10 Sep 2023
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (A Grade)
|
3
|
|
1 |
Jamie Lawson
|
10 Sep 2023
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (B Grade)
|
2
|
|
2 |
Jamie Lawson
|
19 Aug 2023
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
4
|
Horizons
|
2 |
Jamie Lawson
|
09 Apr 2023
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
4
|
La Divina Commedia
2016
|
8 |
Jamie Lawson
|
11 Sep 2022
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (B Grade)
|
3
|
|
|
Unknown
|
11 Sep 2022
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (A Grade)
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
20 Aug 2022
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
4
|
Royal Parks
1985
|
3 |
Jamie Lawson
|
15 Sep 2019
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (B Grade)
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
15 Sep 2019
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (A Grade)
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
21 Apr 2019
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
7
|
The Saga of Haakon the Good
2007
|
13 |
Jamie Lawson
|
20 Apr 2019
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
11
|
March: The Lion King
|
4 |
Jamie Lawson
|
19 Aug 2018
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
3
|
Music from The Incredibles
|
2 |
Michael Mathers
|
01 Apr 2018
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
12
|
Spectrum [Vinter]
1968
|
10 |
Michael Mathers
|
31 Mar 2018
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
2
|
March: Gippsland
|
8 |
Michael Mathers
|
17 Sep 2017
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (B Grade)
|
2
|
|
4 |
Michael Mathers
|
17 Sep 2017
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (A Grade)
|
1
|
|
2 |
Michael Mathers
|
16 Apr 2017
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
6
|
Kingdom of Dragons
2008
|
2 |
Michael Mathers
|
15 Apr 2017
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
1
|
March: Victoria
|
6 |
Michael Mathers
|
27 Mar 2016
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
7
|
A London Overture
1984
|
7 |
Michael Mathers
|
26 Mar 2016
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
4
|
The Magnificent Seven
|
7 |
Michael Mathers
|
21 Nov 2015
|
Blue Lake Brass Band Contest (B Grade)
|
3
|
|
|
Unknown
|
13 Sep 2015
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (B Grade)
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
13 Sep 2015
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (A Grade)
|
3
|
|
|
Unknown
|
15 Aug 2015
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
2
|
In Flanders Field
|
|
Michael Mathers
|
05 Apr 2015
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
5
|
The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa
1979
|
9 |
Michael Mathers
|
15 Nov 2014
|
Blue Lake Brass Band Contest (B Grade)
|
3
|
The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa
1979
|
3 |
Michael Mathers
|
15 Nov 2014
|
Blue Lake Brass Band Contest (Street March)
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
20 Apr 2014
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
8
|
Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright]
1956
|
1 |
Michael Mathers
|
19 Apr 2014
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
2
|
March: The Victorian Rifles
|
6 |
Michael Mathers
|
16 Nov 2013
|
Blue Lake Brass Band Contest (B Grade)
|
3
|
|
1 |
Michael Mathers
|
15 Sep 2013
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (B Grade)
|
1
|
|
|
Michael Mathers
|
15 Sep 2013
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (A Grade)
|
1
|
|
1 |
Michael Mathers
|
31 Mar 2013
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
3
|
Journey into Freedom
1967
|
1 |
Michael Mathers
|
30 Mar 2013
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
1
|
March: The Victorian Rifles
|
3 |
Michael Mathers
|
16 Sep 2012
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (A Grade)
|
3
|
|
3 |
Fletcher Mitchell
|
16 Sep 2012
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (B Grade)
|
3
|
|
4 |
Fletcher Mitchell
|
07 Apr 2012
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
2
|
March: Victoria
|
10 |
Michael Mathers
|
07 Apr 2012
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
5
|
Trittico [Curnow]
1988
|
8 |
Michael Mathers
|
23 Apr 2011
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
8
|
Variations on Laudate Dominum
1976
|
1 |
Michael Mathers
|
22 Apr 2011
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
6
|
March: Victoria
|
8 |
Michael Mathers
|
03 Apr 2010
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
7
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
6 |
Dennis Stevenson
|
03 Apr 2010
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
7
|
March: The Black Knight
|
4 |
Dennis Stevenson
|
22 Apr 2008
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
13
|
|
6 |
Colin Lord
|
23 Mar 2008
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
10
|
Ballet for Band
1983
|
5 |
Colin Lord
|
16 Sep 2007
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (B Grade)
|
2
|
|
|
Colin Lord
|
16 Sep 2007
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (A Grade)
|
3
|
|
2 |
Colin Lord
|
03 Jun 2007
|
Bendigo Contest (B Grade)
|
2
|
|
2 |
Colin Lord
|
08 Apr 2007
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
7
|
Connotations
1976
|
11 |
Colin Lord
|
07 Apr 2007
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
5
|
|
|
Colin Lord
