[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Fjell Brass

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
4th Nov 2017 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 3 6 Paul Fensom
3rd Feb 2017 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 14 Fanfares and Love Songs 2 Paul Fensom
5th Nov 2016 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 15 9 Egil Magnussen
5th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 13 The Son of Light 10 Paul Fensom
7th Nov 2015 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 8 10 Egil Magnussen
6th Feb 2015 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 10 The Forest of Dean 8 Egil Magnussen
1st Nov 2014 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 14 2 Øyvind Nikolaisen
7th Feb 2014 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 10 Tallis Variations 5 Henrik Juul-Brinkmann
2nd Nov 2013 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 3 3 Henrik Juul-Brinkmann
8th Feb 2013 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 1 Blazon 8 Svein Henrik Giske
3rd Nov 2012 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 2 16 Reid Gilje
10th Feb 2012 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 8 Voyage of Discovery 1 Svein Henrik Giske
5th Nov 2011 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 4 7 Svein Henrik Giske
28th May 2011 Vårspretten (Division 2) 3 1 Svein Henrik Giske
11th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 4 Purcell Variations [Downie] 9 Svein Henrik Giske
6th Nov 2010 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 14 14 Oddvar Nøstdal
24th Apr 2010 Vårspretten (Division 2) 2 Unknown, do you know?
5th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 8 The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 1 Svein Henrik Giske
7th Nov 2009 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 3 Bjørn Breistein
18th Apr 2009 Vårspretten (Division 2) 1 Unknown, do you know?
6th Feb 2009 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 5 8 Svein Henrik Giske
1st Nov 2008 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 1 11 Oddvar Nøstdal
9th Feb 2008 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 2 Gothic Dances 16 Svein Henrik Giske
3rd Nov 2007 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 7 15 Eirik Gjerdevik
21st Apr 2007 Vårspretten (Division 2) 4 Unknown, do you know?

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 11 Paul Fensom March: Punchinello
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 18 Paul Fensom March: Punchinello
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 18 Paul Fensom March: Punchinello
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 22 Paul Fensom March: Punchinello
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 24 Paul Fensom March: Punchinello
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 25 Paul Fensom March: Punchinello
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 28 Paul Fensom March: Punchinello
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 33 Paul Fensom March: Punchinello

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!