[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

John Kendall



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
17th Mar 2007 North of England Area (Third Section) Barrow Concert 5 178 6
18th Mar 2006 North of England Area (Second Section) East Riding of Yorkshire 4 181 5
17th Mar 2002 North of England Area (Third Section) Barrow Concert 8 173 5
18th Mar 2001 North of England Area (Second Section) Barrow Concert 7 171 6
27th Feb 1999 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Chapeltown Silver 4 187 10
29th Nov 1998 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) Chapeltown Silver 4 185 3
10th May 1998 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) Chapeltown Silver 4 182
28th Feb 1998 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Chapeltown Silver 9 183 11
23rd Nov 1997 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Chapeltown Silver 2 180
2nd Nov 1997 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section A) Chapeltown Silver 2 227 2
18th May 1997 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) Chapeltown Silver 3 191 1
2nd Mar 1997 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Chapeltown Silver 8 182 6
25th Sep 1993 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) Old Silkstone 1 180 4
12th Sep 1993 Hardraw Scar Old Silkstone 6
14th Mar 1993 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Old Silkstone 4 183 11
7th Mar 1993 CISWO Yorkshire ( 3rd Section ) Old Silkstone 3 83 6
31st Jan 1993 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Old Silkstone 8
23rd Feb 1992 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Rossington Colliery 8 1
16th Nov 1991 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Rossington Colliery Pozament Band 13
13th Oct 1991 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section A) Rossington Colliery 3 184
4th May 1991 Grand Shield Rockingham 15 174 17
3rd Mar 1991 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Rockingham 4 172 4
27th Jan 1991 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Rockingham 14
17th Nov 1990 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Rockingham 6
5th May 1990 Grand Shield Rockingham 15 179 8
11th Mar 1990 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Rockingham 9 1
4th Mar 1990 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Rockingham Band 3 183 3
28th Oct 1989 Pontins (Third Section) Barnsley Chronicle
21st Oct 1989 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Barnsley Chronicle Band 3 184 11
30th Apr 1989 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Barnsley Chronicle 1 191
25th Mar 1989 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Barnsley Chronicle 2 180 1
5th Mar 1989 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Barnsley Chronicle Band 2 184 2
26th Feb 1989 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Barnsley Chronicle 11 4
22nd Oct 1988 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Barnsley Chronicle Band 2 188 17
Oct 1988 Heineken Brass Band Contest Barnsley Chronicle 2
1st May 1988 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Barnsley Chronicle 3 183
13th Mar 1988 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Barnsley Chronicle 6 183 8
6th Mar 1988 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Barnsley Chronicle 2 183 3
31st Oct 1987 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Barnsley Chronicle Band 2 182
3rd Oct 1987 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Barnsley Chronicle 2 185
17th May 1987 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Barnsley Chronicle
3rd May 1987 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) Barnsley Chronicle 1 182 3
29th Mar 1987 North West Area (Fourth Section) Deiniolen 6 23
1st Mar 1987 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Barrow Colliery Junior 5
22nd Feb 1987 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Barrow Colliery Junior 2 184 26
30th Nov 1986 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) Barrow Colliery Junior
15th Jun 1986 Carlton Main Youth Contest Barrow Colliery Junior
4th May 1986 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) Barrow Colliery Junior 2
28th Mar 1986 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Barrow Colliery Junior 2
9th Mar 1986 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Barrow Colliery Junior 10 175 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/