[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Aveley Band

Also/previously known as: Aveley Silver Band, Aveley Silver Prize Band, The Aveley Band

This band no longer exists.
Region:London and Southern Counties
Years active:1899 - 1995
Descendants:Aveley and Newham Band

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
12th Feb 1995 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) W
4th Feb 1995 Yeovil Entertainment 11 9 Melvin White
23rd Oct 1994 Pontins (Championship Section) 5 The Judges of the Secret Court (Les Francs Juges) 4 Melvin White
18th Sep 1994 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) 4 6 Melvin White
7th May 1994 Grand Shield 13 Spectrum 3 Melvin White
13th Mar 1994 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 3 Partita [Sparke] 12 Melvin White
13th Feb 1994 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 1 8 Melvin White
5th Feb 1994 Yeovil Entertainment 4 2 Melvin White
11th Dec 1993 Welsh Brewers Challenge Contest 3 Melvin White
28th Nov 1993 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship and First Section) 1 Ballet for Band 1 Melvin White
24th Oct 1993 Pontins (Championship Section) 5 Diversions on a Bass Theme 4 Melvin White
16th Oct 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 14 The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea 6 Melvin White
4th Apr 1993 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) 2 Melvin White
14th Mar 1993 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 2 Of Men and Mountains 5 Melvin White
14th Feb 1993 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 8 David Lewis
6th Feb 1993 Yeovil Entertainment 10 8 Melvin White
25th Oct 1992 Pontins (Championship Section) 15 Life Divine 3 Martin Heartfield
20th Apr 1992 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) 3 Symphony of Marches 11 Trevor Walmsley
8th Mar 1992 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 Frontier! 6 Stephen Kenna
1st Feb 1992 Yeovil Entertainment 13 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Nov 1991 Watford (Championship Section) 6 8 Martin Heartfield
27th Oct 1991 Pontins (Championship Section) 6 Le Roi d'Ys 1 Martin Heartfield
13th Oct 1991 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 3 Martin Heartfield
1st Apr 1991 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) 2 Journey into Freedom Martin Heartfield
10th Mar 1991 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 8 Journey into Freedom 2 Martin Heartfield
3rd Feb 1991 Yeovil Entertainment 8 14 Martin Heartfield
25th Nov 1990 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) The Judges of the Secret Court (Les Francs Juges) 8 Martin Heartfield
28th Oct 1990 Pontins (Championship Section) Festival Music 9 Martin Heartfield
6th Oct 1990 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) 21 English Heritage 22 Martin Heartfield
16th Apr 1990 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) 1 A Kensington Concerto 5 Martin Heartfield
11th Mar 1990 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 3 The Beacons 5 Martin Heartfield
4th Feb 1990 South Somerset Entertainment Contest 5 Martin Heartfield
26th Nov 1989 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Pageantry 1 Martin Heartfield
18th Nov 1989 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Triumphant Rhapsody 21 Martin Heartfield
29th Oct 1989 Pontins (Championship Section) Sovereign Heritage 8 Martin Heartfield
16th Apr 1989 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) 1 Martin Heartfield
16th Apr 1989 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 1 Martin Heartfield
27th Mar 1989 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) 2 Variations on the Shining River Martin Heartfield
12th Mar 1989 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 4 Prisms 3 Martin Heartfield
12th Feb 1989 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 2 An Epic Symphony 8 Martin Heartfield
5th Feb 1989 Yeovil Entertainment Martin Heartfield
27th Nov 1988 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Festival Music 9 Martin Heartfield
6th Nov 1988 LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 2 Martin Heartfield
30th Oct 1988 Pontins (Championship Section) The Year of the Dragon 6 Martin Heartfield
7th May 1988 Grand Shield 21 Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life) 13 Martin Heartfield
1st May 1988 Bucks & District (Championship Section) 1 Martin Heartfield
24th Apr 1988 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) 3 Martin Heartfield
4th Apr 1988 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) 1 Ballet for Band Martin Heartfield
13th Mar 1988 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 7 Ballet for Band 8 Martin Heartfield
14th Feb 1988 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 2 4 Martin Heartfield
7th Feb 1988 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) 1 Martin Heartfield
29th Nov 1987 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Spectrum 13 Martin Heartfield
1st Nov 1987 LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
11th Oct 1987 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 3 Martin Heartfield
9th May 1987 Grand Shield The Accursed Huntsman 8 Martin Heartfield
4th May 1987 Hemel Hempstead (Bucks & District BBA) (Championship Section) 1 7 Martin Heartfield
20th Apr 1987 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) 5 Variations on a Ninth 1 Martin Heartfield
12th Apr 1987 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) 1 5 Martin Heartfield
8th Mar 1987 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 8 Diversions on a Bass Theme 15 Martin Heartfield
8th Feb 1987 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 4 6 Martin Heartfield
30th Nov 1986 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) 3 Main Street 4 Martin Heartfield
