[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Emley Brass Band

Also/previously known as: Clayton West and Emley, Clayton West Emley, Clayton West & Emley Moor, Emley Miners Welfare Band

Section:Third
Website:http://www.emleybrassband.co.uk/
Region:Yorkshire
Years active:1965 -
Rehearsals:Monday and Wednesday
Ancestors:Clayton West, Emley Public

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
2nd Mar 2019 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Unknown, do you know?
14th Oct 2018 Oxfordshire & District BBA Entertainment Contest (Lower Sections) 1 9 Garry Hallas
30th Sep 2018 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 2 8 Garry Hallas
3rd Mar 2018 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 3 Napoleon on the Alps 4 Garry Hallas
13th Jan 2018 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 4 Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams] 14 Garry Hallas
15th Oct 2017 Pogson Bray Entertainment Contest 4 Garry Hallas
4th Mar 2017 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 10 Rhapsody in Brass 7 Garry Hallas
26th Feb 2017 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 3 Rhapsody in Brass Garry Hallas
24th Sep 2016 Fife Charities Band Association Contest 6 The Saga of Haakon the Good Garry Hallas
5th Mar 2016 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 8 The Mermaid of Zennor 7 Garry Hallas
28th Feb 2016 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) 1 The Mermaid of Zennor Garry Hallas
18th Oct 2015 Pogson Bray Entertainment Contest 5 3 Garry Hallas
8th Mar 2015 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 9 Variations on Maccabeus 7 Garry Hallas
17th Jan 2015 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 5 Phoenix [Holling] 13 Garry Hallas
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) W 11
2nd Mar 2014 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 3 Chaucer's Tunes 9 Garry Hallas
23rd Nov 2013 Brass Factor 4 1 Garry Hallas
9th Nov 2013 Brass Factor 2 5 2 Garry Hallas
20th Oct 2013 Pogson Bray Entertainment Contest 4   11 Garry Hallas
28th Sep 2013 Fife Charities Band Association Contest 11   Chivalry 7 Garry Hallas
6th Jul 2013 Whiston Festival of Brass Contest 10   19 Garry Hallas
2nd Mar 2013 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 9 The Plantagenets 8 Garry Hallas
30th Nov 2012 Brass Factor 3 Garry Hallas
14th Oct 2012 Pogson Bray Entertainment Contest 2 Garry Hallas
23rd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 17 Three Ancient Customs 7 Garry Hallas
29th Apr 2012 Mayor's Challenge 3 1 Garry Hallas
4th Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 2 Olympus 7 Garry Hallas
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 5 Three Miniatures 3 Garry Hallas
27th Nov 2011 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Garry Hallas
22nd May 2011 Mayor's Challenge 1 4 Garry Hallas
3rd Apr 2011 Manx Music Festival 3 2 Garry Hallas
3rd Apr 2011 Manx Music Festival (March and Hymn) 6 2 Garry Hallas
3rd Apr 2011 Manx Music Festival (Entertainment) 6 2 Garry Hallas
5th Mar 2011 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 12 Resurgam 4 Garry Hallas
6th Feb 2011 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 12 Resurgam 3 Garry Hallas
3rd Oct 2010 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (2nd Section) 5 Garry Hallas
6th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 10 Kingdom of Dragons 5 Garry Hallas
4th Oct 2009 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (3rd Section) 1 Garry Hallas
20th Sep 2009 Wychavon Contest (Third Section) 1 Garry Hallas
27th Jun 2009 Easingwold March Contest 11 Garry Hallas
5th Apr 2009 Pogson Bray (Section B) 1 Garry Hallas
5th Apr 2009 Pogson Bray (Section A) 3 Garry Hallas
7th Mar 2009 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 3 The Once and Future King 12 Garry Hallas
2nd Nov 2008 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) 3 Garry Hallas
21st Sep 2008 Wychavon Contest (3rd Section) 1 Garry Hallas
28th Jun 2008 Easingwold March Contest Unknown, do you know?
