09 Jul 2022
|
World Music Contest (WMC) (Concert Division) |
Brassband Willebroek
|
03 Apr 2022
|
West of England Area (Championship Section) |
Aldbourne
|
20 Mar 2022
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section) |
Cory
|
20 Mar 2022
|
North of England Area (Championship Section) |
NASUWT Riverside
|
20 Mar 2022
|
London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) |
Haverhill Silver
|
13 Mar 2022
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section) |
Whitburn Band
|
06 Mar 2022
|
Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) |
Black Dyke
|
27 Feb 2022
|
North West Area (Championship Section) |
Fodens
|
27 Feb 2022
|
Midlands Area (Championship Section) |
Desford Colliery
|
13 Feb 2022
|
North East Midlands Contest (Championship Section) |
Unite the Union
|
Mar 2021
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section) |
|
13 Jan 2018
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) |
Flowers
|
23 Nov 2013
|
Scottish Open |
Co-operative Funeralcare
|
14 Jun 2010
|
Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) |
Brisbane Brass 1
|
09 May 2009
|
British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) |
Rothwell Temperance
|
04 Sep 2005
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Gunnedah Shire Band
|
18 Jun 2005
|
West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) |
Camborne Town
|
28 Nov 2004
|
Swiss National Championships (Excellence Division) |
Brass Band Treize Etoiles
|
28 Nov 2004
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Brass Band Willebroek
|
18 Sep 2004
|
British Open |
Fodens Richardson
|
01 Jun 2003
|
Aargau Kantonales Musikfest (Championship Section) |
Brass Band Imperial Lenzburg
|
21 Oct 2000
|
NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) |
Strabane Concert Brass
|
28 May 2000
|
All England International Masters |
Yorkshire Building Society
|
11 Feb 2000
|
Norwegian National Championships (Elite Division) |
Sandefjord Brass Symposium
|
25 Oct 1998
|
Pontins (Championship Section) |
Tredegar
|
18 Apr 1998
|
North American Championships (Championship Section) |
Illinois Brass Band
|
25 Nov 1995
|
SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) |
Tredegar
|
06 Nov 1993
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Brass Band Willebroek
|
10 Sep 1988
|
British Open |
Rigid Container Group GUS
|
16 May 1987
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Skellerup Brass
|
18 Apr 1987
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Hawthorn City (Vic)
|
07 Feb 1986
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Stavanger Brass Band
|
27 Apr 1985
|
West of England Area (Championship Section) |
Sun Life
|
20 Apr 1985
|
Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) |
Desford Colliery Dowty
|
24 Mar 1985
|
North of England Area (Championship Section) |
Ever Ready
|
23 Mar 1985
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section) |
Parc & Dare
|
17 Mar 1985
|
North West Area (Championship Section) |
Leyland Vehicles Band
|
10 Mar 1985
|
London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) |
Newham
|
03 Mar 1985
|
CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) |
Grimethorpe Colliery
|
02 Mar 1985
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section) |
Kirkintilloch Silver
|
02 Mar 1985
|
Midlands (South) Area (Championship Section) |
GUS
|
24 Feb 1985
|
Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) |
Black Dyke Mills
|
01 Dec 1984
|
Swiss National Championships (Excellence Division) |
Brass Band Bienne Biel
|
22 Oct 1983
|
NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) |
Templemore Silver Band
|
02 Oct 1982
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) |
The Cory Band
|