08 Jul 2023
|
New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) |
Hutt City Brass
|
06 Nov 2022
|
Austrian National Championship (A Section) |
Brass Band Oberösterreich
|
15 Jun 2019
|
West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) |
Camborne Town
|
12 May 2018
|
Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (Championship Division) |
3BA Concert Band
|
08 Nov 2013
|
Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) |
Windcorp Brass Band
|
15 Sep 2013
|
Tasmanian Band Championships (A Grade Brass) |
Glenorchy City Concert Brass
|
11 May 2013
|
British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) |
Newtongrange Silver
|
26 Aug 2012
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
St. Mary's Band Club
|
22 Oct 2011
|
NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) |
Laganvale Metal Technology
|
29 Mar 2008
|
North American Championships (Honors Section) |
Georgia Brass Band
|
Oct 2004
|
South Australian Band Championships (A Grade) |
Kensington & Norwood
|
08 May 2004
|
British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) |
The Ransome Band
|
30 Nov 2003
|
Swiss National Championships (First Division) |
Regional Brass Band Bern
|
30 Nov 2003
|
South Australian Band Championships (A Grade) |
Kensington & Norwood
|
02 Feb 2003
|
Durham League Contest (Section A) |
Fishburn Band
|
09 Nov 2002
|
SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) |
JAG Mount Charles
|
12 May 2001
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) |
Treherbert & District
|
02 Nov 1996
|
SWBBA Contest (First Section) |
St. Austell
|
11 May 1996
|
Swiss Open |
Brass Band Berner Oberland
|
09 Dec 1995
|
Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) |
De Bazuin
|
19 Nov 1994
|
Reading Contest (Championship Section) |
John Laing (Hendon)
|
18 Jun 1994
|
West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) |
St. Dennis
|
02 Oct 1993
|
National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) |
Point of Ayr Colliery (EIMCO)
|
31 Jul 1993
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) |
Parc and Dare Band
|
20 Apr 1991
|
West of England Area (Championship Section) |
Flowers
|
01 Apr 1991
|
Pontins Southport (Championship Section) |
Dobcross Silver
|
01 Apr 1991
|
Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) |
Cambridge Co-operative
|
01 Apr 1991
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) |
Bedwas Trethomas & Machen
|
24 Mar 1991
|
North West Area (Championship Section) |
Leyland Daf Band
|
17 Mar 1991
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section) |
Bedwas Trethomas & Machen
|
17 Mar 1991
|
North Wales Area (Championship Section) |
Point of Ayr Colliery
|
17 Mar 1991
|
North of England Area (Championship Section) |
Ever Ready
|
10 Mar 1991
|
Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) |
Grimethorpe Colliery
|
10 Mar 1991
|
Midlands (South) Area (Championship Section) |
CI Group
|
10 Mar 1991
|
London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) |
London Electricity Redbridge
|
09 Mar 1991
|
Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) |
William Davis Construction
|
03 Mar 1991
|
CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) |
Grimethorpe Colliery
|
02 Mar 1991
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section) |
Scottish Brewers (Newtongrange)
|
04 Feb 1990
|
Durham League Contest (Section A) |
Fishburn Band
|
20 Nov 1988
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
British Aerospace
|
15 Nov 1986
|
Reading Contest (Championship Section) |
Hanwell Band
|
27 Oct 1985
|
Pontins (Second Section) |
Queensbury Music Centre
|
04 May 1985
|
British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) |
Woodfalls Band
|
14 Oct 1984
|
NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section A) |
Greenalls Champion
|
13 Nov 1982
|
Danish National Championship (Championship Division) |
Hjørring Blæseorkester
|
03 Oct 1982
|
European Championships |
Black Dyke Mills
|
26 Jun 1982
|
Welsh Miners Gala (First Section) |
Parc and Dare
|
15 Nov 1980
|
NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) |
Templemore Silver Band
|
21 Jun 1980
|
West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) |
St. Austell
|
03 May 1980
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section) |
Cory
|
07 Apr 1980
|
Pontins Southport (Championship Section) |
Leyland Vehicles
|
07 Apr 1980
|
Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) |
William Davis Construction
|
07 Apr 1980
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) |
Rogerstone
|
23 Sep 1979
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby Municipal
|
04 Mar 1978
|
Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Bodmin Town
|
10 Apr 1977
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Hawthorn City (Vic)
|
14 Jun 1975
|
CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) |
Ransome Hoffman Pollard
|
26 Apr 1975
|
West of England Area (Championship Section) |
Stanshawe
|
19 Apr 1975
|
Midlands Area (Championship Section) |
Thoresby Colliery
|
12 Apr 1975
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section) |
Parc & Dare
|
23 Mar 1975
|
North West Area (Championship Section) |
CWS (Manchester)
|
16 Mar 1975
|
London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) |
Hendon Band
|
15 Mar 1975
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section) |
Whitburn Burgh
|
01 Mar 1975
|
North of England Area (Championship Section) |
Ever Ready
|
16 Feb 1975
|
Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) |
Yorkshire Imperial Metals
|
07 Dec 1974
|
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Championship Section) |
Woodfalls
|
03 Feb 1974
|
Durham League Contest (Section A) |
Ever Ready Co.(GB) Band
|
24 Feb 1973
|
Nottingham Championship (Championship Section) |
William Davis Construction
|
30 Mar 1970
|
Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) |
South Brisbane Federal
|
02 Nov 1968
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Melbourne Fire Brigade (Vic)
|
26 Oct 1968
|
Victorian State Championships (A Grade) |
Melbourne Fire Brigade
|
14 Oct 1967
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) |
Black Dyke Mills
|