[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Stuart Fawcett



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
6th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills 1 10
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills 2 12
7th Mar 2009 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills 4 7
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section B) Meltham & Meltham Mills 5 1
6th Jul 2008 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Meltham and Meltham Mills
2nd Mar 2008 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills 13 175 1
4th Mar 2007 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills 6 178 4
23rd Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Meltham & Meltham Mills 15 168 6
2nd Jul 2006 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Meltham & Meltham Mills 10
5th Mar 2006 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Meltham & Meltham Mills 2 183 1
20th Nov 2005 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section B) Meltham & Meltham Mills 5 85 7
30th Oct 2005 Pontins (Second Section) Meltham & Meltham Mills 12 5
3rd Jul 2005 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Meltham & Meltham Mills 1
5th Mar 2005 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Meltham & Meltham Mills 6 176 1
31st Oct 2004 Pontins (Second Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills 6 13
2nd May 2004 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Meltham & Meltham Mills 3 184 7
28th Mar 2004 Pogson Bray (Section A) Meltham and Meltham Mills 1 192
6th Mar 2004 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Meltham & Meltham Mills 11 177 1
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills 5 179 2
23rd Nov 2003 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills 3 183 4
26th Oct 2003 Pontins (Second Section) Meltham & Meltham Mills 5 8
4th May 2003 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills 2 183 5
27th Apr 2003 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Meltham & Meltham Mills Band 3 186 3
30th Mar 2003 Pogson Bray (Section A) Meltham 2
1st Mar 2003 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills 4 177 1
26th Jan 2003 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills 2 183 1
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Second Section) Meltham & Meltham Mills 10 3
28th Apr 2002 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Meltham 4
2nd Mar 2002 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills 6 177 1
27th Jan 2002 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills
27th Oct 2001 Pontins (Second Section) Meltham & Meltham Mills 21 5
29th Apr 2001 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Meltham and Meltham Mills 4 187
3rd Mar 2001 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills 5 179 1
30th Apr 2000 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) NTL Skelmanthorpe 5 184
5th Mar 2000 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) ntl Skelmanthorpe 11 183 5
28th Mar 1999 Pogson Bray (Section A) Skelmanthorpe 2 188
27th Feb 1999 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Skelmanthorpe 3 188 5
24th Oct 1998 Pontins (First Section) Skelmanthorpe 8 8
7th Jun 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest Yorkshire Qualifier Skelmanthorpe 7 194 2
5th Apr 1998 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 4 186
28th Feb 1998 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Skelmanthorpe 4 188 6
25th Oct 1997 Pontins (First Section) Skelmanthorpe 6 180 9
21st Sep 1997 Buxton Entertainment Contest Skelmanthorpe 1 181
4th May 1997 Buxton Festival (Championship - First Section) Skelmanthorpe 15 7
3rd May 1997 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Skelmanthorpe 1 195
13th Apr 1997 Pogson Bray (Section A) Skelmanthorpe 1 192
2nd Mar 1997 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Skelmanthorpe 6 185 9
26th Oct 1996 Pontins (First Section) Skelmanthorpe 10
28th Sep 1996 Buxton Entertainment Contest Skelmanthorpe 1 180
5th May 1996 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 4
28th Apr 1996 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Skelmanthorpe 2 189
17th Mar 1996 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Skelmanthorpe 5 184 4
21st Jan 1996 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 1) Skelmanthorpe 2 89
29th Oct 1995 Pontins (Second Section) Skelmanthorpe 21
24th Sep 1995 Buxton Entertainment Contest Skelmanthorpe 1 171
24th Jun 1995 Easingwold March Contest Skelmanthorpe 16 175
30th Apr 1995 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Skelmanthorpe 1
26th Mar 1995 Pogson Bray (Section A) Skelmanthorpe 1 90
19th Mar 1995 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Skelmanthorpe 3 182 8
4th Dec 1994 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 2) Skelmanthorpe 2 186
18th Sep 1994 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Second Section) Skelmanthorpe 2 183
1st May 1994 Buxton Festival (Section B) Skelmanthorpe 1 189 1
24th Apr 1994 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Skelmanthorpe 4 183
27th Mar 1994 Pogson Bray (Section A) Skelmanthorpe 2
20th Mar 1994 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Skelmanthorpe 3 184 6
5th Dec 1993 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 3) Skelmanthorpe 1 93
10th Oct 1993 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section B) Skelmanthorpe 2 245
18th Sep 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Skelmanthorpe 1 91
20th Jun 1993 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Third Section) Skelmanthorpe 2 186
25th Apr 1993 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Skelmanthorpe 1
14th Mar 1993 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Skelmanthorpe 1 188 7
15th Nov 1992 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) Skelmanthorpe 2
11th Oct 1992 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section B) Skelmanthorpe 1 187 8
13th Sep 1992 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) Kelmanthorpe 1
21st Jun 1992 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Third Section) Skelmanthorpe 2
5th Apr 1992 Pogson Bray (Section B) Skelmanthorpe 1 175 1
23rd Feb 1992 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Skelmanthorpe 7
1st Dec 1991 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) Skelmanthorpe 2
17th Nov 1991 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) Skelmanthorpe 5
15th Sep 1991 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) Skelmanthorpe 2 192
24th Feb 1991 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Skelmanthorpe 13 177 9
17th Feb 1991 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Jayess Brass 7 177 12
18th Nov 1990 Pilkington Northern Open (Section D) Jayess Brass 5 176 4
4th Nov 1990 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section C) Jayess Brass 2 183
13th Apr 1990 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (B Grade) Sunnybank & District 5   262 4
26th Mar 1989 Australian Championships (B Grade) Sunnybank Brass (Qld) 4 164 1
25th Mar 1989 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Sunnybank Brass (Qld) 5 85
2nd Apr 1988 Australian Championships (D Grade) Sunnybank & District (Qld) 6 136
29th Mar 1986 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (B Grade) Sunnybank & District 1 1st 3
Date Contest Winner
8th Sep 2013 Beaumont Park (Huddersfield) March Contest Elland Silver
9th Jun 2013 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Youth Section) Hade Edge Youth
17th Jun 2012 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Yorkshire Imperial DUT
30th Jun 2007 Easingwold March Contest Marsden Silver
25th Jun 2005 Easingwold March Contest Marsden Silver

Notes

Born 1942, died 3rd February 2019





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/