[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Mark Sidwell



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
14th Sep 2019 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Ripon City
16th Mar 2019 North of England Area (First Section) Ripon City 2 1
27th Jan 2019 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) Ripon City 8
2nd May 2010 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) Harrogate 5 4
11th May 2002 Senior Trophy Chester le Street Riverside 16 3
3rd Feb 2002 Durham League Contest (Section A) Newcastle Brown Ale 4 188
13th May 2001 Whitehaven Contest (Class A) Newcastle Brown Ale 2 188
4th Feb 2001 Durham League Contest (Section A) Newcastle Brown Ale 3 1856
19th Mar 2000 North of England Area (First Section) Yarm & District 10 178 8
5th Dec 1999 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) Newcastle Brown Ale 5 188 1
18th Sep 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Yarm & District 4 185 4
26th Jun 1999 Easingwold March Contest Newcastle Brown Ale 4 8
20th Mar 1999 North of England Area (Second Section) Yarm & District 1 185 3
27th Feb 1999 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Tingley Thornhill 8 183 9
28th Jun 1997 Easingwold March Contest York Railway Institute
18th May 1997 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) York Railway Institute 2 192 2
16th Mar 1997 North of England Area (First Section) York Railway Institute 7 179 4
16th Mar 1997 North of England Area (Championship Section) Lingdale Silver 8 184 6
2nd Feb 1997 Durham League Contest (Section A) Lingdale Silver 5 184 5
1st Nov 1996 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Lingdale Silver 1
1st Nov 1996 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) York Railway Institute 4
8th Sep 1996 Hardraw Scar Lingdale 4 13
29th Jun 1996 Easingwold March Contest York Railway Institute 14 84 15
14th Apr 1996 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) York Railway Institute 2   329 1
16th Mar 1996 North of England Area (First Section) York Railway Institute 4 184 7
26th Nov 1995 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) York Railway Institute 4 179
24th Jun 1995 Easingwold March Contest York Railway Institute Intercity 9 181
30th Apr 1995 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) York Railway Institute 7 179
18th Mar 1995 North of England Area (First Section) York Railway Institute InterCity 7 176 7
6th Nov 1994 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) York Railway Institute Intercity 3
11th Sep 1994 Hardraw Scar York Railway Institute (Intercity) 6 336 18
1st May 1994 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) York Railway Institute (Intercity) 1 191 4
1st May 1994 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) Theakston Wakeman Brass 5 180 7
19th Mar 1994 North of England Area (First Section) York Railway Institute (Intercity) 8 179 4
12th Sep 1993 Hardraw Scar Theakston Wakeman Brass 11
20th Mar 1993 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Theakston Wakeman Brass 11 154 2
Date Contest Band Position
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Harrogate Band 12
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Harrogate Band 13
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Harrogate Band 14
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Harrogate Band 17
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Harrogate Band 19
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Harrogate Band 21
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Harrogate Band 24
Date Contest Winner
1st Jun 2019 Ripon Contest Uppermill
2nd Jun 2018 Ripon Contest Leyburn
3rd Jun 2017 Ripon Contest Eagley
1st Jun 2013 Ripon Contest North Skelton




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/