26th Oct 1986 Pontins (Second Section) The Crusaders 5 Martin Heartfield
4th Oct 1986 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 4 St. Paul's Suite 11 Martin Heartfield
18th May 1986 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) 1 8 Martin Heartfield
5th May 1986 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Championship Section 2 1 Martin Heartfield
20th Apr 1986 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 1   1 Nigel Taken
20th Apr 1986 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) 1 3 Martin Heartfield
30th Mar 1986 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) 3 California Legend 7 Martin Heartfield
1st Mar 1986 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 1 California Legend 7 Martin Heartfield
2nd Feb 1986 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) 2 10 Martin Heartfield
1st Dec 1985 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) 2 6 Martin Heartfield
27th Apr 1985 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 3 Martin Brabbins
10th Mar 1985 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 15 Contest Music Martin Brabbins
3rd Feb 1985 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) Martin Brabbins
4th Nov 1984 Watford (Championship Section) Martin Brabbins
14th Oct 1984 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
29th Apr 1984 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) 1 Martin Brabbins
29th Apr 1984 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 2 Martin Brabbins
23rd Apr 1984 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Le Roi d'Ys Martin Brabbins
11th Mar 1984 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Waverley 13 Martin Brabbins
5th Feb 1984 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) Martin Brabbins
17th Apr 1983 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 3 Kenneth Dennison
4th Apr 1983 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) 4 The Accursed Huntsman 2 Kenneth Dennison
17th Oct 1982 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 3 Kenneth Dennison
14th Mar 1982 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Essay [Gregson] Unknown, do you know?
18th Oct 1981 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
10th Oct 1981 Pontins Entertainment Contest (Section 2) 3 Unknown, do you know?
26th Apr 1981 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 1 Thomas Hartman
20th Apr 1981 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) 6 Tournament for Brass 6 Thomas Hartman
5th Apr 1981 Watney's London Festival (Championship Section) Variations on the Shining River 6 Unknown, do you know?
8th Mar 1981 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Variations on the Shining River Thomas Hartman
8th Feb 1981 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Music for Brass 11 Thomas Hartman
15th Nov 1980 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Pageantry 4 Thomas Hartman
7th Apr 1980 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Journey into Freedom Cyril Suckling
9th Mar 1980 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Beatrice & Benedict 7 Cyril Suckling
17th Feb 1980 Hammersmith Contest (Championship) Blackfriars 3 Cyril Suckling
14th Oct 1979 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 1 Cyril Suckling
29th Apr 1979 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
29th Apr 1979 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
16th Apr 1979 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) 4 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 2 Cyril Suckling
18th Mar 1979 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams] Cyril Suckling
15th Oct 1978 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 1 Cyril Suckling
23rd Apr 1978 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) 1 Cyril Suckling
23rd Apr 1978 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 3 The Belmont Variations Cyril Suckling
12th Mar 1978 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 8 The Belmont Variations 8 Cyril Suckling
4th Feb 1978 Hammersmith Contest (Championship) 2 Cyril Suckling
6th Nov 1977 Pontins (Championship Section) W Symphony of Marches
24th Apr 1977 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 1 Pageantry Cyril Suckling
11th Apr 1977 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) 2 Triumphant Rhapsody Cyril Suckling
13th Mar 1977 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 6 Pageantry 4 Cyril Suckling
13th Feb 1977 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 2 Cyril Suckling
6th Feb 1977 Hammersmith Contest (Championship) 1 Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams] 2 Cyril Suckling
19th Apr 1976 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Holiday Overture for Brass 6 Cyril Suckling
21st Mar 1976 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 5 Spectrum 10 Cyril Suckling
15th Feb 1976 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Cyril Suckling
2nd Nov 1975 Watford (Championship Section) 2 Cyril Suckling
11th May 1975 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
11th May 1975 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
16th Mar 1975 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) W Journey into Freedom
15th Feb 1975 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 2 4 Cyril Suckling
24th Nov 1974 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Rhapsody in Brass Cyril Suckling
3rd Nov 1974 Watford (Championship Section) 2 Embassy Suite Cyril Suckling
4th May 1974 Grand Shield 6 Prince Igor Overture 5 Cyril Suckling
17th Mar 1974 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) 5 Variations on a Ninth 1 Cyril Suckling
17th Nov 1973 Reading Contest (Championship Section) 3 Essay [Gregson] 11 Cyril Suckling
