[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Owen Pentelow



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
9th Nov 1957 Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 2 90 5
24th Nov 1956 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 4
10th Nov 1956 Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 2 185 4
17th Mar 1956 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 1
12th Nov 1955 Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 2 188 2
20th Nov 1954 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 2 187 7
6th Nov 1954 Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (Own Choice - 1st Section) Raunds Temperance 2 186 3
6th Nov 1954 Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 3 180 1
20th Mar 1954 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance
6th Mar 1954 Hammersmith Contest (Championship) Raunds Temperance 2
21st Nov 1953 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 4 88 2
14th Nov 1953 Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 2 184 1
14th Nov 1953 Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (Own Choice - 1st Section) Raunds Temperance 5 166 5
29th Nov 1952 Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 3
8th Nov 1952 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 2 178
1st Mar 1952 Hammersmith Contest (Championship) Raunds Temperance Silver Prize 1 182 2
3rd Nov 1951 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 1 160
17th Mar 1951 Hammersmith Contest (Championship) Raunds Temperance 2 179
25th Nov 1950 Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 2
23rd Sep 1950 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Raunds Temperance
10th Apr 1950 Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Raunds Temperance 5
18th Feb 1950 Midlands Area (Second Section) Raunds Temperance 2 182
29th Nov 1947 Northants Amateur Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 1 98
7th Apr 1947 Midlands Area (Second Section) Raunds Temperance 4 5
24th Sep 1938 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance
9th Jul 1938 Fairford Contest (Section 1) Raunds Temperance 3
5th Mar 1938 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 5
27th Nov 1937 League of Band Associations (First Section) Raunds Temperance 1
7th Nov 1937 England Inter-Association Contest (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 1
25th Sep 1937 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 4 5
29th May 1937 Hanwell Contest (Division 1) Raunds Temperance 2
6th Mar 1937 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 2
12th Dec 1936 Northamptonshire Amateur Band Association Contest Raunds Temperance 1
31st Oct 1936 League of Band Associations (First Section) Raunds Temperance 3
30th May 1936 Hitchin Contest Raunds Temperance 2
7th Mar 1936 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Raunds Temperance 3 7
7th Dec 1935 Northamptonshire Amateur Band Association Contest Raunds Temperance 1
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 3
24th Nov 1934 Northamptonshire Amateur Band Association Contest Raunds Temperance 1
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Raunds Temperance 17
15th Sep 1934 Butlins March Contest (Class B) Raunds Temperance 1 77 11
15th Sep 1934 Butlins March Contest (Class A) Raunds Temperance 4 88 8
9th Sep 1933 Butlins Holiday Camp Contest (Second Section) Raunds Temperance 3
9th Sep 1933 Butlins March Contest Raunds Temperance 11
2nd Sep 1933 Northamptonshire Amateur Band Association Contest Raunds Temperance
19th Apr 1930 Peterborough Contest Raunds Temperance 1
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Irthlingborough Town 21
25th Aug 1928 Whittlesea Contest Irthlingborough 1
4th Feb 1928 Peterborough Contest Irthlingborough 3
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Irthlingborough Town 3
25th Sep 1926 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Irthlingborough Town
25th Sep 1926 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance
9th Jun 1924 Stamford Contest Raunds Temperance 3 1
7th Jul 1923 Irthlingborough Contest Raunds Temperance 2
16th May 1914 Rushden Contest (Section 2) Stanwick United 2 1
16th May 1914 Rushden Contest Raunds Temperance 4 1
16th May 1914 Rushden Contest Thrapston 5
7th Jun 1913 Wellingborough Contest Raunds Temperance 1 9
7th Jun 1913 Wellingborough Contest Stanwick 6
27th Aug 1910 Burton Latimer Contest Raunds Temperance 4 1
28th Mar 1910 Rugby Contest Raunds Temperance 3 4
12th Apr 1909 Rugby Contest Raunds Temperance 5 8
5th Aug 1907 Peterborough Contest Raunds Temperance 5 11 3
27th Jun 1906 Long Sutton Contest Whittlesea Town 3
16th Apr 1906 Rugby Contest Raunds Temperance 2 9
2nd Aug 1905 Sutton Bridge Contest Whittlesea Town 1
10th Jun 1905 Wellingborough Contest (First Section) Raunds Temperance 3 4
24th Apr 1905 Oundle Contest (First Section) Raunds Temperance 3
24th Apr 1905 Oundle Contest (Second Section) Whittlesea Town 8
30th Jun 1904 Skegness Contest Whittlesea Town 4

Notes

Born 14th April 1878 at Raunds, Northamptonshire.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/