|
10 Sep 2006
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (A Grade)
|
2
|
|
|
Colin Lord
|
10 Sep 2006
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (B Grade)
|
2
|
|
|
Colin Lord
|
14 Oct 2005
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
2
|
Evocations
1996
|
3 |
Colin Lord
|
11 Sep 2005
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (B Grade)
|
3
|
|
|
Unknown
|
11 Sep 2005
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (A Grade)
|
3
|
|
|
Unknown
|
16 Aug 2003
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
4
|
Main Street
1961
|
|
Colin Lord
|
22 Apr 2000
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
5
|
March: National Emblem
|
6 |
Colin Lord
|
22 Apr 2000
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
3
|
Purcell Variations [Downie]
1995
|
5 |
Colin Lord
|
03 Apr 1999
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
2
|
Connotations
1976
|
4 |
Colin Lord
|
03 Apr 1999
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
2
|
|
4 |
Colin Lord
|
13 Apr 1998
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
2
|
Tournament for Brass
1954
|
2 |
Alex Ferguson
|
11 Apr 1998
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
9
|
|
6 |
Alex Ferguson
|
02 Apr 1994
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
6
|
|
6 |
Geoff Coote
|
02 Apr 1994
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
10
|
Entertainments
1968
|
|
Geoff Coote
|
14 Apr 1990
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
7
|
Tombstone Arizona
|
3 |
Wayne Bowden
|
14 Apr 1990
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
|
|
6 |
Wayne Bowden
|
27 Oct 1985
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
4
|
Facets of Glass
1984
|
3 |
Graeme Hilson
|
05 Apr 1985
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
1
|
Suite Gothique
1970
|
2 |
Graeme Hilson
|
06 Apr 1980
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
6
|
Volcano
1979
|
3 |
Malcolm Carter
|
06 Apr 1980
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March)
|
W
|
|
|
Unknown
|
05 Apr 1980
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
5
|
|
5 |
Malcolm Carter
|
26 Mar 1978
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March)
|
9
|
|
6 |
Doug Trottman
|
26 Mar 1978
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
8
|
The Plantagenets
1972
|
11 |
Doug Trottman
|
10 Apr 1977
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
5
|
An Epic Symphony
1926
|
1 |
Doug Trottman
|
19 Oct 1974
|
Victorian State Championships (A Grade)
|
|
Sinfonietta Pastorale
1946
|
|
Ken Cossens
|
20 Sep 1973
|
Victorian State Championships (A Grade)
|
5
|
The Judges of the Secret Court (Les Francs Juges)
1961
|
5 |
Ken Cossens
|
20 Sep 1973
|
Victorian Band Championships (A Grade Quickstep March)
|
|
|
6 |
Ken Cossens
|
28 Oct 1972
|
South Australian Band Championships (A Grade)
|
3
|
Academic Festival Overture
1936
|
3 |
Eddie Hill
|
28 Oct 1972
|
South Australian Band Championships (A Grade Quickstep March)
|
3
|
|
3 |
Eddie Hill
|
28 Oct 1972
|
South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March)
|
14
|
|
|
Eddie Hill
|
22 Oct 1972
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March)
|
8
|
|
|
Eddie Hill
|
21 Oct 1972
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
9
|
Variations on a Ninth
1964
|
|
Eddie Hill
|
24 Oct 1971
|
Victorian State Championships (A Grade)
|
6
|
Bonvenuto Cellui
|
4 |
Eddie Hill
|
23 Oct 1971
|
Victorian Band Championships (A Grade Quickstep March)
|
4
|
|
5 |
Eddie Hill
|
24 Oct 1970
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
1
|
Peddars Way
1944
|
|
Eddie Hill
|
24 Oct 1970
|
Victorian Band Championships (B Grade Quickstep March)
|
3
|
|
7 |
Eddie Hill
|
25 Oct 1969
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
2
|
Third Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals
1968
|
1 |
T. Cousins
|
25 Oct 1969
|
Victorian Band Championships (B Grade Quickstep March)
|
3
|
|
3 |
T. Cousins
|
26 Oct 1968
|
Victorian Band Championships (B Grade Quickstep March)
|
4
|
|
2 |
T. Cousins
|
26 Oct 1968
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
1
|
Music for a Brass Band
1962
|
3 |
T. Cousins
|
22 Oct 1967
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March)
|
6
|
|
6 |
Eddie Hill
|
21 Oct 1967
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
2
|
Slavonic Rhapsody
|
4 |
Eddie Hill
|
21 Oct 1966
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
1
|
James Hook
1956
|
|
Eddie Hill
|
24 Oct 1965
|
Victorian State Championships (D Grade)
|
1
|
|
|
Eddie Hill
|
23 Oct 1965
|
Victorian Band Championships (D Grade Quickstep March)
|
3
|
|
2 |
Eddie Hill
|
24 Oct 1964
|
Australian Championships (D Grade Quickstep March)
|
|
|
|
Eddie Hill
|
23 Oct 1964
|
Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands)
|
|
|
|
Eddie Hill
|
23 Oct 1964
|
Australian Championships (D Grade)
|
3
|
The Ancient Mariner
|
|
Eddie Hill
|
26 Oct 1963
|
Victorian Band Championships (D Grade Quickstep March)
|
|
|
|
Eddie Hill
|
25 Oct 1963
|
Victorian State Championships (D Grade)
|
6
|
Iolanthe (selection)
|
|
Eddie Hill
|
25 Oct 1959
|
Victorian Band Championships (C Grade Quickstep March)
|
W
|
|
|
Unknown
|
25 Oct 1959
|
Victorian Band Championships (D Grade Quickstep March)
|
W
|
|
|
Unknown
|
23 Oct 1959
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
W
|
Devon Fantasy
1957
|
|
R. Hill
|
22 Oct 1959
|
Victorian State Championships (D Grade)
|
W
|
Sinfonie Concertante
|
|
R. Hill
|