4th Nov 1973 Watford (Championship Section) 1 John Anderson
13th May 1973 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) 1 Cyril Suckling
13th May 1973 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 1 The Plantagenets Cyril Suckling
18th Mar 1973 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) The Plantagenets Cyril Suckling
5th Nov 1972 Watford (Championship Section) 4 Cyril Suckling
8th Oct 1972 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 2 Cyril Suckling
19th Mar 1972 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Concert Overture for Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
7th Nov 1971 Watford (Championship Section) 3 Carl Ottolini
5th Sep 1971 Gravesend Entertainment Contest 1 Carl Ottolini
25th Apr 1971 Thurrock Arts Council (Second Section) 1 Carl Ottolini
10th Oct 1970 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Themes from Symphony no. 9 [Beethoven] 18 Carl Ottolini
17th May 1970 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 3 Carl Ottolini
17th May 1970 Thurrock Arts Council (Second Section) 3 Carl Ottolini
18th May 1969 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 4 Carl Ottolini
16th Nov 1968 Reading Contest (Championship Section) W Rhapsody in Brass
3rd Nov 1968 Watford Band Festival (Championship Section) 5 C. H. Mead
10th Mar 1968 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Vizcaya C. H. Mead
10th Feb 1968 Nottingham Championship (Championship Section) The Force of Destiny (La Forza del Destino) - Overture [arr. F. Wright] 2 C. H. Mead
17th Sep 1967 Watford (Championship Section) 2 C. H. Mead
5th Mar 1967 Hammersmith Contest (Championship) Unknown, do you know?
3rd Dec 1966 London and Home Counties BBA Contest (First Section) 1 Jupiter Symphony C. H. Mead
25th Jun 1966 Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) 1 Unknown, do you know?
25th Jun 1966 Romford Contest (Open Section) 3 Le Roi d'Ys Unknown, do you know?
21st May 1966 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) 4 Themes from the First Symphony [Beethoven] 3 C. H. Mead
3rd Oct 1965 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) 3 2 C. H. Mead
26th Jun 1965 Romford Contest (Open Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
26th Jun 1965 Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) 2 Unknown, do you know?
7th Mar 1965 Hammersmith Contest (Championship) 3 3 C. H. Mead
6th Jul 1963 Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) 1 C. H. Mead
14th Apr 1962 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Peter Schmoll Alfred Ashpole
29th Apr 1961 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 3) 2 C. H. Meads
15th Apr 1961 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Symphonic Suite for Brass C. H. Mead
8th Oct 1960 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals C. H. Mead
2nd Jul 1960 Romford Contest (Second Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 1960 Thurrock Arts Council (Second Section) 2 Devon Fantasy Unknown, do you know?
11th Apr 1959 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Yorkshire Ridings Suite Unknown, do you know?
23rd Nov 1957 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Second Section) W Snowdon Fantasy
5th Oct 1957 Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) 17 Moments with Mozart 3 L. R. J. Nicholls
29th Jun 1957 Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) 3 Selection from the Student Prince L. R. J. Nicholls
8th Jun 1957 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Second Section) L. R. J. Nicholls
13th Apr 1957 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Land of the Ever Young G. T. Gunn
30th Jun 1956 Romford Contest (Second Section) 4 Snowdon Fantasy L. R. J. Nicholls
9th Jun 1956 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) King Lear 1 L. R. J. Nicholls
7th Apr 1956 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Snowdon Fantasy L. R. J. Nicholls
16th Jul 1955 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Unknown, do you know?
2nd Apr 1955 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Thames Valley Suite L. R. J. Nicholls
20th Nov 1954 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) Coriolanus 3 L. R. J. Nicholls
12th Jun 1954 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) 2 L. R. J. Nicholls
3rd Apr 1954 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Call of the Sea 7 L. R. J. Nicholls
21st Nov 1953 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 6 L. R. J. Nicholls
27th Jun 1953 Romford Contest (Second Section) 3 W. T. Watson
28th Mar 1953 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) King Lear Unknown, do you know?
7th Mar 1953 London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) King Lear Unknown, do you know?
8th Nov 1952 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) 4 Springtime 4 L. R. J. Nicholls
23rd Aug 1952 Romford Contest (Second Section) 3 Medea L. R. J. Nicholls
28th Jun 1952 Dartford Contest (Second Section) 2 Petite Suite de Ballet L. R. J. Nicholls
3rd Nov 1951 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) Eine Kleine Nachtmusik L. R. J. Nicholls
14th Jul 1951 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 2 L. Nicholls
9th Jun 1951 Dartford Contest (Second Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
21st Apr 1951 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) The English Maiden W. G. Watts
4th Nov 1950 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) Labour and Love W. G. Watts
26th Aug 1950 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) 2 Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals L. R. J. Nicholls
24th Jun 1950 Romford Contest (Second Section) 2 Emelia L. R. J. Nicholls
25th Feb 1950 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Three Brass Band Studies Unknown, do you know?
