area (First Section) Otterbourne Brass 12 11
16th Feb 2013 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Markham & District 8 188 7
16th Feb 2013 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Lewis Merthyr 10 186 2
9th Feb 2013 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Radøy Brass 10 84 9
24th Nov 2012 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 2 187
24th Nov 2012 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) Markham 2 194
23rd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Lewis Merthyr 13 2
22nd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Otterbourne Brass 14 14
5th Aug 2012 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) Lewis Merthyr 3
16th Jun 2012 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) St Austell 2 190
20th May 2012 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Otterbourne Brass 3 5
28th Apr 2012 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 2 4
17th Mar 2012 Welsh Area (First Section) Lewis Merthyr 2 7
11th Mar 2012 West of England Area (Second Section) Otterbourne Brass 2 10
18th Feb 2012 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Lewis Merthyr 10 181 6
26th Nov 2011 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Woodfalls 3 2
19th Nov 2011 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 2 179
15th Oct 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Woodfalls 18 8
8th Oct 2011 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 2 186
24th Sep 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Lewis Merthyr 15 7
18th Sep 2011 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Woodfalls 3   89
22nd May 2011 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 3 185 4
14th May 2011 Grand Shield Woodfalls 17 1
7th May 2011 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr Band 2 188
19th Mar 2011 Welsh Area (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 2
13th Mar 2011 West of England Area (Championship Section) St Austell Town 8 4
11th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Radøy Brass 2 96 3
5th Feb 2011 Yeovil Entertainment Woodfalls 1   196 2
5th Feb 2011 Yeovil Entertainment St Austell 10 185
23rd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Woodfalls 5 10 9
27th Nov 2010 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Woodfalls Band 1 196 10
20th Nov 2010 Scottish Open Woodfalls Band 6 19 3
6th Nov 2010 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 1
6th Nov 2010 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) St. Austell Town 4
2nd Oct 2010 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 3 184
19th Jun 2010 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) St Austell 4 191
22nd May 2010 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr Band 2 185
15th May 2010 Senior Cup Woodfalls 1 17
10th Apr 2010 Cornwall Open Entertainment Contest St Austell Town 2 3
20th Mar 2010 Welsh Area (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 3 3
13th Mar 2010 West of England Area (First Section) St Austell Town 3 12
6th Feb 2010 Yeovil Entertainment Woodfalls 4 190
24th Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Woodfalls 10 17
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 12 7
10th Oct 2009 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 6 182
20th Jun 2009 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) St Austell 3 92
16th May 2009 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 1 188
9th May 2009 Grand Shield Freckleton 13 19
14th Mar 2009 West of England Area (First Section) St. Austell Town 3 1
14th Mar 2009 Welsh Area (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 7 7
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 15 3
15th Nov 2008 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) St Austell Town 2
21st Sep 2008 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) Lewis Methyr 7 180
21st Jun 2008 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) St Austell Town 1 196
17th May 2008 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 2 188
17th May 2008 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 2 190
10th May 2008 Grand Shield Tongwynlais Temperance 11 8
9th Mar 2008 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 7 186 5
8th Mar 2008 Welsh Area (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 5 181 8
20th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 3 378
4th Nov 2007 Pontins (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 5 19
4th Nov 2007 Pontins (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 11 3
16th Sep 2007 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr 4 183 3
19th May 2007 Grand Shield Tongwynlais Temperance 4 3
18th Mar 2007 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 8 188 5
17th Feb 2007 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod Tongwynlais Temperance 4 189
10th Feb 2007 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Radøy Brass 6 89 10
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 3 379 3
5th Nov 2006 Pontins (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 3 13
7th Oct 2006 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Tongwynlais 3 190
13th May 2006 Senior Cup Tongwynlais Temperance 3 16
