[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Stanley Wainwright

Also/previously known as: S. N. Wainwright, S. Wainwright


Adjudications

Date Contest Winner
7th Jun 1987 Skegness Entertainment Contest Calverton Celtite
12th Jun 1981 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fairey
24th Aug 1980 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final Matlock
13th Jul 1980 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Matlock
8th Jun 1980 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Thornsett
3rd Feb 1980 Durham League Contest (Section C) Barnard Castle Town
3rd Feb 1980 Durham League Contest (Section A) A.M.O.C.O.
19th Aug 1979 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final Denton Original
29th Jul 1979 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Lancashire Fusiliers Association
8th Jul 1979 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Denton Original
15th Oct 1978 Sheffield & District BBA (Section A) Kippax Old
15th Oct 1978 Sheffield & District BBA (Section B) Maltby Miners
24th Sep 1978 Settle Rotary Club Contest Giggleswick & Settle
27th Aug 1978 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final Eagley
13th Aug 1978 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Rivington and Adlington
30th Jul 1978 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Eagley
29th Aug 1976 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final Wakefield Youth
6th Jul 1975 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Banks Brass
8th Jun 1975 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Yorkshire Bus Company
16th Nov 1974 Reading Contest (Third Section) Blaenavon Colliery
24th Aug 1974 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final Vickers Barrow
9th Jun 1974 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Grange Moor
28th Oct 1973 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Second Section) Harrogate
28th Oct 1973 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) Haworth
10th Jun 1973 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Hinchliffe Mills
11th Jun 1972 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Prescot
3rd Apr 1972 East Anglian BBA Class C Coleridge School
3rd Apr 1972 East Anglian BBA Class B Fakenham
2nd May 1971 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest Lockwood
20th Sep 1970 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final Wigan and District
19th Apr 1970 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest Wingates Temperance
7th Sep 1969 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final Lancashire Constabulary
3rd May 1969 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Hathern
15th Apr 1968 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class A) Littleport British Legion
15th Apr 1968 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) King's Lynn Town
15th Apr 1968 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class C) Blofield and District
15th Apr 1968 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class B) Bury St Edmunds British Legion
19th Nov 1967 Saddleworth Contest (Section A) Meltham and Meltham Mills
19th Nov 1967 Saddleworth Contest (Section B) Haigh
30th Jul 1967 Huddersfield Contest (Section A) Stocksbridge Works
30th Jul 1967 Huddersfield Contest (Section B) Stocksbridge Works
18th Jun 1967 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Southport St John's
20th Nov 1966 Saddleworth Contest (Section B) Haigh Prize
20th Nov 1966 Saddleworth Contest (Section A) Meltham and Meltham Mills
3rd Oct 1965 Southport Entertainment Contest (Section A) Lower Ince Temperance
3rd Oct 1965 Southport Entertainment Contest (Section B) Blackley
12th Sep 1965 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final Edge Hill B.R.
18th Jul 1965 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Mirrlees National
11th Jun 1965 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals
27th Sep 1964 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Final Leeds Model
19th Jul 1964 Morecambe Entertainment Contest Semi Final Leeds Model
26th Mar 1961 Manchester District Contest (Youth Section) Manchester Schools
4th Sep 1960 Heaton Park Entertainment Contest Eccles Borough




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/