17th Sep 1949 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Sirius [Wright] L. R. J. Nicholls
11th Jun 1949 Gravesend Contest (Second Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
21st May 1949 St. Albans Contest (Division 2) 2 L. R. J. Nicholls
9th Apr 1949 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 1 Sirius [Wright] 2 L. R. J. Nicholls
4th Dec 1948 Bletchley Brass Band Contest (Division 2) 2 L. R. J. Nicholls
23rd Aug 1947 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) 3 L. R. J. Nicholls
19th Jul 1947 Gravesend Contest (Second Section) 3 L. R. J. Nicholls
28th Jun 1947 Romford Contest (Second Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
7th Jun 1947 Tilbury Contest (Second Section) 3 L. R. J. Nicholls
26th Apr 1947 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Sinfonietta Pastorale L. R. J. Nicholls
12th Apr 1947 Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) 3 L. R. J. Nicholls
1st Mar 1947 London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) 3 Aroldo [arr. Godfrey] 7 L. R. J. Nicholls
14th Sep 1946 Walthamstow Contest (Section 3) 3 A Souvenir of Shakespeare 5 L. R. J. Nicholls
14th Sep 1946 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) St. Paul [arr. Round] 3 L. R. J. Nicholls
20th Jul 1946 Billericay Contest 4 Unknown, do you know?
6th Apr 1946 London & Home Counties BBA Spring ("Victory") Contest (Second Section) Sons of England Unknown, do you know?
16th Feb 1946 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) 4 Grand Selection: Works of Liszt L. R. J. Nicholls
8th Sep 1945 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) 3 I Lombardi L. R. J. Nicholls
3rd Jun 1944 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) 3 Emilia L. R. J. Nicholls
26th Jun 1943 Romford Contest (Second Section) 4 Unknown, do you know?
25th May 1940 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) 3 Emilia Unknown, do you know?
19th Aug 1939 Walthamstow Contest (Section 3) Wayside Scenes L. R. J. Nicholls
18th Mar 1939 London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Third Section) Wayside Scenes Unknown, do you know?
19th Nov 1938 East Ham Contest (Section 3) Over the Hills Unknown, do you know?
24th Sep 1938 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B (1)) Memories of Wagner 11 L. R. J. Nicholls
20th Aug 1938 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) Unknown, do you know?
25th Jun 1938 Romford Contest (Third Section) 4 L. R. J. Nicholls
25th Sep 1937 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Ballads of the Twentieth Century 27 A. V. Creasey
21st Aug 1937 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) Recollections of Schumann Unknown, do you know?
19th Jun 1937 Romford Contest (Championship of Essex) 4 Recollections of Schumann Unknown, do you know?
19th Jun 1937 Romford Contest (Third Section) Unknown, do you know?
14th Nov 1936 East Ham Contest (Section 3) Minstrel Memories A. V. Creasey
26th Sep 1936 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - C) Edelweiss 30 A. V. Creasey
22nd Sep 1936 London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Third Section) 3 Die Feen A. V. Creasey
22nd Aug 1936 Enfield Contest (Section 3) A. V. Creasey
15th Aug 1936 Orpington Contest (Third Section) 2 A. V. Creasey
15th Aug 1936 Orpington Contest (Village and Junior Section) 3 A. V. Creasey
11th Jun 1936 Aveley Entertainment Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 1936 Copthorne Contest (Third Section) 2 Autumn Echoes A. V. Creasey
21st Mar 1936 London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Third Section) English Rhapsody no. 1 4 A. V. Creasey
7th Mar 1936 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) Sunrise to Sunset A. V. Creasey
16th Nov 1935 East Ham Contest (Section 3) Sunrise to Sunset 7 A. V. Creasey
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - C) Songs of the Homeland 28 A. V. Creasey
17th Aug 1935 London and Home Counties BBA (Fourth Section) 4 A. V. Creasey
17th Aug 1935 London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Third Section) Gems of Schumann No. 2 A. V. Creasey
30th Jun 1934 Romford Contest (Third Section) Echoes of Spring Unknown, do you know?
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - C) Inspiration Of Youth 24 A. G. Green
26th Sep 1931 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - C) A Village Pastoral A. Bryant

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!