19th Mar 2006 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 7 185 9
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (Championship Section) Longridge 10 185 9
18th Feb 2006 Porthcawl Miner's Eisteddford Tongwynlais 2 193 8
10th Feb 2006 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Radøy Brass 8 87 5
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 11 365
19th Nov 2005 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 1 191
1st Oct 2005 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 2 194
11th Jun 2005 French Open (Elite Division) Tongwynlais Temperance 5 103.33
14th May 2005 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Tongwynlais 3 190
7th May 2005 Senior Trophy Tongwynlais Temperance 2 14
13th Mar 2005 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 6   187 8
27th Feb 2005 North of England Area (Championship Section) East Yorkshire Motor Services 6 185 3
12th Feb 2005 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Radoy Brass 8 87.5 5
16th Oct 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) East Yorkshire Motor Services 20 175 17
30th May 2004 All England Masters East Yorkshire Motor Services 12 19
8th May 2004 Grand Shield East Yorkshire Motor Services 18 7
21st Mar 2004 North of England Area (Championship Section) East Yorkshire Motor Services 2 192 9
14th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Radoy Brass 2 93 7
18th Oct 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) East Yorkshire Motor Services 14 183 13
3rd May 2003 Grand Shield East Yorkshire Motor Services 9 15
16th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Championship Section) East Yorkshire Motor Services 2 190 6
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (First Section) Blackburn & Darwen 5 186 2
8th Feb 2003 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Radøy Brass 5 90
3rd Nov 2002 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) East Yorkshire Motor Services 5
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Second Section) Radoy Brass 2 8
19th Oct 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) East Yorkshire Motor Services 20 174 3
29th Sep 2002 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) EYMS 4
11th May 2002 Senior Cup East Yorkshire Motor Services 1 5
17th Mar 2002 North of England Area (Championship Section) EYMS 2 192 6
10th Feb 2002 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Radøy Brass 9 88 8
18th Nov 2001 Brass In Concert Besses o' th' Barn 11 226 10
10th Nov 2001 Reading Contest Bedwas Trethomas Machen 3 194 10
28th Oct 2001 Pontins (Championship Section) Besses O' th' Barn 15 10
28th Oct 2001 Pontins (Championship Section) Glossop Old 18 19
20th Oct 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) East Yorkshire Motor Services 14 182 10
30th Sep 2001 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) BTM Band 2 190 2
15th Sep 2001 British Open Glossop Old 20 7
27th May 2001 All England Masters Besses o' th' Barn 10 32 19
5th May 2001 Grand Shield Besses o' th' Barn 11 12
5th May 2001 Grand Shield B.T.M. 18 14
1st Apr 2001 Welsh Area (Championship Section) BTM 7 186 8
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (Championship Section) Besses o' th' Barn 6 185 6
4th Feb 2001 Yeovil Entertainment BTM 6 187
19th Nov 2000 Brass In Concert Besses o' th' Barn 10 230 1
29th Oct 2000 Pontins (Championship Section) Bedwas Trethomas & Machen 17 15
21st Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Bodmin Town 15 178 14
1st Oct 2000 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod BTM 2 193 6
24th Sep 2000 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) BTM 3 189 7
17th Jun 2000 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Bodmin Town 2 193
28th May 2000 All England Masters Besses o'th' Barn 11 32 21
13th May 2000 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) B.T.M. 3 189
6th May 2000 Grand Shield Besses o'th' Barn 3 6
6th May 2000 Grand Shield B.T.M. 4 3
19th Mar 2000 Welsh Area (Championship Section) BTM 4 190 6
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (Championship Section) Besses o' th' Barn 8 189 3
12th Feb 2000 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Radøy Brass 5 88 12
5th Feb 2000 Yeovil Entertainment Bodmin 1 194 12
21st Nov 1999 Brass In Concert Besses o'th' Barn 9 229.5 6
6th Nov 1999 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Skui Amatørkorps 11 91
16th Oct 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Bodmin Town 16 180 15
11th Sep 1999 British Open Besses o' th' Barn 21 13
30th May 1999 All England Masters Besses o' th' Barn 7 26 19
24th Apr 1999 European Championships Sandefjord 8 179 6
13th Feb 1999 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Sandefjord Brass Symposium 3 93.5 1
24th Oct 1998 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Sandefjord Brass Symposium 3 102
7th Feb 1998 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Sandefjord Brass Symposium 1 95.5 6
16th Nov 1997 Brass In Concert Sandefjord Brass Symposium 12 222 12
8th Feb 1997 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Sandefjord Brass Symposium 6 88.5
2nd Nov 1996 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Sandefjord Brass Symposium 1