6th Apr 2008 Pogson Bray (Section B) 1 Garry Hallas
1st Mar 2008 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 4 The Dark Side of the Moon 1 Garry Hallas
8th Nov 2007 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) 3 Garry Hallas
3rd Nov 2007 Pontins (Third Section) 10 Northern Landscapes 16 Garry Hallas
30th Jun 2007 Easingwold March Contest Garry Hallas
1st Apr 2007 Pogson Bray (Section B) Garry Hallas
3rd Mar 2007 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 8 Prelude and Jubilate 2 Garry Hallas
26th Nov 2006 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) 3 Garry Hallas
24th Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 12 Valerius Variations 9 Garry Hallas
2nd Jul 2006 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 24 Garry Hallas
2nd Apr 2006 Pogson Bray (Section B) 2 Garry Hallas
4th Mar 2006 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 2 Anglian Dances 12 Garry Hallas
6th Nov 2005 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) 1 5 Garry Hallas
3rd Jul 2005 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune 11 Garry Hallas
17th Apr 2005 Pogson Bray (Section B) 2 Garry Hallas
6th Mar 2005 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 4 Divertimento [Kelly] 10 Garry Hallas
7th Nov 2004 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) 2 Garry Hallas
4th Jul 2004 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Unknown, do you know?
28th Mar 2004 Pogson Bray (Section B) 3 Garry Hallas
7th Mar 2004 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 7 Vizcaya 1 Garry Hallas
23rd Nov 2003 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) 7 Garry Hallas
1st Mar 2003 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 11 Northern Landscapes 2 Marc Robins
21st Sep 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 21 A Cambrian Suite 17 Marc Robins
28th Apr 2002 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section C) 3 Jack Boden
3rd Mar 2002 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 2 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 2 Jack Boden
1st Apr 2001 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 1 Ian Knapton
4th Mar 2001 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 6 Sinfonietta Pastorale 6 Ian Knapton
19th Nov 2000 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section D) 7 Dunwich Sinfonietta 5 Ian Knapton
3rd May 1997 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 4 Clive Jowett
1st Mar 1997 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 9 Pennine Moors 6 Clive Jowett
16th Mar 1996 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 8 Mexican Fiesta 2 Clive Jowett
21st Jan 1996 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 4) 1 Clive Jowett
30th Apr 1995 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 3 2 Clive Jowett
3rd Mar 1991 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Four Fors for Brass 5 Unknown, do you know?
18th Nov 1990 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) 3 K. Armitage
4th Mar 1990 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Summer Fantasy 5 K. Armitage
25th Feb 1990 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 24 Summer Fantasy 19 K. Armitage
15th Oct 1989 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section B) 4 Unknown, do you know?
12th Mar 1989 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 22 Suite for Brass [Davis] 6 D. Hudson
5th Mar 1989 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Suite for Brass [Davis] 9 D. Hudson
4th Dec 1988 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 1 D. Hudson
24th Apr 1988 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Stantonbury Festival 1 S. Bennet
6th Mar 1988 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Stantonbury Festival 7 S. Bennet
28th Feb 1988 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 20 Stantonbury Festival 21 S. Bennet
26th Apr 1987 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Overture to Youth 6 S. Bennet
1st Mar 1987 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Overture to Youth 6 S. Bennet
23rd Mar 1986 West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section C) S. Bennet
1st Dec 1985 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section C) 1 A. Baxter
9th Nov 1985 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 5 The Isle of Avalon 9 A. Baxter
19th May 1985 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) 10 Four Little Maids Norman Hudson
5th May 1985 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) W 3
30th Mar 1985 West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section A) 2 Norman Hudson
3rd Mar 1985 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) 2 A Malvern Suite Norman Hudson
24th Feb 1985 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) A Malvern Suite 11 Norman Hudson
2nd Dec 1984 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section C) 3 10 Norman Hudson
13th May 1984 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) 9 Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 20 Norman Hudson
28th Apr 1984 West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section B) Norman Hudson
1st Apr 1984 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section C) Divertimento [Ball] 4 Norman Hudson
4th Mar 1984 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Divertimento [Ball] Norman Hudson
4th Dec 1983 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section C) Nick Hudson
4th Dec 1983 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) 7 Norman Hudson
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Swiss Festival Overture [Ball] Nick Hudson
2nd Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Egmont [arr. Ball] Norman Hudson
27th Mar 1983 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section B) Egmont [arr. Ball] 2 Norman Hudson
6th Mar 1983 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Wheatlands 2 Norman Hudson
27th Feb 1983 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Wheatlands 11 Norman Hudson
5th Dec 1982 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) The Three Musketeers 2 Unknown, do you know?
