[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Robert Thomson

Also/previously known as: Robert Thompson

Known For: Croy



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Croy Parish 9
15th Jun 1935 Lesmahagow Contest Croy Parish 2 177
10th Nov 1934 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Croy Parish 1
7th Jul 1934 Strathaven Contest (Section 2) Croy Parish 2
7th Jul 1934 Strathaven Contest (Section 1) Croy Parish
18th Nov 1933 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Croy Parish 5
5th Aug 1933 Douglas (Lanarkshire) Contest Croy Parish 3
19th Nov 1932 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Croy Parish 4
9th Jul 1932 Strathaven Contest (Section 2) Croy Parish 2
21st Nov 1931 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Cumbernauld 3
24th Oct 1931 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Kilsyth Town 3
16th May 1931 Glasgow Charities Contest Kilsyth Town
12th Jul 1930 Strathaven Contest (Section 2) Croy Parish 4
13th Jul 1929 Strathaven Contest Croy Parish 2
27th Oct 1928 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Banknock Colliery 1
14th Jul 1928 Strathaven Contest (Section 2) Croy Parish 3
19th May 1928 Glasgow Charities Contest Banknock Colliery 1
3rd Dec 1927 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Banknock Colliery 5
27th Aug 1927 Bonnybridge Contest Banknock Colliery 1
27th Aug 1927 Bonnybridge Contest Kilsyth Town 3
27th Aug 1927 Bonnybridge Contest Croy Parish 4
25th Dec 1926 Stirling Contest Croy Parish 1
25th Dec 1926 Stirling Contest Banknock Colliery 2
23rd Oct 1926 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Banknock 1
18th Sep 1926 Falkirk and District Contest Banknock Colliery 1
18th Sep 1926 Falkirk and District Contest Croy Parish 5
24th Oct 1925 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Banknock Colliery 14
24th Oct 1925 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Croy Parish 15
5th Sep 1925 Polmont Contest Croy Parish 5
6th Jun 1925 Lanark Contest Croy Parish 2
18th Oct 1924 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Croy Parish 4
20th Oct 1923 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Croy Parish 3
11th Sep 1909 Auchinleck Contest (First Section) Auchinleck 2
15th May 1909 Kilsyth Contest (Third Section) Banton Village 2
31st Aug 1907 Maybole Contest Auchinleck 4
11th May 1907 Sanquhar Contest Auchinleck 3
15th Sep 1906 Motherwell Contest Hamilton Palace 1 4
23rd Jun 1906 Maybole Contest Auchinleck 3
19th May 1906 Newmilns Contest Auchinleck 2
12th May 1906 Sanquhar Contest Auchinleck 1 2
27th Jan 1906 Ayr Contest Auchinleck 3
26th Aug 1905 Dalry Contest Auchinleck 3
5th Aug 1905 Dalmellington Contest Auchinleck 2
20th Jul 1905 Castle Douglas Contest Dalbeattie Old 4
13th May 1905 Newmilns Contest Auchinleck 1
18th Mar 1905 Glasgow Contest Auchinleck 3
10th Sep 1904 Dalmellington Contest Auchinleck 4 69 7
13th Aug 1904 Cumnock Contest Auchinleck 3
18th Jun 1904 Kilmarnock Contest Auchinleck 2 78 6
18th Jun 1904 Kilmarnock Contest Ballochmyle 10 52 11
11th Jun 1904 Auchinleck Contest Auchinleck 6 55 3
11th Jun 1904 Auchinleck Contest Ballochmyle 8 40 4
14th May 1904 Newmilns Contest Auchinleck 8 46 6
14th May 1904 Newmilns Contest Ballochmyle 9 45 11
25th Apr 1903 Bellshill Contest Auchinleck Public 1
8th Sep 1900 Wishaw Contest (2nd Section) New Cumnock 3 7
18th Aug 1900 Blantyre Contest New Cumnock 1
23rd Jun 1900 Newmilns Contest New Cumnock 5
26th Aug 1899 Larkhall Contest New Cumnock 2 9
12th Aug 1899 Dumfries Contest (Local Section) New Cumnock 5 8
22nd Jul 1899 Moffat Contest New Cumnock 3
Date Contest Winner
26th Mar 1989 Australian Championships - Wind Band (Junior A Grade) Sydney Schools Symphonic Ensemble (NSW)
26th Mar 1989 Australian Championships - Wind Band (Junior B Grade) St.Patricks College ----Strathfield (NSW)
26th Mar 1989 Australian Championships - Wind Band (A Grade) Sydney Schools Symphonic Ensemble (NSW)

Notes

Born 1870, died May 1945. Conducted Kilsyth Town 1891 to 1921.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/