2nd Nov 1996 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Sandefjord Brass Symposium 1
11th Feb 1996 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Sandefjord Brass Symposium 1 94 8
12th Feb 1995 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Radøy Brass 6 89 2
11th Feb 1995 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Haukås Musikklag 11 81 6
1995 Vårspretten (Division 1) Haukås Musikklag 4   99 8
1995 Resonans Haukås Musikklag 13   83 61
29th Oct 1994 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Haukås Musikklag 8 89
29th Oct 1994 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Radøy Brass 8
12th Feb 1994 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Radøy Brass 1 95 10
12th Feb 1994 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Haukås Musikklag 11 82 5
6th Nov 1993 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Haukås Musikklag   87 6
31st Jul 1993 Royal National Eisteddfod (Championship Section) Parc and Dare Band 1 190
25th Jun 1993 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 1) Haukås Skolemusikk 2 93
27th Mar 1993 Vårspretten (Division 2) Haukås Musikklag 4   99 11
13th Feb 1993 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Radøy Brass 3 90 3
12th Feb 1993 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Haukås Musikklag 1 95 3
28th Nov 1992 Haukås Brass Festival (1. division) Haukås Skolemusikk 2 88.25 4
31st Oct 1992 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Haukås Musikklag 2   104 6
31st Oct 1992 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Radøy Brass 8 92 3
18th Apr 1970 Excelsior Festival of Music Lewis Merthyr 6
Date Contest Winner
2nd Apr 2016 North American Championships (First Section) Pikes Peak Brass Band
21st Sep 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Ebbw Valley Brass
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Fodens
10th Nov 2012 International Brass Band Contest (Championship Division) Manger Musikklag
10th Nov 2012 International Brass Band Contest (Lower Division) Young Brass Band Willebroek
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Leyland
17th Apr 2011 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Shanklin Town Brass
17th Apr 2011 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Snowdown Colliery
17th Apr 2011 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Brass a Musica
17th Apr 2011 SCABA Spring Contest (Youth Section) Shanklin Town Youth
17th Apr 2011 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Friary Guildford
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Fodens Band
11th Oct 2009 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section B) Witney Town
11th Oct 2009 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section A) Watford
11th Oct 2009 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Open Section) Kidlington Concert Brass
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Leyland Band
16th May 2009 Ebbw Vale Contest (Fourth Section) Goodwick Brass
16th May 2008 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Leyland
1st Jun 2007 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Black Dyke
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Leyland
20th Nov 2005 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section B) Flixton
20th Nov 2005 Wilkinson Northern Open Longridge
30th Jul 2005 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) Seindorf Arian Y Drenewydd
30th Jul 2005 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) Royal Oakeley
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Fodens Richardson
3rd Apr 2005 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Ashton
3rd Apr 2005 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) St Johns Mossley
3rd Apr 2005 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Middleton Band
2nd Oct 2004 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Tongwynlais
2nd Oct 2004 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Newbridge Celynen
2nd Oct 2004 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Llwydcoed
4th Jun 2004 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Fodens
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Fodens (Richardson)
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Third Section) Wire Brass
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Leyland
2nd Dec 2001 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Noordlimburgse Brass band
2nd Dec 2001 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Brass Band de Thudinie
2nd Dec 2001 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Metropole Brass Band
2nd Dec 2001 Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) Brass band Willebroek
31st Mar 2001 Welsh Area (Third Section) Beaumaris 'B'
3rd Dec 2000 Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) Brassband Midden-Brabant
1st Nov 1997 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Troms Krets Brass
27th Nov 1993 Haukås Brass Festival (1. division) Tasta Skolekorps
27th Nov 1993 Haukås Brass Festival (2. division) Kaland Skulemusikklag
27th Nov 1993 Haukås Brass Festival (3. division) Træet Skulekorps




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/