7th Mar 1982 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) 4 Land of the Ever Young Unknown, do you know?
28th Feb 1982 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 15 Land of the Ever Young 15 Norman Hudson
6th Dec 1981 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) Promenade 1 J. Crowther
18th Apr 1981 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Swiss Festival Overture [Ball] W. Grant
1st Mar 1981 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Hinemoa 6 W. Grant
7th Dec 1980 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) Suite Gothique 3 W. Grant
30th Nov 1980 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) Partita [unknown composer] 8 W. Grant
23rd Nov 1980 Barnsley Contest (Group B) 3 W. Grant
15th Jun 1980 Chatsworth House Contest 6 W. Grant
18th May 1980 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section B) Main Street 2 W. Grant
2nd Mar 1980 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Main Street T. Webster
24th Feb 1980 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 13 Main Street 9 W. Grant
2nd Dec 1979 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) Academic Festival Overture 11 T. Webster
11th Mar 1979 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 13 Introduction and Allegro 13 Charlie Westerby
11th Nov 1978 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Peter Schmoll Charlie Westerby
15th Apr 1978 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section B) 5 Snowdon Fantasy 2 Charlie Westerby
5th Mar 1978 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) 2 Call of the Sea Unknown, do you know?
12th Feb 1978 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Call of the Sea 9 Charlie Westerby
4th Dec 1977 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 4 Charlie Westerby
3rd Apr 1977 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section B) 2 Charlie Westerby
6th Mar 1977 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) 3 Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] Unknown, do you know?
27th Feb 1977 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 4 Charlie Westerby
5th Dec 1976 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 2 Charlie Westerby
7th Mar 1976 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) 6 Promenade 2 Charlie Westerby
15th Feb 1976 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Promenade 5 Charlie Westerby
30th Nov 1975 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 5 Charlie Westerby
16th Feb 1975 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Partita [Gregson] 6 Charlie Westerby
1975 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 5 Charlie Westerby
5th Oct 1974 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Carnival [Perkin] Charlie Westerby
12th May 1974 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section B) Academic Festival Overture Charlie Westerby
17th Feb 1974 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 3 Devon Fantasy 3 Charlie Westerby
1974 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Academic Festival Overture Charlie Westerby
2nd Dec 1973 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 3 Charlie Westerby
25th Nov 1973 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) Unknown, do you know?
6th Oct 1973 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 2 Whealdon Rhapsody Charlie Westerby
18th Feb 1973 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 1 St. Michael's Mount Charlie Westerby
10th Dec 1972 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) 3 Unknown, do you know?
9th Dec 1972 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 1 Charlie Westerby
14th Oct 1972 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Lindum Suite 8 Charlie Westerby
6th May 1972 Senior Trophy W Rufford Abbey
5th Mar 1972 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) 4 Kenilworth Charlie Westerby
13th Feb 1972 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 3 The Rising Generation 5 Charlie Westerby
5th Dec 1971 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 3 Mexican Fiesta 2 Charlie Westerby
13th Nov 1971 National Mineworkers (Third Section) 1 Mexican Fiesta 6 Charlie Westerby
9th Oct 1971 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Shakespearean Rhapsody Charlie Westerby
5th Sep 1971 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) 2 Charlie Westerby
13th Jun 1971 Buxton Festival (Section B) 7 Charlie Westerby
15th May 1971 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 2 The Ancient Temple 4 Charlie Westerby
7th Mar 1971 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) 1 Glastonbury Charlie Westerby
10th Oct 1970 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 3 A Psalm for all Nations 5 Charlie Westerby
9th May 1970 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) 2 Portrait of Brunel 6 Charlie Westerby
25th Apr 1970 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Recollections of Balfe Unknown, do you know?
