[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Jason Katsikaris



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
22nd Apr 2017 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) Dalewool Auckland Brass 5   229.5 6
5th Apr 2015 Australian Championships (A Grade) Gunnedah Shire Band (NSW) 3   472 3
29th Oct 2011 Australasian Entertainment Championship Gunnedah Shire Band 1
29th Oct 2011 Australasian Open Championship Gunnedah Shire Band 2
3rd Sep 2011 British Open Leyland 10 11
20th Feb 2011 Ern Keller 'Band of the Year' Gunnedah Shire Brass 1
23rd Oct 2010 Australasian Open Championship Gunnedah Shire Band 1 196
26th Sep 2010 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Gunnedah Shire Band 1   224 5
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (Junior A Grade) Gunnedah Shire Junior (NSW) 1   455 2
15th Nov 2009 Brass In Concert Leyland 6 245 7
17th Oct 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) East Yorkshire Motor Services 20 15
12th Sep 2009 British Open Leyland 4 13
27th Jun 2009 English Nationals Leyland 5 14
24th May 2009 All England International Masters Desford Colliery 2 18
12th Apr 2009 Australian Championships (A Grade) Gunnedah Shire Band (NSW) 1   487 6
11th Apr 2009 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Gunnedah Shire Band (NSW) 8 138
15th Mar 2009 Welsh Area (Championship Section) BTM 4 9
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Championship Section) Leyland 8 6
18th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) East Yorkshire Motor Services 5 9 3
16th Nov 2008 Brass In Concert Leyland 7 237.5 8
11th Oct 2008 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Leyland Band 8 191 10
13th Sep 2008 British Open Leyland Band 4 4
28th Jun 2008 English Nationals Leyland Band 8 5
10th May 2008 Grand Shield Leyland 1 14
25th Apr 2008 Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) Leyland Band 2 281 4
22nd Apr 2008 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Gunnedah Shire Band (NSW) 7 121 6
23rd Mar 2008 Australian Championships (A Grade) Gunnedah Shire (NSW) 2   477.5 13
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Championship Section) Leyland 2 190 9
18th Nov 2007 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) BTM 1 192 1
4th Nov 2007 Pontins (Championship Section) BTM 10 5
20th Oct 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) BTM Band 7 190 10
6th Oct 2007 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) BTM 1   197
25th Aug 2007 NSW State Championships (A Grade) St. Marys Band Club Brass Band 1   240 5
27th May 2007 International Masters BTM (PHS) 10 11
19th May 2007 Grand Shield Bedwas Trethomas and Machen 6 6
12th May 2007 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) BTM 1 194
18th Mar 2007 Welsh Area (Championship Section) BTM 3 193 8
17th Feb 2007 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod BTM 1 192
10th Feb 2007 Yeovil Entertainment Bedwas Trethomas & Machen 3 193 11
5th Nov 2006 Pontins (Championship Section) Bedwas Trethomas & Machen 2 7
16th Sep 2006 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) BTM 7 83
6th Jul 2006 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) Gunnedah Shire 3 385
28th May 2006 International Masters Bedwas Trethomas and Machen (BTM) 12 12
13th May 2006 Senior Cup BTM 2 3
19th Mar 2006 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Bedwas Trethomas & Machen 6 186 3
4th Sep 2005 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Gunnedah Shire Band 1   236 1
26th Apr 2005 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Gunnedah Shire (NSW) 2 135 2
27th Mar 2005 Australian Championships (B Grade) Gunnedah Shire (NSW) 1   484
26th Mar 2005 Australian Championships (Junior A Grade) Gunnedah Shire Junior (NSW) 1   473
11th Sep 2004 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Gunnedah Shire Band 1   229 2
11th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (B Grade) Gunnedah Shire (NSW) 2   482 6
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Gunnedah Shire (NSW) 6 99.5 5
9th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (Junior A Grade) Gunnedah Shire Junior (NSW) 1   439 1
14th Sep 2003 NSW State Championships (Junior A Grade) Gunnedah Shire 1   223 1
14th Sep 2003 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Gunnedah Shire 1   235 3
21st Apr 2003 Australian Championships (Junior A Grade) Gunnedah Shire Junior (NSW) 1   460 1
21st Apr 2003 Australian Championships (C Grade) Gunnedah Shire (NSW) 1   494 11
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Gunnedah Shire Brass (NSW) 4 133 7
14th Sep 2002 NSW State Championships (C Grade) Gunnedah Shire 1   209 5
15th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (C Grade) Gunnedah Shire (NSW) 2   475 6
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Gunnedah Shire (NSW) 2 102 2
12th Sep 1999 NSW State Championships (D Grade) Armidale City Band 1   234 2
Date Contest Winner
29th Nov 2008 Scottish Challenge Shield Kirkintilloch Kelvin
29th Nov 2008 Scottish Challenge Cup Dalkeith & Monktonhall




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/