8th Jun 1969 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Beautiful Britain 6 Charlie Westerby
10th May 1969 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 2 Petite Suite de Ballet 5 Charlie Westerby
1969 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) 3 Call of the Sea Charlie Westerby
19th Oct 1968 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Yorkshire Ridings Suite 1 Charlie Westerby
25th May 1968 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) Little Suite for Brass Band No. 2 4 Charlie Westerby
11th May 1968 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Threshold 4 Charlie Westerby
10th Dec 1967 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) 1 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Dec 1967 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 2 The Dawn of Spring Charlie Westerby
21st Oct 1967 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 1 Glastonbury 6 Charlie Westerby
30th Jul 1967 Huddersfield Contest (Section B) 2 Unknown, do you know?
30th Jul 1967 Huddersfield Contest (Section A) 3 Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1967 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Petite Suite de Ballet 9 Charlie Westerby
5th Mar 1967 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) 1 Neapolitan Suite Charlie Westerby
25th Feb 1967 Yorkshire Brass Band Championship (Fourth Section) 2 Neapolitan Suite Charlie Westerby
29th Jan 1967 Council of Brass Band Associations (Section C) Everybody's Child 2 Charlie Westerby
4th Dec 1966 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 3 Charlie Westerby
15th Oct 1966 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Spirit of Progress Charlie Westerby
15th May 1966 Buxton Festival (Section D) Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] Charlie Westerby
12th Mar 1966 Yorkshire Brass Band Championships (Fourth Section) 3 Northward Ho! 10 Charlie Westerby
6th Mar 1966 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) 2 Northward Ho! Charlie Westerby
12th Dec 1965 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) 2 Homage to Pharaoh Unknown, do you know?
15th May 1965 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Divertimento [Ball] Charlie Westerby

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) 12 Garry Hallas
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) 15   Garry Hallas March: Pendragon
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 22 Garry Hallas
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 31 Garry Hallas March: Pendragon
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 31 Garry Hallas
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 38 Garry Hallas March: Pendragon
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 46 Garry Hallas
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 25 Garry Hallas March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 32 Unknown, do you know? March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) 39 Unknown, do you know? March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 40 Unknown, do you know? March: Mephistopheles
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 43 Unknown, do you know? March: Mephistopheles
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 16 Garry Hallas
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 18 Garry Hallas
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 28 Garry Hallas
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) 33 Garry Hallas
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) 33 Garry Hallas
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 34   Garry Hallas
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 36 Garry Hallas
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 38 Garry Hallas
1st Jun 2012 Friezland (Whit Friday) 5 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2012 Grotton (Whit Friday) 21 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 27 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 32 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 47 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Grotton (Whit Friday) 7 Garry Hallas
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) 25 Garry Hallas
17th Jun 2011 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 25 Garry Hallas
17th Jun 2011 Mossley (Whit Friday) 27 Garry Hallas
17th Jun 2011 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 28 Garry Hallas
17th Jun 2011 Lees (Whit Friday) 33 Garry Hallas
17th Jun 2011 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 35 Garry Hallas
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 7 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) 20 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 26 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 29 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 36 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 36 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 47 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Grotton (Whit Friday) 9 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Friezland (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Lees (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 21 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Diggle (Whit Friday) 39 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Friezland (Whit Friday) 9 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 27 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 35 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 41 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Friezland (Whit Friday) 5 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Mossley (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 26 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 28 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Delph (Whit Friday) 32 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Friezland (Whit Friday) 6 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 25 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 27 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 32 Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 2006 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 28 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 34 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 35 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Delph (Whit Friday) 43 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2005 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 43 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 20 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Friezland (Whit Friday) 24 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 39 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 57 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 46 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Grotton (Whit Friday) 47 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 50 Unknown, do you know?
16th Jun 2000 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 63 Unknown, do you know?

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!